bustimes.org

36B - High Wycombe, Bus Station - Bourne End, Railway Station

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Bucks school days

High Wycombe, Bus Station - Bourne End, Railway Station

High Wycombe BusStn (Bay 14) 07:45 15:40
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 07:46 15:41
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 07:48 15:42
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 07:49 15:42
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 07:51 15:44
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 07:53 15:47
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 07:58 15:51
High Wycombe, adj Whincup Close 07:58 15:52
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 3) 08:01 15:55 15:55
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 4) 08:01 15:55 15:55
High Wycombe, opp St Michael's School 08:02 15:58 15:58
High Wycombe Pine Trees 08:04 16:01 16:01
Flackwell Heath Bucks College Group (Eastbound) 08:10 16:04 16:05
Flackwell Heath, adj Rugwood Road 08:10 16:04 16:05
Flackwell Heath, opp The Stag PH 08:11 16:05 16:06
Flackwell Heath, adj The Common 08:15 16:08 16:09
Flackwell Heath, opp Chapman Lane 08:15 16:08 16:09
Flackwell Heath, opp Greenlands 08:15 16:08 16:09
Flackwell Heath Straight Bit (Opp 100) 08:15 16:09 16:10
Flackwell Heath Northern Woods (Opp 2) 08:16 16:10 16:11
Flackwell Heath, adj The Green Dragon PH 08:18 16:13 16:14
Flackwell Heath Blind Lane (adj 171) 08:20 16:16 16:17
Bourne End, adj Waborne Road 08:21 16:19 16:20
Bourne End The Parade (Southbound) 16:20 16:21
Bourne End Academy (o/s) 08:23
Bourne End, adj New Road 16:21 16:22
Bourne End Furlong Road (opp 65) 08:25 16:21 16:22
Bourne End, o/s Post Office 08:26 16:22 16:23
Bourne End, opp St Mark's Church 08:27 16:22 16:23
Bourne End, o/s Railway Station 08:28 16:23 16:24
Bourne End, adj New Road 16:24
Bourne End Cores End (opp 7) 16:25
Cores End Brookbank (Northbound) 16:26
Wooburn, opp Cemetery 16:26
Wooburn Town Lane (Northbound) 16:27
Wooburn Green, adj The Red Lion PH 16:29
Wooburn Green Wycombe Lane (o/s 105) 16:30
Wooburn Green, opp Glory Mill Lane 16:31
Wooburn Moor, adj Moorside 16:33

Bourne End, Railway Station - High Wycombe, Bus Station

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Carousel Buses