🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36C - Ninewells Hospital - Claverhouse

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Claverhouse - Ninewells Hospital

Whitfield, at The Crescent 05:25
Whitfield Rise (opp) 05:26
Whitfield, nr Murrayfield Drive 05:27
Fintry, opp Finmore Place 05:28
Fintry, opp Findchapel Place 05:28
Mains of Fintry Church (at) 05:29
Fintry, opp Findhorn Place East 05:29
Fintry, opp Findhorn Place West 05:29
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 05:30
Claverhouse, at Forfar Road 05:31
Claverhouse, at Foula Terrace 05:32
Claverhouse, at Lewis Terrace 05:33
Claverhouse, at Mull Terrace 05:34
Claverhouse, at Eriskay Drive 05:35
Pitkerro, at Fintry Road 05:36
Pitkerro drive (opp) 05:36
Pitkerro, at Riddel Terrace 05:38
Pitkerro, nr Birks Terrace 05:38
Pitkerro Road (at) 05:39
Pitkerro, at Craighill Court 05:40
Pitkerro, at Kingennie Court 05:40
Stobswell, at Rennel Road 05:41
Stobswell, at Wortley Place 05:43
Stobswell, opp Morgan Academy 05:43
Stobswell (at) 05:44
Stobswell, at Park Avenue 05:45
Eastport, at Graham Place 05:46
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 05:47
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 05:48
Dundee, at Sinatras 05:48
Dundee, at Gellatly Street 05:49
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 05:50
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:51
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 05:53
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 05:53
W End, opp Airlie Place 05:54
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 05:55
W End, at Seafield Lane 05:55
W End, nr Step Row 05:56
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 05:57
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 05:57
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 05:58
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 05:59
Riverside, opp Farington Street 06:00
W End, at Carseview Gardens 06:01
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:02
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 06:02
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 06:03
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 06:04
Menzieshill, at Servite House 06:04
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 06:05
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:06
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:07
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:08

Ninewells Hospital - Claverhouse

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:08
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:09
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:09
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 06:10
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:10
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:11
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:12
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 06:12
W End, opp Carseview Gardens 06:13
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 06:14
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 06:15
Riverside, nr West Park Road 06:15
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 06:15
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 06:16
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 06:16
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 06:17
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 06:17
W End, opp Patons Lane 06:18
W End, opp Seafield Lane 06:18
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:19
W End, opp Roseangle 06:19
Dundee, at University 06:21
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:22
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 06:23
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:23
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 2) 06:26
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 1) 06:27
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 06:28
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 06:29
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 06:29
Stobswell, opp Craigie Street 06:30
Stobswell, opp Park Avenue 06:30
Stobswell (adj) 06:31
Stobswell, at Morgan Academy 06:32
Stobswell, opp Dalkeith Road 06:33
Stobswell, nr Clepington Road 06:34
Pitkerro, at Alloway Terrace 06:35
Pitkerro, opp Craighill Court 06:36
Pitkerro Road (nr) 06:36
Pitkerro, at Mossgiel Place 06:37
Pitkerro, nr Ormond Place 06:38
Pitkerro Drive (nr) 06:39
Pitkerro, at Honeygreen Road 06:40
Pitkerro, at Morrisons 06:41
Claverhouse, at Forfar Road 06:43
Claverhouse, at Foula Terrace 06:46
Claverhouse, at Lewis Terrace 06:47
Claverhouse, at Mull Terrace 06:47
Claverhouse, at Middleton Crescent 06:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee