bustimes.org

37 - Barnsley - Grimethorpe

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Grimethorpe - Barnsley

Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 1 (1) 09:13 then hourly until 13:13 14:13 15:13
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Road 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Road 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Grimethorpe, at Ladywood School 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Grimethorpe, nr Acorn Way 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Grimethorpe St Lukes Road 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Grimethorpe, opp Clifton Road 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Grimethorpe, adj Central Avenue 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Grimethorpe, adj Dell Avenue 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Grimethorpe, adj Clifton Road 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Grimethorpe, adj Elizabeth Street 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 2 (2) 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Grimethorpe, adj North View 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Grimethorpe, adj Ferrymoor Way 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Grimethorpe, adj Home Farm 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Shafton, nr Hodroyd Lane 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Shafton, opp Beech Road 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Shafton, adj Tollgate Close 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Cudworth, adj Sunningdale Drive 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Cudworth, adj Montague Street 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Cudworth, adj Intake Lane 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Cudworth, adj Market Place 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Cudworth, adj St Johns Road 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Cudworth, adj Manor Road 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
W Green, opp Charity Street 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Monk Bretton, adj Monk Terrace 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Monk Bretton, opp Silverdale Drive 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Monk Bretton, opp Well Lane 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Monk Bretton, adj Hunt Close 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Monk Bretton, before The Ridings 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Monk Bretton, adj Byron Drive 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Monk Bretton, opp Warwick Road 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Monk Bretton, nr Burton Road 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Monk Bretton, opp Tennyson Road 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Honeywell, adj Old Mill 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Barnsley, adj Twibell Street 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Barnsley Interchange (at) 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
School Holidays Only

Barnsley - Grimethorpe

Barnsley Interchange A15 (A15) 09:43 then hourly until 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50
Barnsley, adj Bridge Street 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:51
Barnsley, at Old Mill Bridge 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53
Honeywell, opp Old Mill 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:55
Monk Bretton, adj Tennyson Road 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:58
Monk Bretton, adj Warwick Road 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:59
Monk Bretton, opp Byron Drive 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01
Monk Bretton, before Livingstone Crescent 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02
Monk Bretton, before Cross Street 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:03
Monk Bretton, adj Cross Street 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04
Monk Bretton, adj Well Lane 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:06
Monk Bretton, adj St Helens Way 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:06
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:06
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Crescent 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07
Monk Bretton, opp Monk Terrace 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07
W Green, adj Hope Street 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:08
Cudworth, opp Manor Road 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:10
Cudworth, opp The Star 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:11
Cudworth, opp Bow Street 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:11
Cudworth, adj Sidcop Road 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:12
Cudworth, adj Albert Street 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13
Cudworth, nr Queens Drive 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:14
Shafton, adj Ash Road 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:16
Shafton, adj Hodroyd Lane 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:16
Grimethorpe, opp Home Farm 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:17
Grimethorpe, adj Milefield Lane 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:18
Grimethorpe, adj Joseph Street 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:19
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 1 (1) 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:20
School Holidays Only

Similar services

More information

R & S Waterson Ltd