bustimes.org

37 - Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath

Hullavington Queens Head (NE-bound) 09:20
Hullavington Mere Avenue (NE-bound) 09:20
Hullavington, opp Telephone Exchange 09:20
Corston South End (NE-bound) 09:24
Corston Radnor Arms (NW-bound) 09:25
Corston Foxley Turn (NE-bound) 09:25
Malmesbury, o/s Home Farm 09:27
Malmesbury, opp Police Station 09:28
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:29
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 09:30
Malmesbury West Street (W-bound) 09:31
Malmesbury Dark Lane (W-bound) 09:31
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 09:32
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 09:33
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 09:33
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 09:33
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 09:36
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 09:38
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 09:39
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 09:39
Sherston Post Office (S-bound) 09:39
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 09:40
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 09:40
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 09:42
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 09:45
Alderton Porch House (S-bound) 09:48s
Acton Turville Limes Farm (W-bound) 09:54
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 09:55
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (S-bound) 09:55
Burton The Green (E-bound) 09:58
The Gibb Salutation Inn (E-bound) 10:00
Castle Combe Whitegates (S-bound) 10:02s
Castle Combe Village Centre (SE-bound) 10:02s
Castle Combe Old Werrets (E-bound) 10:03
Castle Combe The Lodge (E-bound) 10:03
Yatton Keynell, o/s Bell Inn 10:05
Biddestone, o/s Baptist Chapel 10:09
Biddestone Pond (SE-bound) 10:10
Biddestone, opp Baptist Chapel 10:10
Ford Park Lane (W-bound) 10:15
Ford, opp St John's Church 10:15
N Wraxall Turn (W-bound) 10:18
The Shoe Shoe Inn (W-bound) 10:20
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 10:21
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 10:25
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 10:25
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (W-bound) 10:26
Marshfield Hebron Hall (W-bound) 10:27
Marshfield Almshouses (W-bound) 10:27
Cold Ashton The White Hart (SW-bound) 10:29
Cold Ashton Roundabout (S-bound) 10:30
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:42
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:42
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:45
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:47
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:50

Bath - Castle Combe Whitegates - Hullavington

Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:10
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:11
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:12
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:14
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:15
Cold Ashton Roundabout (N-bound) 13:25
Cold Ashton The White Hart (NE-bound) 13:25
Marshfield Almshouses (E-bound) 13:29
Marshfield Hebron Hall (E-bound) 13:30
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 13:32
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 13:35
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 13:35s
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 13:36s
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 13:36s
N Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 13:37s
Ford Park Lane (E-bound) 13:39s
Biddestone, o/s Baptist Chapel 13:42s
Biddestone Pond (NW-bound) 13:43s
Biddestone, opp Baptist Chapel 13:43s
Yatton Keynell, opp Post Office 13:46s
Yatton Keynell The Bell (N-bound) 13:47s
Castle Combe The Lodge (W-bound) 13:48s
Castle Combe Village Centre (SE-bound) 13:50s
Castle Combe Car Park (N-bound) 13:52s
Castle Combe Whitegates (N-bound) 13:53s
The Gibb Salutation Inn (NW-bound) 13:57s
Burton The Green (W-bound) 14:01s
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (N-bound) 14:02s
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 14:03s
Acton Turville Limes Farm (E-bound) 14:03s
Alderton Forge House (N-bound) 14:10s
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 14:11s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 14:13s
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 14:15s
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 14:16s
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 14:16s
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 14:16s
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 14:16s
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 14:18s
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 14:20s
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 14:24s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 14:25s
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 14:26s
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 14:26s
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 14:27s
Malmesbury West Street (E-bound) 14:27s
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 14:29s
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 14:30s
Malmesbury, o/s Healthcare Centre 14:31s
Malmesbury, opp Home Farm 14:33s
Corston Foxley Turn (SW-bound) 14:37s
Corston Radnor Arms (SE-bound) 14:38s
Corston South End (SW-bound) 14:39s
Hullavington, o/s Telephone Exchange 14:47s
Hullavington Mere Avenue (SW-bound) 14:48s
Hullavington Queens Head (SW-bound) 14:49

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coachstyle