bustimes.org

37 - Longton - Meir - Bentilee - Hanley (City Centre) - Newcastle - Lymedale Business Park

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Longton - Lymedale Business Park

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 7) 04:44 04:44
Longton, adj Market Street 04:45 04:45
Longton, opp Gladstone Pottery 04:45 04:45
Longton, opp St James' Church 04:46 04:46
Normacot, adj Longton Fire Station 04:47 04:47
Meir, adj Broadway 04:50 04:50
Meir, adj Late Shop 04:51 04:51
Meir, adj Brownfield Road 04:52 04:52
Meir, opp North Walk 04:53 04:53
Meir Square (adj) 04:54 04:54
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 04:55 04:55
Meir, adj Blatchford Close 04:56 04:56
Meir, adj Snowden Way 04:56 04:56
Meir, opp Lansbury Grove 04:57 04:57
Meir, adj Weston Road 04:57 04:57
Weston Coyney, adj Coyney Grove 04:58 04:58
Weston Coyney, opp New Kingsway 04:58 04:58
Weston Coyney Road (adj) 04:58 04:58
Weston Coyney, adj Parkhall Avenue 04:59 04:59
Park Hall, adj Glandore Road 05:00 05:00
Park Hall, adj Defoe Drive 05:01 05:01
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 05:02 05:02
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 05:04 05:04 05:07 05:07
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 05:04 05:04 05:07 05:07
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 05:05 05:05 05:08 05:08
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 05:06 05:06 05:09 05:09
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 05:08 05:08 05:11 05:11
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 05:09 05:09 05:12 05:12
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 05:10 05:10 05:13 05:13
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 05:12 05:12 05:15 05:15
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 05:12 05:12 05:15 05:15
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 05:13 05:13 05:16 05:16
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 05:13 05:13 05:16 05:16
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 05:14 05:14 05:17 05:17
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 05:15 05:15 05:18 05:18
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 05:15 05:15 05:18 05:18
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 05:17 05:17 05:20 05:20
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 05:17 05:17 05:20 05:20
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 05:18 05:18 05:21 05:21
Hanley, adj stop J1 05:20 05:20 05:23 05:23
Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 05:21 05:21 05:24 05:24
Hanley, adj stop B 3 05:23 05:23 05:26 05:26
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 05:24 05:24 05:27 05:27
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 05:24 05:24 05:27 05:27
Shelton, adj Howard Place 05:25 05:25 05:28 05:28
Shelton, adj Pyenest Street 05:25 05:25 05:28 05:28
Shelton, opp Etruscan Street 05:26 05:26 05:29 05:29
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 05:28 05:28 05:31 05:31
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 05:29 05:29 05:32 05:32
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 05:31 05:31 05:34 05:34
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 05:32 05:32 05:35 05:35
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 05:32 05:32 05:35 05:35
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 05:33 05:33 05:36 05:36
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:35 05:35 05:38 05:38
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 05:36 05:36 05:39 05:39
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 05:37 05:37 05:40 05:40
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 05:38 05:38 05:41 05:41
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 05:38 05:38 05:41 05:41
Cross Heath, adj Shops 05:39 05:39 05:42 05:42
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 05:39 05:39 05:42 05:42
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 05:40 05:40 05:43 05:43
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 05:41 05:41 05:44 05:44
Chesterton, opp Dalewood Road 05:42 05:42 05:45 05:45
Chesterton, opp TJX Europe 05:43 05:43 05:46 05:46
Chesterton, nr Ore Close 05:44 05:44 05:47 05:47
Chesterton, nr Dalewood Road 05:45 05:45 05:48 05:48

Lymedale Business Park - Longton

Chesterton, nr Dalewood Road 18:10 18:10 18:15 18:15 18:15 18:15
Chesterton, nr Dalewood Road 06:15 06:15 18:15 18:15 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 06:16 06:16 18:18 18:18 18:23 18:23 18:23 18:23
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 06:18 06:18 18:20 18:20 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:19 06:19 18:21 18:21 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:26
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:20 06:20 18:23 18:23 18:28 18:28 18:28 18:28
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:20 06:20 18:23 18:23 18:28 18:28 18:28 18:28
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:21 06:21 18:24 18:24 18:29 18:29 18:29 18:29
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:22 06:22 18:26 18:26 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:31
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 06:22 06:22 18:26 18:26 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:31
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:25 06:25 18:30 18:30 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:26 06:26 18:31 18:31 18:36 18:36 18:36 18:36
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:27 06:27 18:32 18:32 18:37 18:37 18:37 18:37
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 06:28 06:28 18:33 18:33 18:38 18:38 18:38 18:38
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 06:28 06:28 18:34 18:34 18:39 18:39 18:39 18:39
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:29 06:29 18:35 18:35 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:40
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 06:30 06:30 18:36 18:36 18:41 18:41 18:41 18:41
Shelton, adj Etruscan Street 06:31 06:31 18:38 18:38 18:43 18:43 18:43 18:43
Shelton, adj Shearer Street 06:32 06:32 18:39 18:39 18:44 18:44 18:44 18:44
Shelton, adj Howard Place 06:33 06:33 18:40 18:40 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 06:33 06:33 18:40 18:40 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 06:34 06:34 18:41 18:41 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:46
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:36 06:36 18:44 18:44 18:49 18:49 18:49 18:49
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 06:37 06:37 18:45 18:45 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:39 06:39 18:48 18:48 18:53 18:53 18:53 18:53
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:40 06:40 18:49 18:49 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:40 06:40 18:49 18:49 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:41 06:41 18:50 18:50 18:55 18:55 18:55 18:55
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:41 06:41 18:50 18:50 18:55 18:55 18:55 18:55
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 06:41 06:41 18:51 18:51 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 06:42 06:42 18:51 18:51 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 06:42 06:42 18:52 18:52 18:57 18:57 18:57 18:57
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 06:43 06:43 18:52 18:52 18:57 18:57 18:57 18:57
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 06:43 06:43 18:53 18:53 18:58 18:58 18:58 18:58
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 06:44 06:44 18:54 18:54 18:59 18:59 18:59 18:59
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 06:45 06:45 18:56 18:56 19:01 19:01 19:01 19:01
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 06:46 06:46 18:56 18:56 19:01 19:01 19:01 19:01
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 06:47 06:47 18:57 18:57 19:02 19:02 19:02 19:02
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 06:48 06:48 18:58 18:58 19:03 19:03 19:03 19:03
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 06:48 06:48 18:59 18:59 19:04 19:04 19:04 19:04
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 06:49 06:49 19:00 19:00 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 06:49 06:49 19:00 19:00 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05
Park Hall, opp Defoe Drive 06:51 06:51 19:02 19:02 19:07 19:07 19:07 19:07
Park Hall, opp Glandore Road 06:51 06:51 19:03 19:03 19:08 19:08 19:08 19:08
Weston Coyney, adj Horton Drive 06:52 06:52 19:04 19:04 19:09 19:09 19:09 19:09
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 06:52 06:52 19:04 19:04 19:09 19:09 19:09 19:09
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 06:53 06:53 19:05 19:05 19:10 19:10 19:10 19:10
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 06:53 06:53 19:05 19:05 19:10 19:10 19:10 19:10
Meir, adj Weston Road 06:53 06:53 19:05 19:05 19:10 19:10 19:10 19:10
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 06:54 06:54 19:06 19:06 19:11 19:11 19:11 19:11
Meir, opp Snowden Way 06:54 06:54 19:07 19:07 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 06:55 06:55 19:07 19:07 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 06:55 06:55 19:08 19:08 19:13 19:13 19:13 19:13
Meir Square (adj) 06:57 06:57 19:10 19:10 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 06:58 06:58 19:11 19:11 19:16 19:16 19:16 19:16
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 06:59 06:59 19:12 19:12 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Meir, opp Late Shop 06:59 06:59 19:12 19:12 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Meir, opp Broadway 07:00 07:00 19:13 19:13 19:18 19:18 19:18 19:18
Normacot, opp Longton Fire Station 07:03 07:03 19:16 19:16 19:21 19:21 19:21 19:21
Normacot, adj Calverley Street 07:03 07:03 19:16 19:16 19:21 19:21 19:21 19:21
Longton, adj St James' Church 07:04 07:04 19:17 19:17 19:22 19:22 19:22 19:22
Longton, adj Gladstone Pottery 07:05 07:05 19:18 19:18 19:23 19:23 19:23 19:23
Longton, adj stop B 07:06 07:06 19:19 19:19 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24
Longton, adj stop C 07:06 07:06 19:19 19:19 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 6) 07:08 07:08 19:21 19:21 19:26 19:26 19:26 19:26

Timetable data from FirstPotteries, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries