bustimes.org

37 - Origin - Destination via High Street, Doddinghurst Road, Pilgrims Hatch and Bishops Hall Estate

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Warley Eagle Way (SE-bound) 06:55 then every 15 minutes until
Warley Eagle Way (SE-bound) 06:57 07:18 07:30 07:45 07:56 08:11 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 16:15 16:30 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:32
Warley, adj Essex Way 06:57 07:19 07:31 07:46 07:57 08:12 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:16 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:33
Warley The Drive (N-bound) 06:58 07:19 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:13 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:27 09:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:16 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:35
Warley, opp Albert Street 06:59 07:20 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:41 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 16:17 16:32 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:36
Brentwood, opp Warley Mount 07:00 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:43 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:38
Brentwood Railway Station (opp) 06:17 06:35 06:49 07:01 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:30 08:44 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40
Brentwood, opp Queens Road Rbt 06:18 06:36 06:50 07:02 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop K) 06:20 06:38 06:52 07:04 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:43
Brentwood High Street (Stop C) 06:22 06:40 06:54 07:06 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:45
Brentwood, adj North Road 06:22 06:40 06:54 07:06 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:09 16:29 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:45
Brentwood Ongar Rd (N-bound) 06:23 06:41 06:55 07:07 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:39 09:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:19 15:34 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:46
Brentwood, adj Kimpton Avenue 06:24 06:42 06:56 07:08 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:40 09:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:20 15:35 15:53 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:47
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Leisure Centre 06:24 06:42 06:56 07:08 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:54 09:09 09:26 09:41 09:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:21 15:36 15:54 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:50 19:08 19:28 19:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Green Lane 06:24 06:42 06:56 07:08 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:54 09:09 09:26 09:41 09:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:21 15:36 15:54 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:50 19:08 19:28 19:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Sandringham Road 06:25 06:43 06:57 07:09 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:41 08:55 09:10 09:27 09:42 09:58 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:22 15:37 15:55 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:09 19:28 19:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Clarence Rd 06:25 06:43 06:57 07:09 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 09:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:49
Pilgrims Hatch Elizabeth Rd (N-bound) 06:25 06:43 06:57 07:09 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 09:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:49
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Harewood Road 06:26 06:44 06:58 07:10 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:43 08:57 09:12 09:29 09:44 10:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:50
Pilgrims Hatch Balmoral Road (N-bound) 06:26 06:44 06:58 07:10 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:43 08:57 09:12 09:29 09:44 10:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:24 15:39 15:58 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:50
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Cornwall Road 05:53 06:10 06:28 06:46 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:46 10:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:26 15:41 16:00 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:52
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Cornwall Road 05:55 06:15 07:26
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Priory Close 05:55 06:15 06:28 06:46 07:00 07:12 07:26 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:46 10:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:26 15:41 16:00 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:52
Pilgrims Hatch Shops (SE-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:29 06:47 07:01 07:13 07:27 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:32 09:47 10:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:27 15:42 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:53
Pilgrims Hatch Danes Way West (E-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:29 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:47 09:01 09:15 09:32 09:47 10:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:27 15:42 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:53
Pilgrims Hatch Maizey Court (E-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:30 06:48 07:02 07:14 07:28 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:28 15:43 16:02 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:54
Pilgrims Hatch Danes Way East (W-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:30 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:29 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:02 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:28 15:43 16:02 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:54
Pilgrims Hatch Hazelwood Gardens (S-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:31 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:03 09:17 09:34 09:49 10:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:29 15:44 16:03 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:55
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Primary School 05:58 06:18 06:31 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:03 09:17 09:34 09:49 10:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:29 15:44 16:03 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:55
Pilgrims Hatch, opp King Georges Road 05:59 06:19 06:32 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:31 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:50 09:04 09:18 09:35 09:50 10:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:30 15:45 16:04 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:25 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:56
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Harewood Road 06:00 06:20 06:33 06:51 07:05 07:18 07:32 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:05 09:19 09:36 09:51 10:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:31 15:46 16:05 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:37 19:57
Pilgrims Hatch Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:33 06:51 07:05 07:19 07:33 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:06 09:20 09:37 09:52 10:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:32 15:47 16:06 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:18 19:57
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Sandringham Road 06:01 06:21 06:34 06:52 07:06 07:20 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:28 08:42 08:54 09:08 09:21 09:38 09:53 10:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:33 15:48 16:07 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:58
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Green Lane 06:02 06:22 06:35 06:53 07:07 07:21 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:55 09:09 09:22 09:39 09:54 10:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:34 15:49 16:08 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:20 19:59
Brentwood, opp Kimpton Avenue 06:04 06:24 06:37 06:55 07:09 07:23 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:16 08:33 08:47 08:58 09:12 09:24 09:41 09:56 10:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:36 15:51 16:10 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:04 19:22 20:01
Brentwood, adj Doddinghurst Road 06:05 06:25 06:38 06:56 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:14 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:38 15:53 16:12 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:05 19:23 20:02
Brentwood, adj Burland Road 06:05 06:25 06:38 06:56 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:51 08:03 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:15 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:39 15:54 16:13 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:06 19:24 20:02
Brentwood High Street (Stop G) 06:07 06:27 06:40 06:58 07:12 07:28 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:23 08:40 08:54 09:04 09:18 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:41 15:56 16:15 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:36 18:50 19:08 19:26 20:04
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop J) 06:08 06:28 06:41 06:59 07:13 07:29 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:55 09:05 09:19 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:42 15:57 16:16 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:17 18:37 18:51 19:09 19:27 20:05
Brentwood, adj Queens Road Rbt 06:09 06:29 06:42 07:00 07:14 07:31 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:26 08:43 08:57 09:07 09:21 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:44 15:59 16:18 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:39 18:52 19:10 19:28 20:06
Brentwood Railway Station (o/s) 06:11 06:31 06:44 07:02 07:16 07:33 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:28 08:45 08:59 09:09 09:23 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:46 16:01 16:20 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:41 18:54 19:12 19:30 20:08
Brentwood, adj Warley Mount 07:03 07:17 07:34 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:29 08:46 09:00 09:10 09:24 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:47 16:02 16:21 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:22
Warley, adj Albert Street 07:03 07:17 07:34 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:29 08:46 09:00 09:10 09:24 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:47 16:02 16:21 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:22
Warley The Drive (S-bound) 07:04 07:18 07:35 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:30 08:47 09:01 09:11 09:25 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:48 16:03 16:22 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:23
Warley, opp Essex Way 07:05 07:19 07:36 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:31 08:48 09:02 09:12 09:26 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:49 16:04 16:23 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:24
Warley Eagle Way (SE-bound) 07:06 07:20 07:37 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:32 08:49 09:03 09:13 09:27 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:50 16:05 16:24 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex