Bus Times

37 - Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:10 19:20
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:11 19:21
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:12 19:22
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:16 19:26
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:19 19:29
Four Lanes, opp Opies Row 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:20 19:30
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21 19:31
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21 19:31
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21 19:31
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:23 19:33
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:25 19:35
Burras, opp Phone Box 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:27 19:37
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:28 19:38
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:30 19:40
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:31 19:41
Wendron, opp Forge 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:32 19:42
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:34 19:44
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:35 19:45
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:37 19:47
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:38 19:48
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:39 19:49
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 06:38 08:08 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:36 15:30 16:36 17:30 18:40 19:50
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 06:39 08:09 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:37 15:31 16:37 17:31 18:41 19:51
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 06:41 08:11 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:39 15:33 16:39 17:33 18:43 19:53
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:45 19:55
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:43 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:51 20:01
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 06:46 08:16 08:46 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:05
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:56 20:06
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:56 20:06
Helston RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 20:11
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:13
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:15
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:16
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:18
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:19
Cury, opp School 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:19
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:21
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:23
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:25
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:26
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:27
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:28
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:29
Mullion, opp Mini Market 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:29
Mullion, opp Health Centre 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:30
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 20:31
Mullion School (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:33
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:33
Cury Cross Roads Layby (SW-bound) 06:57 08:27
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:35
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 07:05 08:35 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:37
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 07:05 08:35 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:38
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:39
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:41
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:42
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:44
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:45
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 07:08 08:38 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:47
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 07:09 08:39 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:49
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:49
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 07:11 08:41 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:50
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 07:11 08:41 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:50
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:51

The Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Redruth

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:54
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:55
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 07:18 08:48 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:57
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 07:19 08:49 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:58
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 07:20 08:50 09:33 10:33 12:33
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:36 10:36 12:36
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 07:24 08:54 09:37 10:37 12:37
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 09:40 10:40 12:40
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:24 08:54 09:42 10:42 12:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 07:26 08:56 09:45 10:45 12:45
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 07:27 08:57 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:00
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 07:27 08:57 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:00
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 21:04
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 07:32 09:02 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Mullion School (W-bound) 07:33 09:03 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:34 09:04 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:35 09:05 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 07:36 09:06 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 07:37 09:07 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 07:37 09:07 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 07:38 09:08 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Mullion, opp Woodlands 07:39 09:09 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 07:40 09:10 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 07:43 09:13 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Cury School (E-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cury, opp Parc Enys 07:47 09:17 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 07:48 09:18 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cury, opp Cross Roads Layby 21:08
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 07:52 09:22 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:12
Helston RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:25 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:29 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:19
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:30 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 07:03 08:03 09:33 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:34 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 21:19
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 21:20
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:08 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:11 08:08 09:41 10:28 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:28 17:31 18:36 19:28 21:23
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:10 09:43 10:30 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:30 17:33 18:38 19:30 21:25
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:16 08:13 09:46 10:33 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:33 17:36 18:41 19:33 21:28
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 07:16 08:13 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:36 18:41
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:17 08:14 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:37 18:42
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 07:19 08:16 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:39 18:44
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 07:21 08:18 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:41 18:46
Wendron, opp Primary School 07:22 08:19 09:52 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:42 18:47
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 07:23 08:20 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:43 18:48
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:24 08:21 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:44 18:49
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 07:26 08:23 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:46 18:51
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 07:27 08:24 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:47 18:52
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 07:29 08:26 09:59 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:49 18:54
Carthew, opp Postbox 07:30 08:27 10:00 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:50 18:55
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 07:32 08:29 10:02 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:52 18:57
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 07:35 08:32 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55 19:00
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 07:35 08:32 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55 19:00
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 07:36 08:33 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56 19:01
Four Lanes Opies Row (NE-bound) 07:36 08:33 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56 19:01
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 07:37 08:34 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:57 19:02
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 07:39 08:36 10:09 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:59 19:04
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 07:43 08:40 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03 19:08
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 07:43 08:40 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03 19:08
Redruth Bond Street (N-bound) 07:44 08:41 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:04 19:09
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:46 08:43 10:16 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:06 19:11

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information