bustimes.org

376 - Bristol - Street via Whitchurch, Pensford, Clutton, Chewton Mendip, Wells, Glastonbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Street

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) then every 30 minutes until 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:45
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:52
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:55
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:56
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Totterdown Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:58
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:59
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:00
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:01
Hengrove Clive Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:02
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (S-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (S-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (S-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:05
Whitchurch Saltwell Avenue (S-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:09 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:06
Whitchurch Staunton Lane (S-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:07
Whitchurch Sleep Lane (SE-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:07
Whitchurch Norton Lane (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:08
Queen Charlton Tyning House (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:08
Publow Gibbet Lane (S-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:08
Belluton Lane (S-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:10
Pensford Bridge (SE-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:12
Pensford Hillcrest (S-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:12
Whitley Batts (S-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:14
Chelwood House (S-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:15
Clutton Featherbed Lane (SW-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:17
Clutton Rogers Close (S-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:18
Clutton Station Road (S-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:19
Cholwell Farm (SE-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:19
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:20
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (SE-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:21
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (SE-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:54 18:24 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:21
White Cross (S-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:59 17:28 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:22
Farrington Gurney Main Street (S-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 17:56 18:26 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:23
Ston Easton Rush Hill (W-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:27 15:27 15:57 16:28 17:02 17:31 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:25
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:27
Chewton Mendip High Street (W-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:29
Bathway Back Lane (SW-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:29
Bathway Police House (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:30
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (S-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:30
Nedge Hill, opp The Cottages 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:31
Green Ore Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:32
Green Ore North Lodge (SW-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:33
Pen Hill Barrow Cottage (S-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:33
Walcombe Bristol Hill (SW-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:41 15:41 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:17 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:35
Walcombe Beryl Farm (W-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:36
Wells, opp College Road 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:44 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:37
Wells, opp New Street 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:44 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:37
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:45 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:38
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:30 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:48 15:48 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:22 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:40
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:32 07:32 08:02
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 05:33 07:33 08:03 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:49 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:23 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 05:34 07:34 08:04 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:50 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:50 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:23 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 05:34 07:34 08:04 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:50 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:50 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:24 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:37
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 05:35 07:35 08:05 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:51 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 05:36 07:36 08:06 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:52 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 05:37 07:37 08:07 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:53 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 05:38 07:38 08:08 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:54 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:28 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 05:41 07:41 08:11 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:57 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:29 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:30 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 05:42 07:42 08:12 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:58 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:30 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:31 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 05:43 07:43 08:13 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 12:59 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:31 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:32 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:45 22:45 23:45
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 05:44 07:44 08:14 08:27 08:57 09:28 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:00 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:31 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:32 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:45 22:45 23:45
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 05:45 07:45 08:15 08:28 08:58 09:29 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:01 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:33 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 05:46 07:46 08:16 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:02 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:34 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 05:46 07:46 08:16 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:02 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:35 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 05:48 07:48 08:18 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:04 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:36 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 05:48 07:48 08:18 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:04 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:36 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 05:49 07:49 08:19 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:05 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:37 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 05:50 07:50 08:20 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:06 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:06 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:38 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 05:50 07:50 08:20 08:33 09:04 09:35 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:07 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:38 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 05:52 07:52 08:22 08:35 09:07 09:38 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:10 12:40 13:09 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:40 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53
Street The Library (SE-bound) 05:54 07:54 08:24 08:37 09:09 09:40 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:12 12:42 13:11 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:41 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 05:55 07:55 08:25 08:38 09:10 09:41 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:12 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 05:55 07:55 08:25 08:38 09:10 09:41 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:12 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 05:56 07:56 08:26 08:39 09:11 09:42 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:14 12:44 13:13 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 05:57 07:57 08:27 08:40 09:12 09:43 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:15 12:45 13:14 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:44 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:57 22:57 23:57
Street Brooks Road (S-bound) 05:58 07:58 08:28 08:41 09:13 09:44 10:16 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:16 12:46 13:15 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:45 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:58 22:58 23:58
Street Smithfield Road (E-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:29 08:42 09:14 09:45 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:17 12:47 13:16 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:46 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59
Street Green Lane Avenue (N-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:30 08:43 09:15 09:46 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:18 12:48 13:17 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:47 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00

Street - Bristol

Street Green Lane Avenue (N-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:21 18:55 19:17 20:00 20:16 20:55 21:16 22:10 23:06 00:06
Street, opp Pearmain Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:21 18:55 19:17 20:00 20:16 20:55 21:16 22:10 23:06 00:06
Street Brooks Road (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:22 18:56 19:18 20:01 20:17 20:56 21:17 22:11 23:07 00:07
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:58 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:23 18:57 19:19 20:02 20:18 20:57 21:18 22:12 23:08 00:08
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:24 18:58 19:20 20:03 20:19 20:58 21:19 22:13 23:09 00:09
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:25 18:59 19:21 20:04 20:20 20:59 21:20 22:14 23:10 00:10
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:25 18:59 19:21 20:04 20:20 20:59 21:20 22:14 23:10 00:10
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:27 19:01 19:23 20:06 20:22 21:01 21:22 22:16 23:12 00:12
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:04 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:28 19:02 19:24 20:07 20:23 21:02 21:23 22:17 23:13 00:13
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:06 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:30 19:04 19:26 20:09 20:25 21:04 21:25 22:19 23:15 00:15
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:31 19:05 19:27 20:10 20:26 21:05 21:26 22:20 23:16 00:16
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:09 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:33 19:07 19:29 20:12 20:28 21:07 21:28 22:22 23:18 00:18
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:10 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:33 19:07 19:29 20:12 20:28 21:07 21:28 22:22 23:18 00:18
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:35 19:09 19:31 20:14 20:30 21:09 21:30 22:24 23:20 00:20
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:35 19:09 19:31 20:14 20:30 21:09 21:30 22:24 23:20 00:20
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:36 19:10 19:32 20:15 20:31 21:10 21:31 22:25 23:21 00:21
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:14 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:37 19:11 19:33 20:16 20:32 21:11 21:32 22:26 23:22 00:22
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:21 18:37 19:11 19:33 20:16 20:32 21:11 21:32 22:26 23:22 00:22
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:38 19:12 19:34 20:17 20:33 21:12 21:33 22:27 23:23 00:23
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:17 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:39 19:13 19:35 20:18 20:34 21:13 21:34 22:28 23:24 00:24
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:18 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:40 19:14 19:36 20:19 20:35 21:14 21:35 22:29 23:25 00:25
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:20 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 18:42 19:16 19:38 20:21 20:37 21:16 21:37 22:31 23:27 00:27
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:22 17:01 17:31 17:57 18:27 18:43 19:17 19:39 20:22 20:38 21:17 21:38 22:32 23:28 00:28
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:22 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:28 18:44 19:18 19:40 20:23 20:39 21:18 21:39 22:33 23:29 00:29
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:23 17:02 17:32 17:58 18:28 18:44 19:18 19:40 20:23 20:39 21:18 21:39 22:33 23:29 00:29
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:24 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:45 19:19 19:41 20:24 20:40 21:19 21:40 22:34 23:30 00:30
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:25 17:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 18:46 19:20 19:42 20:25 20:41 21:20 21:41 22:35 23:31 00:31
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:25 17:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 18:46 19:20 19:42 20:25 20:41 21:20 21:41 22:35 23:31 00:31
Wells Bus Station (Bay 2) 05:38 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:27 17:06 17:36 18:02 18:32 18:48 19:22 19:44 20:27 20:43 21:22 21:43 22:37 23:33 00:33
Wells Bus Station (Bay 2) 05:40 06:10
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:06 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:22 20:27 21:22 22:37
Wells New Road (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:08 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:24 20:29 21:24 22:39
Wells College Road (NE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:09 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:24 20:29 21:24 22:39
Walcombe Beryl Farm (E-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:10 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:26 20:31 21:26 22:41
Walcombe Bristol Road (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:15 17:11 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:27 20:32 21:27 22:42
Pen Hill (N-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:13 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:28 20:33 21:28 22:43
Green Ore North Lodge (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 17:14 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:29 20:34 21:29 22:44
Green Ore Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:15 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:35 21:30 22:45
Green Ore The Ploughboy Inn (NE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 17:15 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:35 21:30 22:45
Nedge Hill The Cottages (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:17 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:32 20:37 21:32 22:47
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:21 17:17 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:32 20:37 21:32 22:47
Bathway Priory Lodge (N-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 17:18 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:33 20:38 21:33 22:48
Bathway Back Lane (NE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:34 20:39 21:34 22:49
Chewton Mendip High Street (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 17:20 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:35 20:40 21:35 22:50
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:25 17:21 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:36 20:41 21:36 22:51
Ston Easton Rush Hill (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 10:00 15:30 15:58 16:27 17:23 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:38 20:43 21:38 22:53
Farrington Gurney Ham Lane (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 10:01 15:31 16:00 16:29 17:25 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:40 20:45 21:40 22:55
White Cross (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 10:03 15:33 16:01 16:30 17:26 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:41 20:46 21:41 22:56
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:04 15:34 16:02 16:31 17:27 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:42 20:47 21:42 22:57
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:05 15:35 16:02 16:31 17:27 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:42 20:47 21:42 22:57
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:06 15:36 16:03 16:32 17:28 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:43 20:48 21:43 22:58
Cholwell Farm (N-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:07 15:37 16:04 16:33 17:29 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:44 20:49 21:44 22:59
Clutton Station Road (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:08 15:38 16:05 16:34 17:30 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:50 21:45 23:00
Clutton Rogers Close (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:08 15:38 16:05 16:34 17:30 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:50 21:45 23:00
Clutton Featherbed Lane (N-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:09 15:39 16:06 16:35 17:31 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:51 21:46 23:01
Chelwood House (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:11 15:41 16:08 16:37 17:33 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:48 20:53 21:48 23:03
Whitley Batts (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:12 15:42 16:09 16:38 17:34 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:49 20:54 21:49 23:04
Pensford Hillcrest (N-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:13 15:43 16:10 16:39 17:35 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:50 20:55 21:50 23:05
Pensford Bridge (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:14 15:44 16:11 16:40 17:36 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:51 20:56 21:51 23:06
Belluton Lane (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:15 15:45 16:12 16:41 17:37 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:52 20:57 21:52 23:07
Publow Gibbet Lane (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:18 15:48 16:14 16:43 17:39 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:54 20:59 21:54 23:09
Queen Charlton Tyning House (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:43 10:18 15:48 16:14 16:43 17:39 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:54 20:59 21:54 23:09
Whitchurch Sleep Lane (NW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:44 10:19 15:49 16:15 16:44 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:55 21:00 21:55 23:10
Whitchurch Staunton Lane (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:46 10:21 15:51 16:17 16:46 17:42 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:57 21:02 21:57 23:12
Whitchurch Saltwell Avenue (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:46 10:21 15:51 16:17 16:46 17:42 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:57 21:02 21:57 23:12
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:47 10:22 15:52 16:18 16:47 17:43 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:58 21:03 21:58 23:13
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:48 10:23 15:53 16:19 16:48 17:44 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:59 21:04 21:59 23:14
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:24 15:54 16:19 16:48 17:44 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:59 21:04 21:59 23:14
Hengrove Clive Road (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:50 10:25 15:55 16:20 16:49 17:45 18:14 18:40 19:10 20:00 21:05 22:00 23:15
Hengrove Wootton Park (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 10:27 15:57 16:21 16:50 17:46 18:15 18:41 19:11 20:01 21:06 22:01 23:16
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:28 15:58 16:23 16:52 17:48 18:17 18:43 19:13 20:03 21:08 22:03 23:18
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:29 15:59 16:24 16:53 17:49 18:18 18:44 19:14 20:04 21:09 22:04 23:19
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:56 10:31 16:01 16:25 16:54 17:50 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:05 21:10 22:05 23:20
Totterdown Brecknock Road (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:31 16:01 16:25 16:54 17:50 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:05 21:10 22:05 23:20
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:57 10:32 16:02 16:26 16:55 17:51 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:06 21:11 22:06 23:21
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:58 10:33 16:03 16:26 16:55 17:51 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:06 21:11 22:06 23:21
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 10:01 10:36 16:06 16:29 16:58 17:54 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:09 21:14 22:09 23:24
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:02 10:37 16:07 16:30 16:59 17:55 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:10 21:15 22:10 23:25
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:32 10:04 10:39 16:09 16:32 17:01 17:57 18:26 18:52 19:22 20:12 21:17 22:12 23:27
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:34 10:06 10:41 16:11 16:34 17:03 17:58 18:27 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:18 22:13 23:28
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:39 10:11 10:46 16:16 16:39 17:08 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:27 20:17 21:22 22:17 23:32
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:41 10:13 10:48 16:18 16:41 17:10 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:29 20:19 21:24 22:19 23:34

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West