bustimes.org

376 - Bristol - Street

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Street - Bristol

Street Green Lane Avenue (N-bound) 00:06 08:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:55 22:10 23:06
Street, opp Pearmain Road 00:06 08:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:55 22:10 23:06
Street Brooks Road (N-bound) 00:07 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:56 22:11 23:07
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 00:08 08:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 20:57 22:12 23:08
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 00:09 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:58 22:13 23:09
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 00:10 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:59 22:14 23:10
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 00:10 08:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 20:59 22:14 23:10
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 00:12 08:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:01 22:16 23:12
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 00:13 08:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:02 22:17 23:13
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 00:15 08:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:04 22:19 23:15
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 00:16 08:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:05 22:20 23:16
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 00:18 08:13 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:07 22:22 23:18
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 00:18 08:14 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:07 22:22 23:18
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 00:20 08:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:09 22:24 23:20
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 00:20 08:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:09 22:24 23:20
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 00:21 08:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:10 22:25 23:21
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 00:22 08:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:26 23:22
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 00:22 08:19 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:26 23:22
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 00:23 08:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:12 22:27 23:23
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 00:24 08:21 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:13 22:28 23:24
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 00:25 08:22 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:14 22:29 23:25
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 00:27 08:24 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:16 22:31 23:27
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 00:28 08:26 18:26 19:22 20:22 21:17 22:32 23:28
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 00:29 08:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:18 22:33 23:29
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 00:29 08:27 18:27 19:23 20:23 21:18 22:33 23:29
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 00:30 08:28 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:19 22:34 23:30
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 00:31 08:29 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:20 22:35 23:31
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 00:31 08:29 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:20 22:35 23:31
Wells Bus Station (Bay 2) 00:33 08:04 08:31 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:22 22:37 23:33
Wells Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:06 08:36 18:36 19:32 20:32 21:27 22:42
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 08:06 08:36 18:36 19:32 20:32 21:27 22:42
Wells New Road (N-bound) 08:08 08:38 18:38 19:34 20:34 21:29 22:44
Wells College Road (NE-bound) 08:09 08:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:29 22:44
Walcombe Beryl Farm (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:46
Walcombe Bristol Road (NE-bound) 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:32 22:47
Pen Hill (N-bound) 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:33 22:48
Green Ore North Lodge (NE-bound) 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:49
Green Ore Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:35 22:50
Green Ore The Ploughboy Inn (NE-bound) 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:35 22:50
Nedge Hill The Cottages (N-bound) 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:37 22:52
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (N-bound) 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:37 22:52
Bathway Priory Lodge (N-bound) 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:38 22:53
Bathway Back Lane (NE-bound) 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:39 22:54
Chewton Mendip High Street (E-bound) 08:20 08:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:40 22:55
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:41 22:56
Ston Easton Rush Hill (E-bound) 08:23 08:53 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:43 22:58
Farrington Gurney Ham Lane (N-bound) 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:45 23:00
White Cross (N-bound) 08:26 08:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:46 23:01
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (NW-bound) 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:47 23:02
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (N-bound) 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:47 23:02
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (N-bound) 08:28 08:58 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:48 23:03
Cholwell Farm (N-bound) 08:29 08:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:49 23:04
Clutton Station Road (N-bound) 08:30 09:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:50 23:05
Clutton Rogers Close (N-bound) 08:30 09:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:50 23:05
Clutton Featherbed Lane (N-bound) 08:31 09:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:51 23:06
Chelwood House (N-bound) 08:33 09:03 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:53 23:08
Whitley Batts (N-bound) 08:34 09:04 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:54 23:09
Pensford Hillcrest (N-bound) 08:35 09:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 21:55 23:10
Pensford Bridge (W-bound) 08:36 09:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 21:56 23:11
Belluton Lane (N-bound) 08:37 09:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 21:57 23:12
Publow Gibbet Lane (N-bound) 08:40 09:10 19:10 20:04 21:04 21:59 23:14
Queen Charlton Tyning House (NW-bound) 08:40 09:10 19:10 20:04 21:04 21:59 23:14
Whitchurch Village Sleep Lane (NW-bound) 08:41 09:11 19:11 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:15
Whitchurch Village Staunton Lane (N-bound) 08:43 09:13 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:02 23:17
Whitchurch Village Saltwell Avenue (N-bound) 08:43 09:13 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:02 23:17
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (N-bound) 08:44 09:14 19:14 20:08 21:08 22:03 23:18
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (N-bound) 08:45 09:15 19:15 20:09 21:09 22:04 23:19
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (N-bound) 08:45 09:15 19:15 20:09 21:09 22:04 23:19
Hengrove Clive Road (N-bound) 08:46 09:16 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:05 23:20
Hengrove Wootton Park (N-bound) 08:47 09:17 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:06 23:21
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 08:49 09:19 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:08 23:23
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 08:50 09:20 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:09 23:24
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 08:51 09:21 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:10 23:25
Totterdown Brecknock Road (N-bound) 08:51 09:21 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:10 23:25
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 08:52 09:22 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:11 23:26
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 08:52 09:22 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:11 23:26
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 08:55 09:25 19:25 20:19 21:19 22:14 23:29
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 08:56 09:26 19:26 20:20 21:20 22:15 23:30
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 08:58 09:28 19:28 20:22 21:22 22:17 23:32
Cabot Circus South (S14) 09:00 09:30 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:18 23:33
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 09:05 09:35 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:22 23:37
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) 09:07 09:37 19:37 20:29 21:29 22:24 23:39

Bristol - Street

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) 09:20 then hourly until 18:20 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:45
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 09:27 18:27 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 09:30 18:30 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:52
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 09:31 18:31 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 09:33 18:33 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:55
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 09:34 18:34 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:56
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 09:35 18:35 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Totterdown Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 09:36 18:36 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 09:37 18:37 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:58
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 09:38 18:38 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:59
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 09:39 18:39 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:00
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 09:40 18:40 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:01
Hengrove Clive Road (S-bound) 09:41 18:41 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:02
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (S-bound) 09:43 18:43 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (S-bound) 09:44 18:44 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (S-bound) 09:45 18:45 19:40 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:05
Whitchurch Village Saltwell Avenue (S-bound) 09:45 18:45 19:41 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:06
Whitchurch Village Staunton Lane (S-bound) 09:47 18:47 19:42 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:07
Whitchurch Village Sleep Lane (SE-bound) 09:48 18:48 19:42 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:07
Whitchurch Village Norton Lane (S-bound) 09:48 18:48 19:43 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:08
Queen Charlton Tyning House (S-bound) 09:49 18:49 19:43 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:08
Publow Gibbet Lane (S-bound) 09:49 18:49 19:43 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:08
Belluton Lane (S-bound) 09:52 18:52 19:45 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:10
Pensford Bridge (SE-bound) 09:54 18:54 19:47 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:12
Pensford Hillcrest (S-bound) 09:54 18:54 19:47 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:12
Whitley Batts (S-bound) 09:56 18:56 19:49 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:14
Chelwood House (S-bound) 09:57 18:57 19:50 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:15
Clutton Featherbed Lane (SW-bound) 09:59 18:59 19:52 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:17
Clutton Rogers Close (S-bound) 10:00 19:00 19:53 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:18
Clutton Station Road (S-bound) 10:01 19:01 19:54 20:34 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:19
Cholwell Farm (SE-bound) 10:01 19:01 19:54 20:34 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:19
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (S-bound) 10:02 19:02 19:55 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:20
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (SE-bound) 10:03 19:03 19:56 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:21
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (SE-bound) 10:03 19:03 19:56 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:21
White Cross (S-bound) 10:04 19:04 19:57 20:37 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:22
Farrington Gurney Main Street (S-bound) 10:05 19:05 19:58 20:38 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:23
Ston Easton Rush Hill (W-bound) 10:07 19:07 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:25
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:09 19:09 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:27
Chewton Mendip High Street (W-bound) 10:11 19:11 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:29
Bathway Back Lane (SW-bound) 10:12 19:12 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:29
Bathway Police House (S-bound) 10:12 19:12 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:30
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (S-bound) 10:13 19:13 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:30
Nedge Hill, opp The Cottages 10:13 19:13 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:31
Green Ore Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:15 19:15 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:32
Green Ore North Lodge (SW-bound) 10:16 19:16 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:33
Pen Hill Barrow Cottage (S-bound) 10:17 19:17 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:33
Walcombe Bristol Hill (SW-bound) 10:19 19:19 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:35
Walcombe Beryl Farm (W-bound) 10:20 19:20 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:36
Wells, opp College Road 10:22 19:22 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:37
Wells, opp New Street 10:22 19:22 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:37
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 10:23 19:23 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:38
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:26 19:26 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:40
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:31 20:19 21:39 22:39 23:39
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 19:32 20:20 21:40 22:40 23:40
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 19:32 20:20 21:40 22:40 23:40
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 19:33 20:21 21:41 22:41 23:41
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 19:34 20:22 21:42 22:42 23:42
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:35 20:23 21:43 22:43 23:43
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:35 20:23 21:43 22:43 23:43
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 19:37 20:25 21:45 22:45 23:45
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 19:39 20:27 21:47 22:47 23:47
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 19:40 20:28 21:48 22:48 23:48
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 19:42 20:29 21:49 22:49 23:49
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 19:42 20:29 21:49 22:49 23:49
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 19:43 20:30 21:50 22:50 23:50
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 19:44 20:31 21:51 22:51 23:51
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 19:45 20:32 21:52 22:52 23:52
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 19:46 20:33 21:53 22:53 23:53
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 19:46 20:33 21:53 22:53 23:53
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 19:47 20:34 21:54 22:54 23:54
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 19:48 20:35 21:55 22:55 23:55
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 19:49 20:35 21:55 22:55 23:55
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 19:51 20:37 21:57 22:57 23:57
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 19:53 20:39 21:59 22:59 23:59
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 19:53 20:39 21:59 22:59 23:59
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 19:54 20:40 22:00 23:00 00:00
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 19:54 20:40 22:00 23:00 00:00
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 19:55 20:41 22:01 23:01 00:01
Street Brooks Road (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 19:56 20:42 22:02 23:02 00:02
Street Smithfield Road (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 19:57 20:43 22:03 23:03 00:03
Street Green Lane Avenue (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 19:58 20:44 22:04 23:04 00:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West