bustimes.org

379 - Stockport - Grove Lane

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Stockport Leyland Street (Stop CC) 06:05 07:00 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:40
Stockport Lord Street (Stop NN) 06:07 07:02 08:07 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:42
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 06:07 07:03 08:08 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:34 17:44
Stockport College (Stop ZZ) 06:09 07:04 08:09 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:35 17:45
Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 06:10 07:05 08:11 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:37 17:47
Shaw Heath, adj Longshut Lane 06:10 07:06 08:11 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:38 17:48
Heaviley The Blossoms (Stop C) 06:12 07:07 08:13 09:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:39 17:49
Davenport, opp Beech Road 06:13 07:09 08:15 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:41 17:51
Davenport, nr Devonshire Park Road 06:14 07:10 08:16 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:43 17:53
Davenport Station (Stop C) 06:15 07:11 08:17 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:44 17:54
Woodsmoor, opp Clutha Road 06:15 07:11 08:17 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:44 17:54
Woodsmoor, o/s Ravenswood Court 06:15 07:11 08:17 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:45 17:55
Woodsmoor Lane (nr) 06:16 07:12 08:18 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:45 17:55
Bramhall Green, nr Trinity Gardens 06:16 07:12 08:18 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:46 17:56
Bramhall Green, opp Midland Road 06:17 07:13 08:19 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:47 17:57
Bramhall Green, opp Nevill Road 06:18 07:14 08:20 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:48 17:58
Bramhall Green, nr Broadway 06:18 07:14 08:20 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:48 17:58
Bramhall Green (at) 06:20 07:16 08:22 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:50 18:00
Bramhall Green, opp The Ladybrook 06:20 07:16 08:22 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:50 18:00
Pownall Green, at Bramhall High School 06:22 07:18 08:24 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:53 18:03
Pownall Green, opp Shops 06:22 07:19 08:25 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:54 18:04
Pownall Green, opp Dairyground Road 06:23 07:19 08:25 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:54 18:04
Pownall Green, nr Ladythorne Road 06:23 07:20 08:26 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:55 18:05
Bramhall Station (Stop A) 06:24 07:21 08:27 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:56 18:06
Bramhall Village (at) 06:25 07:22 08:28 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:58 18:08
Bramhall, nr The Victorian 06:25 07:22 08:28 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:58 18:08
Bramhall, nr Kitts Moss Lane 06:26 07:23 08:29 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:59 18:09
Bramhall, opp Robins Lane 06:26 07:24 08:30 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 17:00 18:10
Bramhall, nr Oak Drive 06:27 07:25 08:31 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 17:01 18:11
Bramhall, nr Yew Tree Park Road 06:28 07:26 08:32 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 17:02 18:12
Cheadle Hulme, o/s Church Inn 06:29 07:27 08:33 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 17:04 18:13
Cheadle Hulme, nr Swann Lane 06:29 07:27 08:34 09:43 12:43 13:44 14:44 15:50 17:04 18:13
Cheadle Hulme, nr Beech Road 06:30 07:29 08:35 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 17:06 18:15
Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop G) 06:31 07:29 08:36 09:45 12:45 13:46 14:46 15:52 17:07 18:15
Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop E) 06:31 07:30 08:37 09:46 12:46 13:47 14:47 15:53 17:08 18:16
Cheadle Hulme Station Road (Stop C) 06:32 07:31 08:38 09:47 12:47 13:48 14:48 15:54 17:09 18:17
Cheadle Hulme, opp Cheadle Road 06:33 07:32 08:39 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 17:10 18:18
Cheadle Hulme, nr Gourham Drive 06:33 07:32 08:40 09:48 12:48 13:49 14:49 15:56 17:11 18:18
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bankfield Road 06:34 07:33 08:40 09:49 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:11 18:19
Cheadle Hulme, opp Conway Road 06:34 07:34 08:41 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 17:12 18:20
Cheadle Hulme, nr Bruntwood Lane 06:35 07:34 08:42 09:50 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:58 17:13 18:20
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 06:37 07:37 08:45 09:53 12:53 13:54 14:54 16:01 17:16 18:23
Heald Green, adj St Ann's Road 06:38 07:38 08:46 09:54 12:54 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:17 18:24
Heald Green, opp Queensway 06:39 07:39 08:47 09:55 12:55 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:18 18:25
Heald Green, o/s St Catherine's Church 06:39 07:40 08:48 09:56 12:56 13:57 14:57 16:04 17:19 18:26
Heald Green, opp Cross Road 06:40 07:41 08:49 09:57 12:57 13:58 14:58 16:05 17:21 18:27
Heald Green, o/s The Beech Tree 06:41 07:42 08:51 09:58 12:58 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:22 18:28
Heald Green, o/s Outwood Primary School 06:42 07:43 08:52 09:59 12:59 14:00 15:00 16:08 17:23 18:29
Stanley Green, o/s Southgate Centre 06:43 07:44 08:53 10:00 13:00 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:24 18:30
Stanley Green, opp Belfry House Hotel 06:44 07:45 08:54 10:01 13:01 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:25 18:31
Stanley Green, o/s School for the Deaf 06:45 07:46 08:55 10:02 13:02 14:03 15:03 16:11 17:27 18:31
Stanley Green, opp Bowery Avenue 06:47 07:49 08:58 10:05 13:05 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:29 18:34
Gillbent, opp Pointing Dog 06:49 07:51 09:00 10:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:32 18:36
Gillbent, opp Rugby Club 06:49 07:51 09:00 10:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:32 18:36
Gillbent, nr Copperfield Road 06:50 07:52 09:01 10:08 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:33 18:37
Gillbent, nr Yew Tree Park Road 06:51 07:53 09:02 10:09 13:09 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:34 18:38
Bramhall, nr Furness Road 06:52 07:54 09:03 10:10 13:10 14:11 15:11 16:19 17:35 18:39
Bramhall, adj Acre Lane 06:52 07:54 09:04 10:11 13:11 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:36 18:39
Bramhall, opp Athol Road 06:53 07:55 09:05 10:12 13:12 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:37 18:40
Bramhall Village 06:55 07:57 09:07 10:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:39 18:42
Bramhall Station (Stop B) 06:55 07:57 09:07 10:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:39 18:42
Pownall Green, adj Ladythorn Road 06:56 07:58 09:08 10:15 13:15 14:16 15:16 16:24 17:40 18:43
Pownall Green, o/s Dairyground R 06:57 07:59 09:09 10:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:41 18:44
Pownall Green, o/s Shops 06:58 08:00 09:10 10:17 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:42 18:45
Pownall Green, opp Bramhall High School 06:59 08:01 09:11 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:43 18:46
Bramhall Green, o/s The Ladybrook 07:01 08:03 09:13 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:21 16:29 17:45 18:48
Bramhall Green 07:02 08:04 09:14 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:46 18:49
Bramhall Green, o/s Medical Centre 07:02 08:04 09:14 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:46 18:49
Bramhall Green, adj Handley Road 07:03 08:05 09:15 10:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:47 18:50
Bramhall Green, nr Midland Road 07:04 08:06 09:16 10:23 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:32 17:48 18:51
Woodsmoor Lane (opp) 07:05 08:07 09:17 10:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:49 18:52
Woodsmoor, nr Clutha Road 07:05 08:07 09:17 10:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:49 18:52
Davenport Station (Stop D) 07:06 08:08 09:18 10:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:50 18:53
Davenport, opp Devonshire Park Road 07:07 08:09 09:19 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:35 17:51 18:54
Davenport, nr Heathfield Road 07:08 08:10 09:20 10:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:52 18:54
Shaw Heath Wellington Grove (Stop A) 07:10 08:13 09:23 10:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:39 17:55 18:57
Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 07:12 08:14 09:24 10:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:56 18:58
Stockport College (Stop AC) 07:13 08:15 09:25 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:41 17:57 18:59
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 07:15 08:17 09:27 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:59 19:01
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 07:15 08:18 09:28 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:44 18:00 19:02
Stockport Leyland Street (Stop CC) 07:18 08:21 09:31 10:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:47 18:03 19:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester