🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

38 - Barnsley - Grimethorpe

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Map

Grimethorpe - Barnsley

Grimethorpe, at Brierley Road 08:30 then hourly until 12:30 14:00 14:55
Grimethorpe, adj Manor Crescent 08:30 12:30 14:00 14:55
Grimethorpe, adj Dell Avenue 08:31 12:31 14:01 14:56
Grimethorpe, adj Clifton Road 08:31 12:31 14:01 14:56
Grimethorpe, adj Elizabeth Street 08:32 12:32 14:02 14:57
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 1 (1) 08:33 12:33 14:03 14:58
Grimethorpe, adj North View 08:33 12:33 14:03 14:58
Grimethorpe, adj Ferrymoor Way 08:34 12:34 14:04 14:59
Grimethorpe, adj Home Farm 08:36 12:36 14:06 14:59
Shafton, nr Hodroyd Lane 08:38 12:38 14:08 15:00
Shafton, opp Beech Road 08:40 12:40 14:10 15:02
Shafton, adj Tollgate Close 08:40 12:40 14:10 15:02
Cudworth, adj Sunningdale Drive 08:41 12:41 14:11 15:04
Cudworth, adj Montague Street 08:42 12:42 14:12 15:05
Cudworth, adj Intake Lane 08:42 12:42 14:13 15:05
Cudworth, adj Market Place 08:43 12:43 14:13 15:06
Cudworth, adj St Johns Road 08:44 12:44 14:15 15:08
Cudworth, adj Manor Road 08:44 12:44 14:15 15:08
Lundwood, adj Station Road 08:46 12:46 14:17 15:10
Lundwood, adj Moor Lane 08:47 12:47 14:17 15:11
Lundwood, adj Abbots Road 08:47 12:47 14:17 15:11
Lundwood, adj Vincent Road 08:48 12:48 14:18 15:12
Lundwood, adj Wycombe Street 08:49 12:49 14:19 15:13
Cundy Cross, adj Trueman Terrace 08:49 12:49 14:19 15:14
Cundy Cross, opp Cherrys Road 08:50 12:50 14:20 15:14
Hoyle Mill, opp Country Park 08:52 12:52 14:22 15:17
Hoyle Mill, adj Elm Row 08:53 12:53 14:23 15:17
Hoyle Mill, opp Beevor Hall 08:54 12:54 14:24 15:19
Hoyle Mill, opp Market Close 08:55 12:55 14:25 15:20
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 08:56 12:56 14:26 15:21
Barnsley Interchange (at) 08:57 12:57 14:27 15:22
School Holidays Only

Barnsley - Grimethorpe

Barnsley Interchange A15 (A15) 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:30 15:25
Hoyle Mill, adj Market Close 09:01 13:01 14:31 15:26
Hoyle Mill, adj Beevor Hall 09:02 13:02 14:32 15:27
Hoyle Mill, adj Beevor Street 09:03 13:03 14:33 15:28
Hoyle Mill, adj Country Park 09:04 13:04 14:34 15:29
Cundy Cross, adj Cherrys Road 09:06 13:06 14:36 15:31
Cundy Cross, opp Roger Road 09:07 13:07 14:37 15:32
Lundwood, opp Wycombe Street 09:08 13:08 14:38 15:33
Lundwood, adj Darrington Place 09:08 13:08 14:38 15:33
Lundwood, opp Abbots Road 09:08 13:08 14:38 15:34
Lundwood, opp Moor Lane 09:09 13:09 14:39 15:34
Lundwood, opp Station Road 09:09 13:09 14:39 15:35
Cudworth, opp Manor Road 09:10 13:10 14:40 15:36
Cudworth, opp The Star 09:11 13:11 14:41 15:37
Cudworth, opp Bow Street 09:11 13:11 14:41 15:37
Cudworth, adj Sidcop Road 09:12 13:12 14:42 15:37
Cudworth, adj Albert Street 09:13 13:13 14:43 15:38
Cudworth, nr Queens Drive 09:14 13:14 14:44 15:39
Shafton, adj Ash Road 09:16 13:16 14:46 15:40
Shafton, adj Hodroyd Lane 09:16 13:16 14:46 15:40
Grimethorpe, opp Home Farm 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:42
Grimethorpe, adj Milefield Lane 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:43
Grimethorpe, adj Joseph Street 09:19 13:19 14:49 15:44
Grimethorpe Queensway (4) 09:20 13:20 14:50 15:45
Grimethorpe, nr Kingsway 09:20 13:20 14:50 15:45
Grimethorpe, opp Clifton Road 09:20 13:20 14:50 15:45
Grimethorpe, opp Dell Avenue 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:46
Grimethorpe, nr Manor Crescent 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:46
Grimethorpe, at Brierley Road 09:22 13:22 14:52 15:47
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

R & S Waterson Ltd