bustimes.org

38 - Berwick Station - Brighton Churchill Square

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Berwick Station - Brighton Churchill Square

Berwick, opp Railway Station 09:30
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 09:34
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 09:40
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 09:42
Berwick Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:43
Alciston Road (adj) 09:45
Selmeston, opp Village Hall 09:46
Chalvington Lovers Corner (NE-bound) 09:53
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 10:00
Ripe, opp Lamb Inn 10:07
Firle Road (opp) 10:12
Firle Park Gates (adj) 10:14
Firle, o/s The Ram 10:15
Firle, opp Post Office 10:16
Firle Park Gates (opp) 10:17
Firle Bostal (adj) 10:17
Glynde Lacys Hill (N-bound) 10:19
Glynde, adj Railway Station 10:20
Glynde, adj Post Office 10:21
Beddingham Roundabout (W-bound) 10:23
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 10:34
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 10:36
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 10:38
Falmer Village (W-bound) 10:41
Falmer, adj Railway Station 10:42
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 10:44
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 10:45
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 10:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 10:46
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 10:46
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 10:47
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 10:48
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 10:48
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 10:49
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 10:49
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 10:50
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 10:50
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 10:51
Brighton The Level (Stop P) 10:51
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop N) 10:52
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 10:53
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 10:54
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop A) 10:55
runs first and third Thursday of each month

Brighton Churchill Square - Berwick Station

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop A) 14:30
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 14:30
Brighton, opp Waitrose 14:30
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 14:32
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 14:33
Brighton The Level (Stop I) 14:34
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 14:34
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 14:34
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 14:35
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 14:35
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 14:35
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 14:36
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 14:36
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 14:37
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 14:37
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 14:38
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 14:38
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 14:39
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 14:39
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 14:40
Falmer, opp Railway Station 14:41
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 14:44
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 14:46
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 14:48
Beddingham Roundabout (E-bound) 14:57
Glynde Lacys Hill (N-bound) 14:58s
Glynde, adj Railway Station 14:59s
Glynde, adj Post Office 15:00s
Glynde, opp Railway Station 15:00s
Glynde Lacys Hill (S-bound) 15:01s
Beddingham, opp Preston Court Farm 15:01
Firle Bostal (opp) 15:03s
Firle Park Gates (adj) 15:03s
Firle, o/s The Ram 15:04s
Firle, opp Post Office 15:05s
Firle Park Gates (opp) 15:06s
Ripe, o/s Lamb Inn 15:13
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 15:17
Chalvington Lovers Corner (SW-bound) 15:24
Selmeston, adj Village Hall 15:25s
Alciston Road (opp) 15:25s
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:27s
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 15:27s
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 15:28s
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 15:29s
Berwick, adj Railway Station 15:31
runs first and third Thursday of each month

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cuckmere Buses