bustimes.org

38 - Erdington - The Fort Shopping Park - Castle Vale

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Castle Vale - Erdington

Castle Vale, adj High St 08:44 then hourly until
Castle Vale, adj High St 07:57 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31
Castle Vale, opp Reed Square 07:57 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31
Castle Vale, opp Renfrew Square 07:58 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32
Castle Vale, nr Filton Croft 07:59 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32
Castle Vale, opp Heyford Way 08:00 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33
Castle Vale, on Park Lane 08:01 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35
Castle Vale, adj Squadron Close 08:01 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35
Castle Vale, before Davenport Drive 08:02 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35
Castle Vale, opp Rawlins Croft 08:03 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36
Castle Vale, before St Athan Croft 08:03 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37
Castle Vale, before Rhoose Croft 08:04 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38
Castle Vale, before Blenheim Way 08:05 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38
Tyburn, before Farnborough Rd 08:06 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39
Tyburn, adj Avery Croft 08:06 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40
Bromford, adj Fort Industrial Estate 08:08 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41
Bromford, after Dunlop Way 08:08 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41
Fort Shopping Centre (adj) 08:12 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Wingfoot Way 08:14 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Spitfire Road 08:15 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:49
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Tyburn Rd 08:16 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:50
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Quincey Drive 08:17 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:51
Pype Hayes, opp Woodacre Rd 08:18 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:52
Pype Hayes, before Allman Rd 08:19 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:53
Yenton, before Moor End Lane 08:20 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:54
Yenton, nr Mason Cottages 08:21 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:55
Yenton, before Hart Road 08:21 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:56
Erdington Fire Station (adj) 08:22 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:57
Erdington New Street (Stop ED) 08:23 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:58
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EF) 08:23 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:58
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EH) 08:24 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:59

Erdington - Castle Vale

Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EN) 10:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:00 16:05
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EP) 10:03 14:03 15:00 16:05
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop EQ) 10:03 14:03 15:00 16:05
Erdington Fire Station (opp) 10:04 14:04 15:01 16:06
Yenton Mason Cottages (behind) 10:05 14:05 15:02 16:07
Yenton, opp Moor End Lane 10:06 14:06 15:03 16:08
Pype Hayes, opp Allman Rd 10:07 14:07 15:04 16:09
Pype Hayes, adj Woodacre Rd 10:08 14:08 15:06 16:11
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Quincey Drive 10:09 14:09 15:07 16:12
Fort Shopping Centre, after Kingsbury Road 10:09 14:09 15:07 16:12
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Spitfire Road 10:10 14:10 15:08 16:13
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Wingfoot Way 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:15
Fort Shopping Centre (adj) 10:15 14:15 15:14 16:19
Bromford, before Dunlop Way 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21
Bromford, opp Fort Industrial Estate 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
Tyburn, opp Avery Croft 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23
Castle Vale, adj Farnborough School 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24
Castle Vale, adj Rhoose Croft 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25
Castle Vale, adj St Athan Croft 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:26
Castle Vale, adj Rawlins Croft 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26
Castle Vale, adj Davenport Drive 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:27
Castle Vale, opp Squadron Close 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:28
Castle Vale, on Park Lane 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:28
Castle Vale, adj Heyford Way 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:30
Castle Vale, before Filton Croft 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:31
Castle Vale, adj Renfrew Square 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:31
Castle Vale, adj High St 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:33

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands