bustimes.org

38 - Whickham View - Freeman Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus - Four Lane Ends Four Lane Ends Interchange

Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus (N-bound) 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:12 then every 10 minutes until 13:22 13:37 13:52 then every 10 minutes until 15:02 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:17 16:32 then every 10 minutes until 17:52 18:05 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 22:35 22:56
Denton Burn Whickham View-Thorntree Drive (SE-bound) 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:13 13:23 13:38 13:53 15:03 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:53 18:06 18:36 19:05 22:35 22:57
Benwell Whickham View-Muscott Grove (SE-bound) 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:13 13:23 13:38 13:53 15:03 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:53 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:36 22:57
Benwell Whickham View-Fergusons Lane (S-bound) 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:14 13:24 13:39 13:54 15:04 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:54 18:07 18:37 19:06 22:36 22:58
Benwell Village (NE-bound) 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:17 13:27 13:42 13:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:57 18:10 18:40 19:09 22:39 23:01
Benwell Pease Avenue (N-bound) 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:17 13:27 13:42 13:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:57 18:10 18:40 19:09 22:39 23:01
Fenham West Road-College (E-bound) 06:12 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:20 13:30 13:45 14:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:25 16:40 18:00 18:12 18:42 19:11 22:41 23:03
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 06:13 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:21 13:31 13:46 14:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:26 16:41 18:01 18:13 18:43 19:11 22:41 23:03
Fenham Westgate Walk-In Centre (E-bound) 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:23 13:33 13:48 14:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:28 16:43 18:03 18:15 18:45 19:13 22:43 23:05
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (D) 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:24 13:34 13:49 14:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:29 16:44 18:04 18:16 18:46 19:14 22:44 23:06
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Gloucester Road (E-bound) 06:17 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:25 13:35 13:50 14:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:30 16:45 18:05 18:17 18:47 19:15 22:45 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Westgate Rd-Rutherford St (E-bound) 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:29 13:39 13:54 14:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:34 16:49 18:09 18:20 18:50 19:18 22:48 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station Westgate Road (L) 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:41 07:51 07:54 08:01 08:16 08:31 13:41 13:56 14:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:36 16:51 18:11 18:22 18:52 19:20 22:50 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street-Tj Hughes (NE-bound) 06:23 06:50 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:54 07:56 08:04 08:19 08:34 13:44 13:59 14:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:39 16:54 18:14 18:23 18:53 19:21 22:51 23:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Pilgrim Street (Q) 06:25 06:54 07:15 07:34 07:49 07:59 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:39 13:49 14:04 14:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:44 16:59 18:19 18:27 18:57 19:23 22:53 23:15
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street (N-bound) 06:28 06:56 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:41 13:51 14:06 14:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:46 17:01 18:21 18:29 18:59 19:25 22:55 23:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 06:28 06:57 07:18 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:42 13:52 14:07 14:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:47 17:02 18:22 18:30 19:00 19:26 22:56 23:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 06:30 06:59 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:45 13:55 14:10 14:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:25 18:32 19:02 19:28 22:58 23:20
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 06:30 06:59 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:45 13:55 14:10 14:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:25 18:32 19:02 19:28 22:58 23:20
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:31 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:46 13:56 14:11 14:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:51 17:06 18:26 18:33 19:03 19:29 22:59 23:21
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:31 07:00 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:07 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:47 13:57 14:12 14:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:52 17:07 18:27 18:33 19:03 19:29 22:59 23:21
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:32 07:01 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:48 13:58 14:13 14:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:53 17:08 18:28 18:34 19:04 19:30 23:00 23:22
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (N-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:51 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:56 17:11 18:31 18:37 19:07 19:33 23:03 23:25
High Heaton Newton Road-Holystone Crescent (N-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:51 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:56 17:11 18:31 18:37 19:07 19:33 23:03 23:25
High Heaton Newton Road-Post Office (N-bound) 06:36 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:12 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:52 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:57 17:12 18:32 18:38 19:08 19:34 23:04 23:26
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 06:38 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:54 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:59 17:14 18:34 18:40 19:10 19:36 23:06 23:28
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 06:38 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:54 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:59 17:14 18:34 18:40 19:10 19:36 23:06 23:28
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 06:40 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:56 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:36 18:42 19:12 19:38 23:08 23:30

Four Lane Ends Four Lane Ends Interchange - Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus

Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until 20:14 21:14
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 20:14 21:14
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 20:14 21:14
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 20:16 21:16
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 20:16 21:16
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 20:17 21:17
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 20:18 21:18
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 06:12 06:42 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:05 14:25 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:15 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:45 17:59 18:13 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:10
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:06 14:26 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:16 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:46 18:00 18:14 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:11
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:06 14:26 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:16 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:46 18:00 18:14 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:12
High Heaton Newton Road-Newton Place (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:08 14:28 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:18 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:13
High Heaton Newton Road-Weldon Crescent (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:08 14:28 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:18 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:13
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:15
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:03 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:54 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:55 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket John Dobson Street (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Pilgrim Street (M) 06:27 06:57 07:10 07:21 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street Stop 55 (SW-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:11 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:05 18:18 18:30 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (A) 06:31 07:01 07:13 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Westgate Road-Westgate Hill (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Elswick Westgate Road-Tindal Street (NW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:18 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Elswick Street (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:19 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:20 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Dilston Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:21 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (A) 06:38 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:22 09:35 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:43 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:36 14:56 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Fenham West Road-Colston Street (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:24 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Fenham West Road-College (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:24 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Fenham West Road-Tillmouth Gardens (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:25 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Benwell Pease Avenue (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:26 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Benwell Village (SW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:27 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Church (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:27 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Gibside Gardens (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Burnopfield Gardens (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:29 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Benwell Whickham View-Muscott Grove (NW-bound) 06:46 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:31 09:44 15:04 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Denton Burn Whickham View-Greenside Crescent (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:17 09:32 09:45 15:05 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:25 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus (N-bound) 06:49 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:34 09:47 15:07 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 7 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)