bustimes.org

38 - Whickham View - Freeman Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Whickham View - Freeman Hospital

Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus (N-bound) 05:05 then every 30 minutes until 06:35 06:55 07:16 then every 15 minutes until 17:46 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 22:35 22:55
Denton Burn Whickham View-Thorntree Drive (SE-bound) 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:17 17:47 18:05 22:35 22:56
Benwell Whickham View-Muscott Grove (SE-bound) 05:06 06:36 06:56 07:17 17:47 18:06 22:36 22:56
Benwell Whickham View-Fergusons Lane (S-bound) 05:06 06:36 06:56 07:18 17:48 18:06 22:36 22:57
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Brambles Dykes (E-bound) 05:07 06:37 06:57 07:19 17:49 18:07 22:37 22:58
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Church (E-bound) 05:08 06:38 06:58 07:20 17:50 18:08 22:38 22:59
Benwell Village (NE-bound) 05:09 06:39 06:59 07:21 17:51 18:09 22:39 23:00
Benwell Pease Avenue (N-bound) 05:09 06:39 06:59 07:21 17:51 18:09 22:39 23:00
Fenham West Road-Roman Fort (E-bound) 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:22 17:52 18:10 22:40 23:01
Fenham West Road-College (E-bound) 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:22 17:52 18:10 22:40 23:01
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:23 17:53 18:11 22:41 23:02
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 05:12 06:42 07:02 07:24 17:54 18:12 22:42 23:03
Fenham Westgate Walk-In Centre (E-bound) 05:13 06:43 07:03 07:25 17:55 18:13 22:43 23:04
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (D) 05:14 06:44 07:04 07:26 17:56 18:14 22:44 23:05
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Gloucester Road (E-bound) 05:14 06:44 07:04 07:26 17:56 18:14 22:44 23:05
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Elswick Street (E-bound) 05:15 06:45 07:05 07:27 17:57 18:15 22:45 23:06
Elswick Westgate Road-Tindal Street (E-bound) 05:17 06:47 07:07 07:29 17:59 18:17 22:47 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Westgate Rd-Rutherford St (E-bound) 05:18 06:48 07:08 07:30 18:00 18:18 22:48 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station Westgate Road (L) 05:20 06:50 07:10 07:32 18:02 18:20 22:50 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street-Tj Hughes (NE-bound) 05:21 06:51 07:11 07:33 18:03 18:21 22:51 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Pilgrim Street (Q) 05:23 06:53 07:13 07:35 18:05 18:23 22:53 23:14
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street (N-bound) 05:25 06:55 07:15 07:37 18:07 18:25 22:55 23:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 05:25 06:55 07:15 07:37 18:07 18:25 22:55 23:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 05:28 06:58 07:18 07:40 18:10 18:28 22:58 23:19
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 05:28 06:58 07:18 07:40 18:10 18:28 22:58 23:19
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 05:29 06:59 07:19 07:41 18:11 18:29 22:59 23:20
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 05:29 06:59 07:19 07:41 18:11 18:29 22:59 23:20
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 05:30 07:00 07:20 07:42 18:12 18:30 23:00 23:21
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (N-bound) 05:33 07:03 07:23 07:45 18:15 18:33 23:03 23:24
High Heaton Newton Road-Holystone Crescent (N-bound) 05:33 07:03 07:23 07:45 18:15 18:33 23:03 23:24
High Heaton Newton Road-Post Office (N-bound) 05:34 07:04 07:24 07:46 18:16 18:34 23:04 23:25
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 05:36 07:06 07:26 07:48 18:18 18:36 23:06 23:27
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 05:36 07:06 07:26 07:48 18:18 18:36 23:06 23:27
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 05:38 07:08 07:28 07:50 18:20 18:38 23:08 23:29
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 05:38 07:08
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 05:40 07:10
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 05:40 07:10
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court (E-bound) 05:41 07:11
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-bound) 05:41 07:11
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-bound) 05:42 07:12
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-bound) 05:42 07:12
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens (E-bound) 05:42 07:12
Four Lane Ends Interchange (E) 05:43 07:13

Freeman Hospital - Whickham View

Four Lane Ends Interchange (E) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 then every 15 minutes until
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 20:14 21:14
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 20:14 21:14
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 20:14 21:14
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 20:15 21:15
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 20:16 21:16
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 20:16 21:16
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-bound) 20:17 21:17
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 20:17 21:17
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 20:18 21:18
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 20:18 21:18
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:16 17:31 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:17 17:32 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:17 17:32 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
High Heaton Newton Road-Newton Place (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:19 17:34 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
High Heaton Newton Road-Weldon Crescent (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:19 17:34 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:21 17:36 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:23 17:38 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:24 17:39 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:25 17:40 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:26 17:41 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:27 17:42 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket John Dobson Street (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:28 17:43 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Pilgrim Street (M) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:31 17:46 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street Stop 55 (SW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:33 17:48 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (A) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:35 17:50 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Westgate Road-Westgate Hill (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:37 17:52 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Elswick Westgate Road-Tindal Street (NW-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:38 17:53 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Elswick Street (W-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:38 17:53 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:39 17:54 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Arthur’s Hill Westgate Road-Dilston Road (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:40 17:55 18:15 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (A) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:41 17:56 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:42 17:57 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Fenham West Road-Colston Street (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:43 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Fenham West Road-College (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:43 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Fenham West Road-Tillmouth Gardens (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:44 17:59 18:19 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Benwell Pease Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:45 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Benwell Village (SW-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:46 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Church (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:46 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Gibside Gardens (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:47 18:02 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Benwell Ferguson's Lane-Burnopfield Gardens (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:47 18:02 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Benwell Whickham View-Muscott Grove (NW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:48 18:03 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Denton Burn Whickham View-Greenside Crescent (NW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:49 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus (N-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:50 18:05 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)