bustimes.org

38 - Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms

Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 06:0007:00
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 06:0007:00
Dolgellau Primary School 06:0007:00
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 06:0107:01
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 06:0307:03
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf 06:0407:04
Llanelltyd Hafod 06:0507:05
Hawddamor Taicynhaeaf 06:0707:07
Bontddu Capel 06:0907:09
Bontddu Halfway House Hotel 06:0907:09
Bontddu School 06:1007:10
Bontddu Farchynys Farm 06:1207:12
Caerdeon Hall 06:1407:14
Cutiau Pont Glandwr 06:1807:18
Barmouth Panorama 06:2307:23
Barmouth Last Inn 06:2407:24
Barmouth Bryn-y-Mor 06:2407:24
Barmouth Jubilee Road 06:2507:25
Barmouth Eglwys St Tudwal 06:2507:25
Barmouth Ty'r Graig Hotel 06:2707:27
Llanaber Rhes Fronheulog 06:2807:28
Llanaber Mynydd ar Mor 06:2807:28
Llanaber Caravan Park 06:2907:29
Llanaber Garage 06:3007:30
Llanaber Caerddaniel 06:3107:31
Tal-y-Bont Sunnysands 06:3407:34
Tal-y-Bont Caerelwan 06:3607:36
Tal-y-Bont Swyddfa'r Post (NW-bound) 06:3707:37
Llanddwywe Benar 06:3807:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy Bro Arthur 06:3907:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:4007:40
Coed Ystumgwern Ael y Bryn 06:4007:40
Coed Ystumgwern Ffordd y Llan 06:4107:41
Coed Ystumgwern 06:4107:41
Llanbedr Maes Artro 06:4407:44
Llanbedr Victoria Inn 06:4507:45
Llanfair Pensarn Railway Station 06:4707:47
Llanfair Caegwyn 06:4907:49
Llanfair Maes Parcio 06:5007:50
Pen Llanfair 06:5107:51
fLon Llandanwg 06:5107:51
Harlech Plas Amherst 06:5307:53
Harlech Coleg 06:5407:54
Harlech Railway Station 06:5507:55
Harlech Bron yr Hwlfa 06:55
Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau 07:00
Glan-y-wern Pont Fuches-wen 07:02
Talsarnau Capel Bethel 07:03
Cilfor Llandecwyn 07:05
Maentwrog Power Station 07:11
Maentwrog Capel Isaf 07:13
Tan-y-bwlch Oakeley Arms 07:15

Outbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches