Bus Times

38 - Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 06:31 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 06:34 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19
Tai Penyard (nr) 06:35 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20
Twynyrodyn, o/s School 06:36 08:36 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:21
Twynyrodyn, o/s Cyfarthfa High School 06:36 08:36 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:21
Twynyrodyn Park Crescent 06:37 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:22
Twynyrodyn, after James Street 06:38 08:38 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:23
Twynyrodyn, o/s White Horse 06:39 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:24
Twynyrodyn, o/s Penuel House 06:40 08:40 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25
Twynyrodyn Glasier Road (o/s 24) 06:41 08:41 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:26
Twynyrodyn Aneurin Crescent (o/s 13) 06:42 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:27
Twynyrodyn Aneurin Crescent (opp 66) 06:43 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:28
Twynyrodyn Aneurin Crescent (opp Green) 06:43 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:28
Twynyrodyn, nr Incline Bridge 06:44 08:44 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:29
Mountain Hare, o/s Farmers Arms 06:45 08:45 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:30
Mountain Hare Mansfield Terrace (nr 20) 06:45 08:45 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:30
Penyard, before Vernon Close 06:47 08:47 09:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:32
Penyard, before Fothergill Street 06:48 08:48 09:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:33
Penydarren, nr Club 06:49 08:49 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:34
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 06:49 08:49 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:34
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 06:50 08:50 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:35
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:54 08:54 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information