🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

38 - Middlesbrough - Hartlepool/NorthTees/Norton Glebe

A service operated by Stagecoach Teesside

Map

Hartlepool/NorthTees/Norton Glebe - Middlesbrough

Norton Fulthorpe Road (A) 06:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:31
Norton Hanover Point (A) 06:36 16:36 17:36 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Saltney Road (A) 06:36 16:36 17:36 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Aston Road South End (A) 06:36 16:36 17:36 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Kinderton Grove (A) 06:37 16:37 17:37 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Toddington Drive (A) 06:37 16:37 17:37 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Whinflower Drive (A) 06:37 16:37 17:37 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Seaham Close (A) 06:38 16:38 17:38 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:33
Norton Nuffield Health Tees Hospital (A) 06:38 16:38 17:38 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:34
Norton Kew Gardens (A) 06:39 16:39 17:39 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:34
Norton Corby Lodge (B) 06:39 16:39 17:39 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:35
Norton Whitfield Road (B) 06:40 16:40 17:40 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:35
Norton Jameson Road (B) 06:41 16:41 17:41 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:36
Norton Green (B) 06:42 16:42 17:42 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:37
Norton Library (B) 06:42 16:42 17:42 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Norton Harland Place (A) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Norton Army Reserve Centre (A) 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Norton Greta Road (B) 06:44 16:44 17:44
Norton The Grange (C) 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Norton Swale Road (B) 06:44 16:44 17:44
Norton Kennedy Grove (B) 06:46 16:46 17:46
Norton Alpine Way (B) 06:46 16:46 17:46
Norton Somerset Road (B) 06:47 16:47 17:47
Norton Grassholm Road (A) 06:48 16:48 17:47
Mount Pleasant Imperial Avenue (A) 06:50 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Mount Pleasant Derwent Street (C) 06:51 16:51 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mount Pleasant North Shore Academy (B) 06:51 16:51 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mount Pleasant Tilery Road (A) 06:52 16:52 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (B) 06:54 16:54 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Stockton Laing Street (C) 06:55 16:55 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Stockton High Street Stand C (C) 06:55 16:55 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Stockton High Street Stand G (G) 06:57 16:57 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stockton High Street Stand G (G) 06:58 16:58 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 06:59 16:59 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Thornaby Rail Station (A) 07:00 17:00 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Thornaby Harewood Road (A) 07:00 17:00 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Teesdale Total Fitness (B) 07:02 17:02 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Teesdale The Viaduct (A) 07:03 17:03 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Newport Army Reserve Centre (B) 07:04 17:04 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Newport Macmillan Academy (B) 07:05 17:05 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newport Teesside & District Society for the Blind (B) 07:06 17:06 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Newport Lamport Street (A) 07:07 17:07 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newport Marsh Street (B) 07:08 17:08 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newport Cannon Park Way (C) 07:08 17:08 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:10 17:10 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04

Middlesbrough - Hartlepool/NorthTees/Norton Glebe

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 16 (16) 06:58 then hourly until 16:58 18:08 19:08 then hourly until 22:08 23:08
Newport Cannon Park Way (A) 06:58 16:58 18:08 19:08 22:08 23:08
Newport Marsh Street (A) 06:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 22:09 23:09
Newport Lamport Street (C) 06:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 22:09 23:09
Newport Teesside & District Society for the Blind (A) 07:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11
Newport Macmillan Academy (A) 07:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11
Newport Army Reserve Centre (A) 07:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:12
Teesdale The Viaduct (B) 07:03 17:03 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13
Teesdale Total Fitness (A) 07:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15
Thornaby Harewood Road (B) 07:06 17:06 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
Thornaby Rail Station (C) 07:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 07:08 17:08 18:18 19:17 22:17 23:17
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 07:10 17:10 18:20 19:19 22:19 23:19
Stockton High Street Stand S (S) 07:11 17:11 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:20
Stockton High Street Stand W (W) 07:12 17:12 18:22 19:20 22:20 23:20
Stockton Laing Street (B) 07:13 17:13 18:22 19:21 22:21 23:20
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (A) 07:13 17:13 18:23 19:21 22:21 23:21
Mount Pleasant Tilery Road (B) 07:15 17:15 18:25 19:23 22:23 23:22
Mount Pleasant North Shore Academy (A) 07:16 17:16 18:26 19:23 22:23 23:22
Mount Pleasant Derwent Street (B) 07:17 17:17 18:27 19:24 22:24 23:23
Norton Grassholm Road (B) 07:20 17:20
Norton Wylam Road (A) 07:20 17:20
Norton Somerset Road (A) 07:21 17:21
Norton Alpine Way (A) 07:22 17:22
Norton The Grange (B) 18:29 19:26 22:26 23:24
Norton Harland Place (B) 18:30 19:27 22:27 23:25
Norton Kennedy Grove (A) 07:23 17:23
Norton Swale Road (A) 07:23 17:23
Norton Greta Road (A) 07:24 17:24
Norton The Highland Laddie (A) 07:25 17:25 18:30 19:27 22:27 23:25
Norton Library (A) 07:25 17:25 18:31 19:28 22:28 23:26
Norton Green (A) 07:26 17:26 18:32 19:29 22:29 23:27
Norton Jameson Road (A) 07:27 17:27 18:33 19:29 22:29 23:27
Norton Whitfield Road (A) 07:27 17:27 18:33 19:30 22:30 23:28
Norton Corby Lodge (A) 07:28 17:28 18:34 19:30 22:30 23:28
Norton Countisbury Road (A) 07:28 17:28 18:34 19:31 22:31 23:29
Norton Nuffield Health Tees Hospital (B) 07:29 17:29 18:35 19:31 22:31 23:29
Norton Seaham Close (B) 07:30 17:30 18:36 19:32 22:32 23:30
Norton Fulthorpe Road (A) 07:31 17:31 18:37 19:33 22:33 23:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 21 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Teesside