bustimes.org

38 - Middlesbrough - Hartlepool/North Tees/ Norton Glebe

A service operated by Stagecoach Teesside

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Middlesbrough - Hartlepool/North Tees/ Norton Glebe

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 16 (16) 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:53 18:10 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newport Cannon Park Way (A) 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:53 17:53 18:10 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newport Marsh Street (A) 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:54 17:54 18:11 19:07 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newport Lamport Street (C) 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:55 17:55 18:12 19:07 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newport Teesside & District Society for the Blind (A) 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:56 17:56 18:13 19:09 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Newport Macmillan Academy (A) 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:57 17:57 18:14 19:09 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Newport Army Reserve Centre (A) 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:58 17:58 18:15 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Teesdale The Viaduct (B) 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:59 17:59 18:16 19:11 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Teesdale Total Fitness (A) 07:19 07:59 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:18 19:13 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Thornaby Harewood Road (B) 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:02 18:02 18:19 19:14 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Thornaby Rail Station (C) 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:03 18:03 18:20 19:15 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:04 18:04 18:21 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:06 18:06 18:23 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Stockton High Street Stand S (S) 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:08 18:08 18:25 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Stockton High Street Stand W (W) 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:10 18:10 18:27 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Stockton Laing Street (B) 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:11 18:10 18:28 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:21
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (A) 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:11 18:10 18:28 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:21
Mount Pleasant Tilery Road (B) 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:13 18:12 18:30 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:22
Mount Pleasant North Shore Academy (A) 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:14 18:13 18:31 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
Mount Pleasant Derwent Street (B) 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:15 18:14 18:33 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:23
Norton Grassholm Road (B) 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:18 18:16
Norton Wylam Road (A) 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:18 18:16
Norton Somerset Road (A) 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:19 18:17
Norton Alpine Way (A) 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:20 18:18
Norton The Grange (B) 18:35 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:24
Norton Harland Place (B) 18:36 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25
Norton Kennedy Grove (A) 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:21 18:19
Norton Swale Road (A) 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:21 18:20
Norton Greta Road (A) 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:22 18:21
Norton The Highland Laddie (A) 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:23 18:22 18:36 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25
Norton Library (A) 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:23 18:23 18:37 19:27 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:26
Norton Green (A) 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:24 18:24 18:38 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:27
Norton Jameson Road (A) 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:25 18:25 18:38 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:27
Norton Whitfield Road (A) 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:25 18:25 18:39 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:28
Norton Corby Lodge (A) 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:26 18:26 18:39 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:28
Norton Countisbury Road (A) 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:26 18:26 18:40 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:29
Norton Nuffield Health Tees Hospital (B) 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:27 18:27 18:40 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:29
Norton Seaham Close (B) 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:28 18:28 18:41 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:30
Norton Fulthorpe Road (A) 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:29 18:29 18:42 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:31

Hartlepool/North Tees/ Norton Glebe - Middlesbrough

Norton Fulthorpe Road (A) 07:19 07:53 08:33 then every 30 minutes until 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:35 18:42 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:31
Norton Hanover Point (A) 07:20 07:54 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:36 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Saltney Road (A) 07:20 07:54 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:36 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Aston Road South End (A) 07:21 07:55 08:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Kinderton Grove (A) 07:22 07:56 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Toddington Drive (A) 07:22 07:56 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Whinflower Drive (A) 07:23 07:57 08:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Seaham Close (A) 07:24 07:58 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:44 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:33
Norton Nuffield Health Tees Hospital (A) 07:25 07:59 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:34
Norton Kew Gardens (A) 07:25 07:59 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:34
Norton Corby Lodge (B) 07:27 08:01 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:35
Norton Whitfield Road (B) 07:28 08:02 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:35
Norton Jameson Road (B) 07:29 08:03 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:36
Norton Green (B) 07:31 08:05 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:37
Norton Library (B) 07:31 08:05 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Norton Harland Place (A) 18:13 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Norton Army Reserve Centre (A) 18:14 18:44 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Norton Greta Road (B) 07:33 08:07 08:47 16:47 17:16 17:46
Norton The Grange (C) 18:14 18:44 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Norton Swale Road (B) 07:33 08:07 08:47 16:47 17:16 17:46
Norton Kennedy Grove (B) 07:35 08:09 08:49 16:49 17:18 17:48
Norton Alpine Way (B) 07:35 08:09 08:49 16:49 17:18 17:48
Norton Somerset Road (B) 07:36 08:10 08:50 16:50 17:19 17:49
Norton Grassholm Road (A) 07:37 08:11 08:51 16:51 17:20 17:50
Mount Pleasant Imperial Avenue (A) 07:39 08:13 08:53 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Mount Pleasant Derwent Street (C) 07:40 08:14 08:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mount Pleasant North Shore Academy (B) 07:40 08:14 08:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mount Pleasant Tilery Road (A) 07:41 08:15 08:55 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (B) 07:43 08:17 08:57 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Stockton Laing Street (C) 07:44 08:18 08:58 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Stockton High Street Stand C (C) 07:44 08:18 08:58 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Stockton High Street Stand G (G) 07:46 08:20 09:00 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stockton High Street Stand G (G) 07:47 08:21 09:01 17:01 17:30 18:23 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 07:49 08:23 09:03 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Thornaby Rail Station (A) 07:51 08:25 09:05 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Thornaby Harewood Road (A) 07:51 08:25 09:05 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Teesdale Total Fitness (B) 07:53 08:27 09:07 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Teesdale The Viaduct (A) 07:54 08:28 09:08 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Newport Army Reserve Centre (B) 07:55 08:29 09:09 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:29 18:59 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Newport Macmillan Academy (B) 07:56 08:30 09:10 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:30 19:00 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newport Teesside & District Society for the Blind (B) 07:57 08:31 09:11 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:31 19:01 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Newport Lamport Street (A) 07:58 08:32 09:12 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:32 19:02 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newport Marsh Street (B) 07:59 08:33 09:13 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newport Cannon Park Way (C) 07:59 08:33 09:13 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 08:01 08:35 09:15 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 23 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Teesside