bustimes.org

38 - Middlesbrough - Hartlepool/North Tees/ Norton Glebe

A service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Middlesbrough - Hartlepool/North Tees/ Norton Glebe

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 16 (16) 07:23 then every 30 minutes until 17:53 19:08 then hourly until 22:08 23:08
Newport Cannon Park Way (A) 07:23 17:53 19:08 22:08 23:08
Newport Marsh Street (A) 07:24 17:54 19:09 22:09 23:09
Newport Lamport Street (C) 07:24 17:54 19:09 22:09 23:09
Newport Teesside & District Society for the Blind (A) 07:26 17:56 19:11 22:11 23:11
Newport Macmillan Academy (A) 07:26 17:56 19:11 22:11 23:11
Newport Army Reserve Centre (A) 07:27 17:57 19:12 22:12 23:12
Teesdale The Viaduct (B) 07:28 17:58 19:13 22:13 23:13
Teesdale Total Fitness (A) 07:30 18:00 19:15 22:15 23:15
Thornaby Harewood Road (B) 07:31 18:01 19:16 22:16 23:16
Thornaby Rail Station (C) 07:32 18:02 19:17 22:17 23:17
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 07:33 18:03 19:18 22:18 23:18
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 07:35 18:05 19:19 22:19 23:19
Stockton High Street Stand S (S) 07:36 18:06 19:20 22:20 23:20
Stockton High Street Stand W (W) 07:38 18:08 19:22 22:22 23:22
Stockton Laing Street (B) 07:38 18:08 19:22 22:22 23:22
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (A) 07:39 18:09 19:22 22:22 23:22
Mount Pleasant Tilery Road (B) 07:40 18:10 19:23 22:23 23:22
Mount Pleasant North Shore Academy (A) 07:41 18:11 19:24 22:24 23:23
Mount Pleasant Derwent Street (B) 07:43 18:13 19:24 22:24 23:23
Norton Grassholm Road (B) 07:45 18:15
Norton Wylam Road (A) 07:45 18:15
Norton Somerset Road (A) 07:46 18:16
Norton Alpine Way (A) 07:47 18:17
Norton The Grange (B) 19:26 22:26 23:24
Norton Harland Place (B) 19:27 22:27 23:25
Norton Kennedy Grove (A) 07:48 18:18
Norton Swale Road (A) 07:48 18:18
Norton Greta Road (A) 07:49 18:19
Norton The Highland Laddie (A) 07:50 18:20 19:27 22:27 23:25
Norton Library (A) 07:50 18:20 19:28 22:28 23:26
Norton Green (A) 07:51 18:21 19:29 22:29 23:27
Norton Jameson Road (A) 07:52 18:22 19:29 22:29 23:27
Norton Whitfield Road (A) 07:52 18:22 19:30 22:30 23:28
Norton Corby Lodge (A) 07:53 18:23 19:30 22:30 23:28
Norton Countisbury Road (A) 07:53 18:23 19:31 22:31 23:29
Norton Nuffield Health Tees Hospital (B) 07:54 18:24 19:31 22:31 23:29
Norton Seaham Close (B) 07:55 18:25 19:32 22:32 23:30
Norton Fulthorpe Road (A) 07:56 18:26 19:33 22:33 23:31

Hartlepool/North Tees/ Norton Glebe - Middlesbrough

Norton Fulthorpe Road (A) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 17:56 18:37 then hourly until 22:37 23:31
Norton Hanover Point (A) 07:31 17:31 17:57 18:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Saltney Road (A) 07:31 17:31 17:57 18:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Ashton Road South End (A) 07:31 17:31 17:57 18:38 22:38 23:32
Norton Kinderton Grove (A) 07:32 17:32 17:58 18:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Toddington Drive (A) 07:32 17:32 17:58 18:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Whinflower Drive (A) 07:32 17:32 17:58 18:39 22:39 23:33
Norton Seaham Close (A) 07:33 17:33 17:58 18:40 22:40 23:33
Norton Nuffield Health Tees Hospital (A) 07:33 17:33 17:59 18:40 22:40 23:34
Norton Kew Gardens (A) 07:34 17:34 17:59 18:41 22:41 23:34
Norton Corby Lodge (B) 07:34 17:34 18:00 18:41 22:41 23:35
Norton Whitfield Road (B) 07:35 17:35 18:00 18:42 22:42 23:35
Norton Jameson Road (B) 07:36 17:36 18:01 18:43 22:43 23:36
Norton Green (B) 07:37 17:37 18:02 18:44 22:44 23:37
Norton Library (B) 07:37 17:37 18:44 22:44
Norton Harland Place (A) 18:45 22:45
Norton Army Reserve Centre (A) 18:46 22:46
Norton Greta Road (B) 07:39 17:39
Norton The Grange (C) 18:46 22:46
Norton Swale Road (B) 07:39 17:39
Norton Kennedy Grove (B) 07:41 17:41
Norton Alpine Way (B) 07:41 17:41
Norton Somerset Road (B) 07:42 17:42
Norton Grassholm Road (A) 07:43 17:43
Mount Pleasant Imperial Avenue (A) 07:44 17:44 18:47 22:47
Mount Pleasant Derwent Street (C) 07:45 17:45 18:47 22:47
Mount Pleasant North Shore Academy (B) 07:46 17:46 18:48 22:48
Mount Pleasant Tilery Road (A) 07:47 17:47 18:49 22:49
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (B) 07:48 17:48 18:50 22:50
Stockton Laing Street (C) 07:49 17:49 18:50 22:50
Stockton High Street Stand C (C) 07:50 17:50 18:51 22:51
Stockton High Street Stand G (G) 07:53 17:53 18:53 22:53
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 07:54 17:54 18:54 22:54
Thornaby Rail Station (A) 07:55 17:55 18:56 22:56
Thornaby Harewood Road (A) 07:55 17:55 18:56 22:56
Teesdale Total Fitness (B) 07:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Teesdale The Viaduct (A) 07:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Newport Army Reserve Centre (B) 07:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Newport Macmillan Academy (B) 08:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Newport Teesside & District Society for the Blind (B) 08:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Newport Lamport Street (A) 08:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Newport Marsh Street (B) 08:03 18:03 19:02 23:02
Newport Cannon Park Way (C) 08:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 08:05 18:05 19:04 23:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 6 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East