🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

38 - Macclesfield - Congleton - Sandbach - Crewe

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Crewe - Sandbach - Congleton - Macclesfield

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:50 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 06:51 08:01 16:01 17:01
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 06:53 08:03 16:03 17:03
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 06:54 08:04 16:04 17:04
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 06:55 08:05 16:05 17:05
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 06:56s 08:06s 16:06s 17:06s
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 06:58 08:08 16:08 17:08
Crewe, o/s Fire Station 06:58 08:08 16:08 17:08
Crewe, opp Business Park 06:59 08:09 16:09 17:09
Crewe, opp Booth Hall MMU 07:00 08:10 16:10 17:10
Crewe Green, opp Narrow Lane 07:01 08:11 16:11 17:11
Haslington, nr Oakland Avenue 07:03 08:13 16:13 17:13
Haslington, o/s Surgery 07:04 08:14 16:14 17:14
Haslington, nr Broughton Arms PH 07:05 08:15 16:15 17:15
Haslington Cartwright Road (cnr) 07:05 08:15 16:15 17:15
Winterley, nr Kents Green Lane 07:07 08:17 16:17 17:17
Winterley Pool (opp) 07:07 08:17 16:17 17:17
Wheelock Heath, o/s Foresters Arms PH 07:08 08:18 16:18 17:18
Wheelock Heath Millcroft (cnr) 07:09 08:19 16:19 17:19
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 597) 07:10 08:20 16:20 17:20
Wheelock, opp Nags Head PH 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:21
Wheelock, nr Forge Fields 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:21
Wheelock, opp Lightley Close 07:12 08:22 16:22 17:22
Sandbach, opp Third Avenue 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:23
Sandbach, opp First Avenue 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:23
Sandbach School (nr) 07:14 08:24 16:24 17:24
Sandbach Sunnymill Drive (cnr) 07:14 08:24 16:24 17:24
Sandbach, o/s Military Arms PH 07:15 08:25 16:25 17:25
Sandbach, o/s Military Arms PH 07:21 08:31 16:31 17:31
Sandbach Offley Road (cnr) 07:22 08:31 16:31 17:31
Sandbach, opp Pickwick Close 07:23 08:32 16:32 17:32
Sandbach, o/s Residential Home 07:24 08:33 16:33 17:33
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (NE-bound) 07:26 08:33 16:33 17:33
Sandbach, opp Chimney House Hotel 07:27 08:34 16:34 17:34
Arclid Green, opp Hemmingshaw Lane 07:30 08:36 16:36 17:36
Arclid, o/s Springbank Farm 07:31 08:36 16:36 17:36
Arclid Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:32 08:37 16:37 17:37
Smethwick Green Smethwick Lane (cnr) 07:34 08:39 16:39 17:39
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (o/s) 07:36 08:41 16:41 17:41
Wall Hill, opp Pitcher Lane 07:37 08:42 16:42 17:42
Wall Hill, nr Wallhill Farm 07:37 08:42 16:42 17:42
W Heath Field View Road (cnr) 07:38 08:43 16:43 17:43
W Heath, opp Brooklands Road 07:39 08:44 16:44 17:44
W Heath, nr Shopping Centre 07:40 08:45 16:45 17:45
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 07:41 08:46 16:46 17:46
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 07:42 08:47 16:47 17:47
Congleton, opp Booth Street 07:44 08:49 16:49 17:49
Congleton, nr West Street 07:45 08:50 16:50 17:50
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 07:45 08:50 16:50 17:50
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:47 08:52 16:52 17:52
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:53 09:00 17:00
Lower Heath, opp Norbury Drive 07:54 09:01 17:01
Lower Heath, opp Grove Inn 07:54 09:01 17:01
Eaton Moss Lane (cnr) 07:55 09:02 17:02
Eaton, opp Tanhouse Farm 07:57 09:03 17:03
Eaton, o/s The Plough 07:57 09:04 17:04
Eaton, opp Foxglove Cottages 07:58 09:05 17:05
Eaton, opp Bell Farm 07:58 09:05 17:05
Eaton, opp Bank Lane 07:59 09:05 17:05
Rodeheath Marton Lane (cnr) 08:00 09:07 17:07
Rodeheath, o/s Chain & Gate 08:01 09:07 17:07
Gawsworth, opp Shellow Lane 08:03 09:09 17:09
Gawsworth, opp Willotts Heath Farm 08:03 09:10 17:10
Gawsworth, opp Gandysbrook 08:04 09:10 17:10
Gawsworth, opp Harrington Arms PH 08:05 09:11 17:11
Gawsworth Marton Lane (cnr) 08:06 09:12 17:12
Gawsworth, nr Old Post Office 08:07 09:13 17:13
Gawsworth, o/s The Rookery 08:08 09:13 17:13
Gawsworth, o/s Lowes Farm 08:09 09:14 17:14
Gawsworth, opp Lowes Lane 08:10 09:15 17:15
Gawsworth, opp Danes Moss Farm 08:11 09:15 17:15
Gawsworth, o/s Rising Sun PH 08:13 09:17 17:17
Weston Penningtons Lane (cnr) 08:15 09:18 17:18
Weston Thornton Avenue (cnr) 08:16 09:19 17:19
Macclesfield, o/s The Flower Pot 08:17 09:20 17:20
Macclesfield College (opp) 08:19 09:20 17:20
Macclesfield Bond Street (cnr) 08:20 09:21 17:21
Macclesfield Brown Street (cnr) 08:21 09:22 17:22
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 08:22s 09:23s 17:23s
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:24 09:24 17:24

Macclesfield - Congleton - Sandbach - Crewe

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Macclesfield, o/s Harvest Printers 08:30 17:30
Macclesfield Park Road (cnr) 08:31 17:31
Macclesfield, opp Bond Street 08:32 17:32
Macclesfield College (o/s) 08:32 17:32
Macclesfield, opp The Flower Pot 08:33 17:33
Weston, opp Thornton Avenue 08:34 17:34
Weston, opp Penningtons Lane 08:35 17:35
Gawsworth, opp Rising Sun PH 08:36 17:36
Gawsworth, o/s Danes Moss Farm 08:37 17:37
Gawsworth Lowes Lane (cnr) 08:38 17:38
Gawsworth, opp The Rookery 08:39 17:39
Gawsworth, opp Methodist Church 08:40 17:40
Gawsworth, nr Marton Lane 08:40 17:40
Gawsworth, nr Harrington Arms PH 08:41 17:41
Gawsworth, o/s Gandysbrook 08:42 17:42
Gawsworth, o/s Willotts Heath Farm 08:42 17:42
Gawsworth Shellow Lane (cnr) 08:43 17:43
Rodeheath, opp Chain & Gate 08:45 17:45
Rodeheath Pexall Road (cnr) 08:45 17:45
Eaton Bank Lane (cnr) 08:47 17:47
Eaton, o/s Bell Farm 08:47 17:47
Eaton, o/s Foxglove Cottages 08:47 17:47
Eaton, opp The Plough 08:48 17:48
Eaton Havannah Lane (cnr) 08:50 17:50
Lower Heath Jackson Road (cnr) 08:50 17:50
Lower Heath, adj Grove Inn 08:51 17:51
Lower Heath Norbury Drive (cnr) 08:51 17:51
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:53 17:53
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:47 08:57 17:57
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 07:47 08:57 17:57
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 07:48 08:58 17:58
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 07:49 08:59 17:59
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 07:51 09:01 18:01
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 07:52 09:02 18:02
W Heath Sandbach Road (o/s 9) 07:53 09:03 18:03
W Heath, adj Shopping Centre 07:55 09:05 18:05
W Heath Brooklands Road (cnr) 07:55 09:05 18:05
W Heath, opp Field View Road 07:56 09:06 18:06
Wall Hill, o/s Wallhill Cottage 07:57 09:07 18:07
Wall Hill Pitcher Lane (cnr) 07:57 09:07 18:07
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (opp) 07:58 09:08 18:08
Smethwick Green, opp Smethwick Lane 07:59 09:09 18:09
Arclid Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:02 09:12 18:12
Arclid Green Hemmingshaw Lane (cnr) 08:03 09:12 18:12
Sandbach, o/s Chimney House Hotel 08:06 09:14 18:14
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (SW-bound) 08:07 09:15 18:15
Sandbach, opp Residential Home 08:09 09:16 18:16
Sandbach Pickwick Close (cnr) 08:10 09:16 18:16
Sandbach, opp Offley Road 08:11 09:17 18:17
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:13 09:18 18:18
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:17 09:22 18:22
Sandbach, opp Sunnymill Drive 08:17 09:22 18:22
Sandbach School (opp) 08:18 09:23 18:23
Sandbach First Avenue (cnr) 08:18 09:23 18:23
Sandbach Third Avenue (cnr) 08:19 09:24 18:24
Wheelock Lightley Close (cnr) 08:20 09:25 18:25
Wheelock, opp Forge Fields 08:21 09:26 18:26
Wheelock, o/s Nags Head PH 08:22 09:27 18:27
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 544) 08:22 09:27 18:27
Wheelock Heath, opp Millcroft 08:24 09:29 18:29
Wheelock Heath, nr Foresters Arms PH 08:25 09:30 18:30
Winterley Pool (o/s) 08:26 09:31 18:31
Winterley, opp Kents Green Lane 08:27 09:32 18:32
Haslington, opp Cartwright Road 08:28 09:33 18:33
Haslington, opp Broughton Arms PH 08:30 09:35 18:35
Haslington, nr Fox Inn 08:31 09:35 18:35
Haslington, opp Oakland Avenue 08:33 09:36 18:36
Crewe Green, nr Narrow Lane 08:35 09:38 18:38
Crewe, o/s Booth Hall MMU 08:37 09:39 18:39
Crewe, o/s Business Park 08:39 09:40 18:40
Crewe, by B&q 08:40 09:41 18:41
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 08:42 09:42 18:42
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 08:44 09:44 18:44
Crewe, opp Hope Street 08:44 09:44 18:44
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 08:45 09:45 18:45
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 08:46 09:46 18:46
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 08:48 09:48 18:48
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:50 09:50 18:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

D & G Coach & Bus