🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

38 - Ferndown - Ringwood

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Ringwood - Ferndown

Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 08:30 09:40 10:50 13:05 14:15
Ashley Heath Horton Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:43 10:53 13:08 14:18
Ashley Heath Whitefield Park (W-bound) 08:33 09:43 10:53 13:08 14:18
Ashley Heath Ashley Park (W-bound) 08:34 09:44 10:54 13:09 14:19
Ashley Heath Castleman Trailway (W-bound) 08:35 09:45 10:55 13:10 14:20
Ashley Heath The Glade (SW-bound) 08:35 09:45 10:55 13:10 14:20
Ashley Heath Grosvenor Close (SW-bound) 08:36 09:46 10:56 13:11 14:21
Lions Hill Lions Lane (o/s 46) 08:37 09:47 10:57 13:12 14:22
St Leonards Fernlea Close (E-bound) 08:38 09:48 10:58 13:13 14:23
St Leonards Lions Lane (S-bound) 08:39 09:49 10:59 13:14 14:24
St Ives Woodlands Way (E-bound) 08:40 09:50 11:00 13:15 14:25
St Ives End Lane (E-bound) 08:41 09:51 11:01 13:16 14:26
St Ives Hesketh Close (E-bound) 08:41 09:51 11:01 13:16 14:26
St Ives Russell Gardens (S-bound) 08:42 09:52 11:02 13:17 14:27
St Ives Post Office Lane (SW-bound) 08:43 09:53 11:03 13:18 14:28
St Ives End Lane (SW-bound) 08:44 09:54 11:04 13:19 14:29
St Leonards All Saints Church (SW-bound) 08:45 09:55 11:05 13:20 14:30
St. Leonards Hotel (SW-bound) 08:46 09:56 11:06 13:21 14:31
St Leonards, opp Oaks Drive 08:46 09:56 11:06 13:21 14:31
St Leonards Noarck Boarding Kennels (SW-bound) 08:47 09:57 11:07 13:22 14:32
St Leonards Boundary Lane (SW-bound) 08:48 09:58 11:08 13:23 14:33
St Leonards Hospital (SW-bound) 08:49 09:59 11:09 13:24 14:34
Trickett’s Cross, opp Priory Road 08:50 10:00 11:10 13:25 14:35
Trickett’s Cross Sainsburys (SW-bound) 08:51 10:01 11:11 13:26 14:36
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Shops (SW-bound) 08:51 10:01 11:11 13:26
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Road Shops (E-bound) 08:52 10:02 11:12 13:27
Trickett’s Cross Lockyers Drive (E-bound) 08:53 10:03 11:13 13:28
Trickett’s Cross Severn Road (E-bound) 08:53 10:03 11:13 13:28
Trickett’s Cross Derwent Close (E-bound) 08:54 10:04 11:14 13:29
Trickett’s Cross Trent Way (N-bound) 08:55 10:05 11:15 13:30
Trickett’s Cross Ford Lane (NW-bound) 08:56 10:06 11:16 13:31
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Church (W-bound) 08:56 10:06 11:16 13:31
Trickett’s Cross Lockyers Drive Flats (S-bound) 08:57 10:07 11:17 13:32
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Road Shops (W-bound) 08:57 10:07 11:17 13:32
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Shops (NE-bound) 08:58 10:08 11:18 13:33
Trickett’s Cross Coach House Mews (W-bound) 08:58 10:08 11:18 13:33 14:36
Ferndown Whincroft Close (W-bound) 08:59 10:09 11:19 13:34 14:37
Ferndown Woodside Road (W-bound) 09:00 10:10 11:20 13:35 14:38
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (S-bound) 09:01 10:11 11:21 13:36 14:39
Ferndown Albert Road (S-bound) 09:02 10:12 11:22 13:37 14:40
Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 09:03 10:13 11:23 13:38 14:41

Ferndown - Ringwood

Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 09:05 10:15 11:25 13:40 14:42
Ferndown Carroll Avenue (NE-bound) 09:05 10:15 11:25 13:40 14:42
Ferndown Woodside Road (NE-bound) 09:06 10:16 11:26 13:41 14:43
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Road Shops (E-bound) 09:07 10:17 11:27 13:42 14:44
Trickett’s Cross Lockyers Drive (E-bound) 09:08 10:18 11:28 13:43 14:45
Trickett’s Cross Severn Road (E-bound) 09:08 10:18 11:28 13:43 14:45
Trickett’s Cross Derwent Close (E-bound) 09:09 10:19 11:29 13:44 14:46
Trickett’s Cross Trent Way (N-bound) 09:10 10:20 11:30 13:45 14:47
Trickett’s Cross Ford Lane (NW-bound) 09:10 10:20 11:30 13:45 14:47
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Church (W-bound) 09:11 10:21 11:31 13:46 14:48
Trickett’s Cross Lockyers Drive Flats (S-bound) 09:12 10:22 11:32 13:47 14:49
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Road Shops (W-bound) 09:12 10:22 11:32 13:47 14:49
Trickett’s Cross Turbary Shops (NE-bound) 09:13 10:23 11:33 13:48 14:50
Trickett’s Cross Sainsburys (NE-bound) 09:14 10:24 11:34 13:49 14:51
W Moors Pinehurst Road (NE-bound) 09:16 10:26 11:36 13:51
St Leonards Hospital (NE-bound) 09:17 10:27 11:37 13:52
St Leonards Boundary Lane (NE-bound) 09:17 10:27 11:37 13:52
St Leonards, opp Noarck Boarding Kennels 09:18 10:28 11:38 13:53
St Leonards Oaks Drive (NE-bound) 09:18 10:28 11:38 13:53
St Leonards Little Chef Garden Lane (NE-bound) 09:19 10:29 11:39 13:54
St Leonards All Saints Church (NE-bound) 09:19 10:29 11:39 13:54
St Ives End Lane (SW-bound) 09:20 10:30 11:40 13:55
St Ives Post Office Lane (NE-bound) 09:21 10:31 11:41 13:56
St Ives Russell Gardens (N-bound) 09:21 10:31 11:41 13:56
St Ives Hesketh Close (W-bound) 09:22 10:32 11:42 13:57
St Ives End Lane (W-bound) 09:23 10:33 11:43 13:58
St Ives Woodlands Way (W-bound) 09:24 10:34 11:44 13:59
St Leonards Lions Lane (N-bound) 09:25 10:35 11:45 14:00
St Leonards Fernlea Close (W-bound) 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:01
Lions Hill Lions Lane (opp 46) 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:01
Ashley Heath Grosvenor Close (NE-bound) 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:02
Ashley Heath The Glade (NE-bound) 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:03
Ashley Heath Castleman Trailway (E-bound) 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:03
Ashley Heath Ashley Park (E-bound) 09:29 10:39 11:49 14:04
Ashley Heath Whitefield Park (E-bound) 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:05
Ashley Heath Kibblestone (N-bound) 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:05
St Ives Ringwood Road (NE-bound) 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:06
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 09:34 10:44 11:54 14:09

Timetable data from morebus, 10 August 2020

morebus