bustimes.org

38 - Sunderland Docks - Hollycarrside via Sunderland, Ashbrooke, Leechmere Road

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hollycarrside - Sunderland Docks

Hollycarrside Leechmere Way-Lynthorpe (SW-bound) 07:44 08:38 09:41 10:43 then hourly until 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:15 19:45
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way - Rye View Road (W-bound) 07:44 08:38 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:15 19:45
Hollycarrside Ralph Avenue (N-bound) 07:45 08:39 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:16 19:46
Hollycarrside Road-Hewitt Avenue (NW-bound) 07:45 08:40 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:16 19:46
Hollycarrside Road-Orkney Drive (NW-bound) 07:46 08:40 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:17 19:47
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:42 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:18 19:48
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Carrmere Road (NE-bound) 07:48 08:42 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:19 19:49
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (NE-bound) 07:48 08:43 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:19 19:49
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (SW-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:20 19:50
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Reservoir (SW-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:20 19:50
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (NW-bound) 07:50 08:45 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:20 19:50
Hillview Leechmere (N-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:21 19:51
Hillview Leechmere Road-Laurel Grove (NW-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:22 19:52
Hillview Leechmere Road Essen Way (W-bound) 07:52 08:47 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:23 19:53
Hillview Tunstall Road-Ringmore Court (NE-bound) 07:53 08:48 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:23 19:53
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Larkfield Road (NE-bound) 07:54 08:49 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:24 19:54
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Tunstall Park (N-bound) 07:55 08:50 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:25 19:55
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Holmlands Park South (N-bound) 07:55 08:50 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:25 19:55
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road - Valebrooke Gdns (N-bound) 07:56 08:51 09:54 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:26 19:56
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Thornhill Gardens (N-bound) 07:56 08:51 09:54 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:26 19:56
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Argyle Street (N-bound) 07:57 08:52 09:55 10:57 14:57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Ashbrooke Belvedere Road -Azalea Terrace (E-bound) 18:57 19:27 19:57
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 08:00 08:55 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 09:00 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05
Sunderland Stockton Road (N-bound) 18:58 19:28 19:58
Sunderland Interchange (E) 18:59 19:29 19:59
Sunderland Borough Road (43) 08:02 09:02 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:07
E End Borough Road-Villiers Street (E-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:08
E End High Street East-Sans Street (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10

Sunderland Docks - Hollycarrside

E End High Street East-Sans Street (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:07 then hourly until 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10
E End High Street East-Fish Quay (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10
E End High Street East-Youlls Passage (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11
E End Docks (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13
E End Prospect Row-Mariner Square (SW-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13
E End Prospect Row-Hartley Street (SW-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:14
E End Town Moor (SE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16
E End Lawrence Street (SW-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:17
E End West Lawrence Street (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:18
E End Borough Road-Nile Street (SW-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:18
Sunderland Borough Road-Toward Street (07) 08:15 09:15 10:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:20
Sunderland Holmeside (25) 08:16 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21
Sunderland Interchange (E) 08:19 09:19 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:24
Sunderland Interchange (E) 08:21 09:24 10:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:01 19:31
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 08:21 09:24 10:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:01 19:31
Ashbrooke Belvedere Road-Azalea Terrace (W-bound) 08:22 09:25 10:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:02 19:32
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Thornhill Park (S-bound) 08:23 09:26 10:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:02 19:32
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road - Tunstall Vale (S-bound) 08:24 09:27 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:03 19:33
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Belle Vue Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:27 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:04 19:34
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Queen Alexandra Road (S-bound) 08:26 09:29 10:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:05 19:35
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Larkfield Road (SW-bound) 08:26 09:29 10:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:05 19:35
Hillview Tunstall Road-Ringmore Court (SW-bound) 08:27 09:30 10:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35
Hillview Leechmere Road Essen Way (E-bound) 08:27 09:30 10:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:06 19:36
Hillview Leechmere Road-Laurel Grove (SE-bound) 08:28 09:31 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:07 19:37
Hillview Leechmere (S-bound) 08:29 09:32 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:37
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (SE-bound) 08:30 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Carrmere Road (NE-bound) 08:30 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (NE-bound) 08:31 09:34 10:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:39
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (SW-bound) 08:32 09:35 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:40
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Reservoir (SW-bound) 08:32 09:35 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:40
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (NW-bound) 08:32 09:35 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:40
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way-Lynthorpe (SW-bound) 08:37 09:40 10:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:14 19:44

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Similar services

Go North East