Bus Times

38 - Wantage - Grove (Circular)

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Outbound

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 06:38 09:10 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 16:50 18:45
Wantage Mill Street (NW-bound) 06:39 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:51 18:46
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 06:41 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:53 18:48
Wantage, o/s Health Centre 06:44 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:56 18:52
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 06:44 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:56 18:52
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 06:45 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:57 18:53
Grove, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:46 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:58 18:54
Grove, adj Cherry Tree Close 06:46 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:58 18:55
Grove, opp Minns Road 06:47 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:59 18:56
Grove, adj Godfreys Close 06:48 09:20 10:20 15:20 17:00 18:57
Grove The Green (W-bound) 06:49 09:21 10:21 15:21 17:01 18:58
Grove, opp Wick Green 06:50 09:22 10:22 15:22 17:02 18:58
Grove, opp Collett Way 06:51 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:03 18:59
Grove, opp Evenlode Close 06:51 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:03 18:59
Grove, adj Wessex Way 06:52 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:04 19:00
Grove Cane Lane (W-bound) 06:53 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:05 19:00
Wantage, o/s Health Centre 06:56 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:08 19:03
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 06:57 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:09 19:04
Wantage, adj Humber Close 06:58 09:30 10:30 15:30 17:10 19:05
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 06:59 09:31 10:31 15:31 17:11 19:06
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:03 09:35 10:35 15:35 17:15 19:10

Wheelchair-accessible

More information