bustimes.org

38 - Wantage, Market Place - Grove, Minns Road

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Wantage, Market Place - Grove, Minns Road

Wantage Market Place (Stop A) 06:33 10:02 10:27 then every 30 minutes until 12:57 16:47 17:17 18:27
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 06:35 10:04 10:29 12:59 16:49 17:19 18:29
Wantage, adj Whittington Crescent 06:36 10:05 10:30 13:00 16:50 17:20 18:30
Wantage, adj Health Centre 06:38 10:07 10:32 13:02 16:52 17:22 18:32
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 06:38 10:07 10:32 13:02 16:52 17:22 18:32
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 06:39 10:09 10:34 13:04 16:54 17:24 18:34
Grove, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:40 10:10 10:35 13:05 16:55 17:25 18:35
Grove, adj Cherry Tree Close 06:41 10:11 10:36 13:06 16:56 17:26 18:36
Grove, opp Minns Road 06:42 10:12 10:37 13:07 16:57 17:27 18:37

Grove, Minns Road - Wantage, Market Place

Grove, opp Minns Road 06:42 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 16:57 17:27 18:37
Grove, adj Godfreys Close 06:42 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 16:57 17:27 18:37
Grove The Green (W-bound) 06:43 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 16:58 17:28 18:38
Grove, opp Wick Green 06:43 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 16:59 17:29 18:39
Grove, opp Collett Way 06:44 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 17:00 17:30 18:40
Grove, opp Evenlode Close 06:44 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 17:00 17:30 18:40
Grove, adj Wessex Way 06:45 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 17:01 17:31 18:41
Grove Cane Lane (W-bound) 06:46 10:17 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 17:02 17:32 18:42
Grove Airfield Memorial (opp) 06:48 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 17:04 17:34 18:44
Wantage, adj Health Centre 06:49 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 17:05 17:35 18:45
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 06:50 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 17:06 17:36 18:46
Wantage, adj Humber Close 06:51 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 17:07 17:37 18:47
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 06:52 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 17:08 17:38 18:48
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:18
Charlton Park (adj) 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:18
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:19
Charlton, opp Aldworth Avenue 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:20
Charlton, opp Harcourt Green 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:21
Charlton, opp Upthorpe Drive 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:22
Wantage, adj Humber Close 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:24
Wantage Market Place (arrivals) 06:55 10:26 10:57 11:21 11:57 12:21 12:57 13:27 17:11 17:41 18:51

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Thames Travel