Bus Times

382 - Lockerbie - Carlisle

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Lockerbie - Carlisle

Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 08:45 12:00 15:20
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 08:46 12:01 15:21
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (no 7) 08:47 12:02 15:22
Lockerbie Sydney Place (no 49) 08:48 12:03 15:23
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Brig Inn) 08:50 12:05 15:25
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Town Hall) 08:51 12:06 15:26
Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 08:52 12:07 15:27
Lockerbie Police Station (o/s Station) 08:52 12:07 15:27
Lockerbie Somerton (opp Hotel) 08:53 12:08 15:28
Lockerbie Townfoot (opp Garage) 08:53 12:08 15:28
Castlemilk Siding (opp Road End) 08:56 12:11 15:31
Castlemilkgate (opp Road End) 08:57 12:12 15:32
Castlemilk Breckonhill (opp Road End) 08:57 12:12 15:32
Ecclefechan Clint Terrace (opp Road End) 08:59 12:14 15:34
Ecclefechan, at Carlyles Monument 09:01 12:16 15:36
Ecclefechan Village (Toilets) 09:02 12:17 15:37
Ecclefechan, opp Cressfield 09:02 12:17 15:37
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (Road End) 09:03 12:18 15:38
Eaglesfield Galls Bridge (Opp Shelter) 09:05 12:20 15:40
Eaglesfield Broadlea (Road End) 09:05 12:20 15:40
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (o/s Inn) 09:06 12:21 15:41
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (Road End) 09:06 12:21 15:41
Eaglesfield Newsagent (opp Shop) 09:06 12:21 15:41
Eaglesfield Terrace (opp Terrace) 09:06 12:21 15:41
Eaglesfield School (o/s School) 09:06 12:21 15:41
Eaglesfield Blacket House (opp Road End) 09:07 12:22 15:42
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (opp Cottages) 09:07
Eaglesfield Post Office (at PO) 09:07 12:22 15:42
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (opp Cottages) 12:23 15:43
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (Road End) 09:08 12:24 15:44
Eaglesfield Burnhead (Road End) 09:10 12:27 15:47
Kirtlebridge Village (opp PO) 09:15 12:29 15:49
Kirtlebridge, opp Langshaw House 09:16 12:30 15:50
Newton Village (Shelter) 09:20 12:34 15:54
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (Hall) 09:22 12:36 15:56
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (Road End) 09:23 12:37 15:57
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 09:29 12:43 16:03
Springfield Queens Head (Public House) 09:30 12:44 16:04
Springfield Main Street (No 2) 09:30 12:44 16:04
Gretna Green Stormont Terrace (Shelter) 09:31 12:45 16:05
Gretna Green, opp Gretna Old Church 09:32 12:46 16:06
Gretna Green, at Loaning 09:32 12:46 16:06
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 96) 09:34 12:48 16:08
Gretna Central Avenue (Terminus) 09:35 12:49 16:09
Gretna Solway Lodge (Hotel) 09:35 12:49 16:09
Gretna Outlet (Opp Crossways) 09:37 12:51 16:11
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 09:37 12:51 16:11
Harker, on road end 09:45 12:59 16:19
Kingstown North, opp old Crindledyke Estate 09:46 13:00 16:20
Kingstown North, nr Asda 09:47 13:01 16:21
Kingstown North, at Argos 09:48 13:02 16:22
Kingstown, at Post Office 09:49 13:03 16:23
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 09:49 13:03 16:23
Kingstown, opp Newfield 09:50 13:04 16:24
Kingstown, opp Moorville Terrace 09:51 13:05 16:25
Kingstown, o/s The Gosling Bridge 09:51 13:05 16:25
Kingstown, nr Lowry Hill road end 09:51 13:05 16:25
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 09:53 13:07 16:27
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 09:53 13:07 16:27
Stanwix, opp Waverley Road 09:53 13:07 16:27
Stanwix, at car park 09:55 13:09 16:29
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand O) 09:58 13:12 16:32
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 09:58 13:13 16:33
Carlisle Earls Lane (Stand R) 09:59 13:14 16:34
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 6) 10:00 13:15 16:35

Carlisle - Lockerbie

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 6) 10:25 13:35 16:50
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) 10:25 13:35 16:50
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 10:25 13:35 16:50
Carlisle Eaten by Monsters (Stand G) 10:25 13:35 16:50
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 10:25 13:35 16:50
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand L) 10:26 13:36 16:51
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 10:28 13:38 16:53
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 10:30 13:40 16:55
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 10:30 13:40 16:55
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 10:30 13:40 16:55
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 10:31 13:41 16:56
Stanwix, nr Waverley Road 10:31 13:41 16:56
Kingstown, nr Moorville Terrace 10:32 13:42 16:57
Kingstown, opp The Gosling Bridge 10:33 13:43 16:58
Kingstown, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 10:33 13:43 16:58
Kingstown, opp Stores 10:35 13:45 17:00
Kingstown North, opp Argos 10:36 13:46 17:01
Kingstown North, nr Asda 10:38 13:48 17:03
Kingstown North, at old Crindledyke Estate 10:39 13:49 17:04
Todhills, nr Metal Bridge 10:43 13:53 17:08
Gretna Outlet (Crossways) 10:47 13:57 17:12
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 10:48 13:58 17:13
Gretna Solway Lodge (opp Hotel) 10:49 13:59 17:14
Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus) 10:50 14:00 17:15
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 99) 10:50 14:00 17:15
Gretna Green, o/s Gretna Old Church 10:51 14:01 17:16
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 10:52 14:02 17:17
Gretna Green Stormont Terrace (Shelter) 10:52 14:02 17:17
Springfield Queens Head (opp Pub) 10:53 14:03 17:18
Springfield Main Street (opp no 2) 10:54 14:04 17:19
Gretna Green Westgill Road (opp PO) 10:54 14:04 17:19
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (opp Road End) 10:58 14:08 17:23
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (opp Hall) 11:00 14:10 17:25
Newton Village (opp Shelter) 11:00 14:10 17:25
Kirtlebridge, at Langshaw House 11:04 14:14 17:29
Kirtlebridge Village (opp PO) 11:06 14:16 17:31
Eaglesfield Burnhead (opp Road End) 11:08 14:18 17:33
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (opp Road End) 11:10 14:20 17:35
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (Cottages) 11:11 14:21 17:36
Eaglesfield Blacket House (Road End) 11:12 14:22 17:37
Eaglesfield Post Office (at PO) 11:13 14:23 17:38
Eaglesfield Post Office (opp PO) 11:13 14:23 17:38
Eaglesfield Newsagent (o/s shop) 11:13 14:23 17:38
Eaglesfield Terrace (at Terrace) 11:13 14:23 17:38
Eaglesfield School (opp School) 11:13 14:23 17:38
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (opp Inn) 11:14 14:24 17:39
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (opp Road End) 11:14 14:24 17:39
Eaglesfield Galls Bridge (Opp Shelter) 11:14 14:24 17:39
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (opp Road End) 11:17 14:27 17:42
Ecclefechan Cressfield (at road end) 11:19 14:29 17:44
Ecclefechan, opp Carlyles Monument 11:20 14:30 17:45
Ecclefechan Village (Post Office) 11:20 14:30 17:45
Ecclefechan Clint Terrace (Road End) 11:22 14:32 17:47
Castlemilkgate (Road End) 11:24 14:34 17:49
Castlemilk Breckonhill (Road End) 11:24 14:34 17:49
Castlemilk Siding (Road End) 11:25 14:35 17:50
Lockerbie Somerton (o/s Hotel) 11:28 14:38 17:53
Lockerbie Townfoot (o/s Garage) 11:29 14:39 17:54
Lockerbie Police Station (opp Station) 11:29 14:39 17:54
Lockerbie Sydney Place (opp no 49) 11:30 14:40 17:55
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 11:30 14:40 17:55
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 11:30 14:40 17:55
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Inn) 11:30 14:40 17:55
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (opp no 7) 11:31 14:41 17:56
Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 11:32 14:42 17:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information