bustimes.org

383 - Stockport - Marple/Romiley Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Road closed

Great Egerton Street, Stockport - Overnight Closures

On the following dates and times, Great Egerton Street will be closed between Port Street and Travis Brow roundabout: Friday 13 & Saturday 14 May, Monday 6 & Tuesday 7 June, Saturday 2, Tuesday 12 and Wednesday 13 July. Monday - Friday, closures will be in place between 9pm and 5am. On Saturday and Sunday, closures will be in place between 9pm and 7am. During this time, services 324, 325, 383 and 384 will be on diversion.

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

Brinnington & Bredbury to Heaton Lane Bus Station:
The services will divert via Port Street, Mersey Square, Rock Row, St Petersgate, A6, Exchange Street, Daw Bank, Viaduct Street, Chestergate, Astley Street Bridge and Heaton Lane into the station.

Heaton Lane Bus Station - Warren Street:
The service will depart the station and divert via Heaton Lane, A6, Leyland Street and resume the normal route on Great Egerton Street.

Map

Stockport Mersey Square (Stop G) 09:00 09:30 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Stockport Lord Street (Stop NN) 09:01 09:31 10:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 20:01 23:01
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 20:02 23:02
Stockport College (Stop ZZ) 09:03 09:33 10:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 20:03 23:03
Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 09:04 09:34 10:05 16:35 17:04 17:34 20:04 23:04
Heaviley, adj Wellington Road South 09:05 09:35 10:06 16:36 17:05 17:35 20:05 23:05
Heaviley, adj St Mary's Way 09:06 09:36 10:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 20:06 23:06
Offerton, opp Maitland Street 09:07 09:37 10:09 16:39 17:08 17:37 20:07 23:07
Offerton, nr Marsland Terrace 09:08 09:38 10:10 16:40 17:09 17:38 20:08 23:08
Offerton, nr Hempshaw Lane 09:10 09:40 10:11 16:41 17:10 17:40 20:10 23:10
Offerton, nr Hillcrest Road 09:11 09:41 10:13 16:43 17:12 17:41 20:11 23:11
Offerton, nr Broadway 09:11 09:41 10:13 16:43 17:12 17:41 20:11 23:11
Offerton, nr The Fairway 09:12 09:42 10:14 16:44 17:13 17:42 20:12 23:12
Offerton, opp Lisburne Lane 09:13 09:43 10:15 16:45 17:14 17:43 20:13 23:13
Offerton, opp St John's Church 09:13 09:43 10:16 16:46 17:14 17:43 20:13 23:13
Offerton Green (at) 09:14 09:44 10:17 16:47 17:16 17:44 20:14 23:14
Offerton Green, opp Green Farm 09:15 09:45 10:18 16:48 17:16 17:45 20:15 23:15
Offerton Green, opp Marple Old Road 09:15 09:45 10:18 16:48 17:17 17:45 20:15 23:15
Offerton Green, opp Offerton Road 09:16 09:46 10:19 16:49 17:18 17:46 20:16 23:16
Rose Hill, nr Hilltop Drive 09:17 09:47 10:21 16:51 17:19 17:47 20:17 23:17
Rose Hill Station (opp) 09:18 09:48 10:22 16:52 17:20 17:48 20:18 23:18
Rose Hill The Drive (Stop A) 09:19 09:49 10:23 16:53 17:21 17:49 20:19 23:19
Marple, nr Bowden Lane 09:20 09:50 10:23 16:53 17:21 17:50 20:20 23:20
Marple Swimming Pool (opp) 09:20 09:50 10:24 16:54 17:22 17:50 20:20 23:20
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 09:21 09:51 10:25 16:55 17:23 17:51 20:21 23:21
09:22 09:52 10:26 16:56 17:24 17:52 20:22 23:22
Marple, nr St Martins Road 09:22 09:52 10:26 16:56 17:24 17:52 20:22 23:22
Marple, adj Brabyns Brow 09:23 09:53 10:27 16:57 17:25 17:53 20:23 23:23
Marple Station (Stop A) 09:23 09:53 10:27 16:57 17:25 17:53 20:23 23:23
Marple Bridge 09:24 09:54 10:28 16:58 17:26 17:54 20:24 23:24
Cote Green, nr Windsor Castle 09:25 09:55 10:29 16:59 17:27 17:55 20:25 23:25
Cote Green, opp Northumberland Arms 09:26 09:56 10:30 17:00 17:28 17:56 20:26 23:26
Compstall Village 09:27 09:57 10:31 17:01 17:29 17:57 20:27 23:27
Compstall, opp Rydeacre 09:29 09:59 10:33 17:03 17:31 17:59 20:29 23:29
Cherry Tree, nr Corcoran Drive 09:30 10:00 10:35 17:05 17:32 18:00 20:30 23:30
Cherry Tree, nr Waterloo Road 09:30 10:01 10:35 17:05 17:33 18:00 20:30 23:30
Cherry Tree Lane (nr) 09:31 10:02 10:37 17:07 17:34 18:01 20:31 23:31
Romiley, opp Birchvale Drive 09:32 10:03 10:37 17:07 17:35 18:02 20:32 23:32
Romiley, opp Sandy Lane 09:33 10:04 10:39 17:09 17:36 18:03 20:33 23:33
Romiley Station (Stop B) 09:35 10:06 10:41 17:11 17:38 18:05 20:35 23:35
Romiley, nr Duke of York 09:36 10:07 10:42 17:12 17:39 18:06 20:36 23:36
Romiley, nr Hatherlow 09:36 10:07 10:42 17:12 17:39 18:06 20:36 23:36
Bredbury Green, nr The Ridgeway 09:37 10:08 10:43 17:13 17:40 18:07 20:37 23:37
Harrytown, at Werneth School 09:38 10:09 10:44 17:14 17:41 18:08 20:38 23:38
Harrytown, nr Highfield Avenue 09:38 10:09 10:44 17:14 17:41 18:08 20:38 23:38
Bredbury, nr Bents Avenue 09:39 10:10 10:45 17:15 17:42 18:09 20:39 23:39
Bredbury, o/s The Queens 09:40 10:11 10:46 17:16 17:43 18:10 20:40 23:40
Bredbury Lower Bents Lane (Stop A) 09:41 10:12 10:47 17:17 17:44 18:11 20:41 23:41
Bredbury, opp Morrisons 09:42 10:13 10:48 17:18 17:45 18:12 20:42 23:42
Lower Bredbury, opp Travellers Call 09:43 10:14 10:49 17:19 17:46 18:13 20:43 23:43
Lower Bredbury Stockport Road West 09:43 10:15 10:50 17:20 17:47 18:13 20:43 23:43
Lower Bredbury, at Bredbury Bar 09:44 10:16 10:51 17:21 17:47 18:14 20:44 23:44
Stockport, o/s Vernon Park 09:46 10:17 10:52 17:22 17:49 18:16 20:46 23:46
Stockport, nr New Zealand Road 09:46 10:18 10:53 17:23 17:49 18:16 20:46 23:46
Woodbank Estate, opp Midway Tavern 09:47 10:19 10:54 17:24 17:50 18:17 20:47 23:47
Woodbank Estate, nr Carlton Crescent 09:48 10:20 10:55 17:25 17:51 18:18 20:48 23:48
Woodbank Estate, nr Stanley Street 09:48 10:21 10:56 17:26 17:51 18:18 20:48 23:48
Stockport, at Aldi 09:48 10:21 10:56 17:26 17:52 18:18 20:48 23:48
Stockport Newbridge Lane 09:49 10:21 10:56 17:26 17:52 18:19 20:49 23:49
Stockport, nr Gt Portwood St 09:49 10:22 10:57 17:27 17:53 18:19 20:49 23:49
Stockport Little Egerton Street (Stop VV) 09:50 10:24 10:59 17:29 17:54 18:20 20:50 23:50
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop D) 09:51 10:25 11:00 17:30 17:55 18:21 20:51 23:51
Stockport Mersey Square (Stop G) 09:53 10:27 11:02 17:32 17:57 18:23 20:53 23:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 21 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester