bustimes.org

383 - Stockport - Marple/Romiley Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Stockport Bus Station (Stand R) 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Stockport Lord Street (Stop NN) 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:46 22:46
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:47 22:47
Stockport College (Stop ZZ) 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:48 22:48
Heaviley, adj Wellington Road South 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:50 22:50
Heaviley, adj St Mary's Way 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:51 22:51
Offerton, opp Maitland Street 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:52 22:52
Offerton, nr Marsland Terrace 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:53 22:53
Offerton, nr Hempshaw Lane 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:55 22:55
Offerton, nr Hillcrest Road 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
Offerton, nr Broadway 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
Offerton, nr The Fairway 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:28 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:57 22:57
Offerton, opp Lisburne Lane 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:58 22:58
Offerton, opp St John's Church 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:13 19:58 22:58
Offerton Green (at) 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:14 19:59 22:59
Offerton Green, opp Green Farm 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:15 20:00 23:00
Offerton Green, opp Marple Old Road 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:15 20:00 23:00
Offerton Green, opp Offerton Road 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:16 20:01 23:01
Rose Hill, nr Hilltop Drive 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 20:02 23:02
Rose Hill Station (opp) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Rose Hill The Drive (Stop A) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:19 20:04 23:04
Marple, nr Bowden Lane 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Marple Swimming Pool (opp) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 20:06 23:06
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Marple, nr St Martins Road 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Marple, adj Brabyns Brow 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 20:08 23:08
Marple Station (Stop A) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 20:08 23:08
Marple Bridge 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Cote Green, nr Windsor Castle 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:25 20:10 23:10
Cote Green, opp Northumberland Arms 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Compstall Village 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:27 20:12 23:12
Compstall, opp Rydeacre 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:29 20:14 23:14
Cherry Tree, nr Corcoran Drive 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:15 23:15
Cherry Tree, nr Waterloo Road 06:45 07:45 08:16 08:49 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:15 23:15
Cherry Tree Lane (nr) 06:46 07:46 08:17 08:51 09:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Romiley, opp Birchvale Drive 06:47 07:47 08:18 08:51 09:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:32 20:17 23:17
Romiley, opp Sandy Lane 06:48 07:48 08:19 08:53 09:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:33 20:18 23:18
Romiley Station (Stop B) 06:50 07:50 08:21 08:55 09:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:20 23:20
Romiley, nr Duke of York 06:51 07:51 08:22 08:56 09:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:21 23:21
Romiley, nr Hatherlow 06:51 07:51 08:22 08:56 09:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:21 23:21
Bredbury Green, nr The Ridgeway 06:52 07:52 08:23 08:57 09:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:37 20:22 23:22
Harrytown, at Werneth School 06:53 07:53 08:24 08:58 09:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:38 20:23 23:23
Harrytown, nr Highfield Avenue 06:53 07:53 08:24 08:58 09:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:38 20:23 23:23
Bredbury, nr Bents Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:25 08:59 09:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:39 20:24 23:24
Bredbury, o/s The Queens 06:55 07:55 08:26 09:00 09:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:40 20:25 23:25
Bredbury Lower Bents Lane (Stop A) 06:56 07:56 08:27 09:01 09:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:41 20:26 23:26
Bredbury, opp Morrisons 06:57 07:57 08:28 09:02 09:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:12 19:42 20:27 23:27
Lower Bredbury, opp Travellers Call 06:58 07:58 08:29 09:03 09:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:43 20:28 23:28
Lower Bredbury Stockport Road West 06:58 07:59 08:30 09:04 09:39 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:43 20:28 23:28
Lower Bredbury, at Bredbury Bar 06:59 08:00 08:31 09:05 09:40 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:44 20:29 23:29
Lower Bredbury, opp Welkin Road 07:00 08:00 08:32 09:06 09:41 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:30 23:30
Stockport, o/s Vernon Park 07:01 08:01 08:32 09:06 09:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:31 23:31
Stockport, nr New Zealand Road 07:01 08:02 08:33 09:07 09:42 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:31 23:31
Woodbank Estate, opp Midway Tavern 07:02 08:02 08:34 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:32 23:32
Woodbank Estate, nr Carlton Crescent 07:03 08:04 08:35 09:09 09:44 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:33 23:33
Woodbank Estate, nr Stanley Street 07:03 08:04 08:36 09:10 09:45 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:33 23:33
Stockport, at Aldi 07:03 08:04 08:36 09:10 09:45 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:33 23:33
Stockport Newbridge Lane 07:04 08:05 08:36 09:10 09:45 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:34 23:34
Stockport, o/s Sainsburys 07:04 08:06 08:37 09:11 09:46 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:34 23:34
Stockport Little Egerton Street (Stop VV) 07:05 08:07 08:39 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:50 20:35 23:35
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AE) 07:06 08:08 08:40 09:14 09:49 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:36 23:36
Stockport Bus Station 07:08 08:10 08:42 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:38 23:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)