🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

384 - Hertford - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Map

Stevenage - Hertford

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 06:55 09:05 13:05 17:40
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:57 09:07 13:07 17:42
Stevenage Old Town, nr Inns Close 07:00 09:10 13:10 17:44
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Dun Cow PH 07:01 09:11 13:11 17:45
Stevenage Old Town Walkern Road (N-bound) 07:02 09:12 13:12 17:46
Pin Green, nr Cemetery 07:04 09:14 13:14 17:48
Pin Green, opp Lonsdale Road 07:04 09:14 13:14 17:48
Pin Green, nr Wisden Road 07:05 09:15 13:15 17:49
Pin Green, adj Jessop Road 07:06 09:16 13:16 17:50
Pin Green, adj The Oval Centre 07:07 09:17 13:17 17:51
Chells, nr Chepstow Close 07:08 09:18 13:18 17:52
Chells, nr Emperor's Head PH 07:10 09:20 13:20 17:53
Walkern, nr Moors Ley 07:14 09:24 13:24 17:56
Walkern, adj Cherry Tree Rise 07:15 09:25 13:25 17:57
Walkern, opp Maltings 07:15 09:25 13:25 17:57
Walkern Benington Road (S-bound) 07:16 09:26 13:26 17:58
Cabbage Green, nr Old School Green 07:21 09:31 13:31 18:03
Benington, adj Church Green 07:22 09:32 13:32 18:04
Benington, nr Three Stiles 07:23 09:33 13:33 18:04
Hebing End, opp The Lordship Arms 07:26 09:36 13:36 18:07
Whempstead, opp Tinkers Corner 07:31 09:41 13:41 18:11
Dane End, opp Whiteley Close 07:36 09:46 13:46 18:15
Dane End Gladstone Road (NE-bound) 07:37 09:47 13:47 18:16
Dane End Founceley Avenue (W-bound) 07:37 09:47 13:47 18:16
Dane End, nr Whiteley Close 07:38 09:48 13:48 18:17
Dane End, opp Home Farm 07:39 09:49 13:49 18:17
Sacombe, opp Pound Cottages 07:43 09:53 13:53 18:21
Tonwell, opp Robin Hood PH 07:49 09:59 13:59 18:26
Ware, nr Richmond Close 07:54 10:04 14:04 18:30
Ware, opp Wengeo Lane 07:54 10:04 14:04 18:30
Ware, adj Delfcroft 07:55 10:05 14:05 18:31
Ware, opp Demontfort Rise 07:55 10:05 14:05 18:31
Ware, opp Poles Lane 07:56 10:06 14:06 18:32
Ware, opp Amberley Green 07:57 10:07 14:07 18:33
Ware, nr Kingsway 07:58 10:08 14:08 18:34
Ware, opp Watton Road 08:00 10:10 14:10 18:36
Ware, adj Old Town Hall 08:01 10:11 14:11 18:37
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 08:02 10:12 14:12 18:38
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 08:03 10:13 14:13 18:39
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 08:04 10:13 14:13 18:39
Chadwell, opp Springs 08:05 10:14 14:14 18:40
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 08:07 10:15 14:15 18:41
Hertford, adj Kings Road 08:08 10:16 14:16 18:42
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 08:10 10:17 14:17 18:43
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 08:11 10:17 14:17 18:43
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 08:11 10:18 14:18 18:44
Hertford, opp Tesco 08:12 10:18 14:18 18:44
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 08:14s 10:19s 14:19s 18:45s
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 08:15 10:20 14:20 18:46

Hertford - Stevenage

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:30 09:15 11:45 17:45
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:30 09:15 11:45 17:45
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:31 09:16 11:46 17:46
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:32 09:17 11:47 17:47
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:33 09:18 11:48 17:48
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:34 09:19 11:49 17:49
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:34 09:19 11:49 17:49
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:35 09:20 11:50 17:50
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop D) 07:37 09:22 11:52 17:52
Ware, opp Old Town Hall 07:37 09:22 11:52 17:52
Ware, o/s The Priory 07:39 09:24 11:54 17:54
Ware, nr Watton Road 07:39 09:24 11:54 17:54
Ware, opp Kingsway 07:40 09:25 11:55 17:55
Ware, adj Amberley Green 07:42 09:27 11:57 17:57
Ware, adj Poles Lane 07:43 09:28 11:58 17:58
Ware, adj Demontfort Rise 07:43 09:28 11:58 17:58
Ware, opp Delfcroft 07:43 09:28 11:58 17:58
Ware, adj Wengeo Lane 07:44 09:29 11:59 17:59
Ware, opp Richmond Close 07:44 09:29 11:59 17:59
Tonwell, opp Robin Hood PH 07:50 09:35 12:05 18:05
Sacombe, o/s Pound Cottages 07:56 09:41 12:11 18:11
Dane End, nr Home Farm 08:00 09:45 12:15 18:14
Dane End, opp Whiteley Close 08:01 09:46 12:16 18:15
Dane End Gladstone Road (NE-bound) 08:02 09:47 12:17 18:16
Dane End Founceley Avenue (W-bound) 08:02 09:47 12:17 18:16
Dane End, nr Whiteley Close 08:03 09:48 12:18 18:17
Whempstead, nr Tinkers Corner 08:08 09:53 12:23 18:21
Hebing End, nr The Lordship Arms 08:13 09:58 12:28 18:25
Benington, opp Three Stiles 08:15 10:00 12:30 18:27
Benington, opp Church Green 08:17 10:02 12:32 18:28
Cabbage Green, opp Old School Green 08:18 10:03 12:33 18:29
Walkern Benington Road (N-bound) 08:21 10:06 12:36 18:32
Walkern, adj Maltings 08:23 10:08 12:38 18:33
Walkern, opp Cherry Tree Rise 08:24 10:09 12:39 18:34
Walkern, opp Moors Ley 08:24 10:09 12:39 18:34
Chells, opp Emperor's Head PH 08:29 10:14 12:44 18:38
Chells, opp Chepstow Close 08:30 10:15 12:45 18:39
Pin Green, opp The Oval Centre 08:32 10:17 12:47 18:41
Pin Green, opp Jessop Road 08:32 10:17 12:47 18:41
Pin Green, opp Wisden Road 08:33 10:18 12:48 18:42
Pin Green, nr Lonsdale Road 08:34 10:19 12:49 18:43
Pin Green, opp Cemetery 08:35 10:20 12:50 18:44
Stevenage Old Town Walkern Road (S-bound) 08:36 10:21 12:51 18:45
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Dun Cow PH 08:37 10:22 12:52 18:46
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 08:38 10:23 12:53 18:47
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:41s 10:26s 12:56s 18:49s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:42 10:27 12:57 18:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Galleon Travel