Bus Times

384 - Hertford - Stevenage

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Stevenage - Hertford

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 06:54 08:55 13:25 15:45 17:40
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:56 08:57 13:27 15:47 17:42
Stevenage Old Town, nr Inns Close 06:58 08:59 13:29 15:49 17:44
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Dun Cow PH 06:59 09:00 13:30 15:50 17:45
Stevenage Old Town Walkern Road (N-bound) 07:00 09:01 13:31 15:51 17:46
Pin Green, nr Cemetery 07:02 09:03 13:33 15:53 17:48
Pin Green, opp Lonsdale Road 07:02 09:03 13:33 15:53 17:48
Pin Green, nr Wisden Road 07:03 09:04 13:34 15:54 17:49
Pin Green, adj Jessop Road 07:04 09:05 13:35 15:55 17:50
Pin Green, adj The Oval Centre 07:05 09:06 13:36 15:56 17:51
Chells, nr Chepstow Close 07:06 09:07 13:37 15:57 17:52
Chells, nr Emperor's Head PH 07:08 09:09 13:39 15:59 17:54
Walkern, nr Moors Ley 07:12 09:13 13:43 16:03 17:58
Walkern, adj Cherry Tree Rise 07:13 09:14 13:44 16:04 17:59
Walkern, opp Maltings 07:13 09:14 13:44 16:04 17:59
Walkern Benington Road (S-bound) 07:15 09:16 13:46 16:06 18:01
Cabbage Green, nr Old School Green 07:20 09:21 13:51 16:11 18:06
Benington, adj Church Green 07:21 09:22 13:52 16:12 18:07
Benington, nr Three Stiles 07:22 09:23 13:53 16:13 18:07
Hebing End, opp The Lordship Arms 07:25 09:26 13:56 16:16 18:10
Whempstead, opp Tinkers Corner 07:29 09:30 14:00 16:20 18:13
Dane End, opp Whiteley Close 07:34 09:35 14:05 16:25 18:18
Dane End Gladstone Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:35 09:37 14:07 16:27 18:19
Dane End Founceley Avenue (W-bound) 06:30 07:35 09:37 14:07 16:27 18:19
Dane End, nr Whiteley Close 06:31 07:36 09:38 14:08 16:28 18:20
Dane End, opp Home Farm 06:31 07:36 09:38 14:08 16:28 18:20
Sacombe, opp Pound Cottages 06:35 07:40 09:42 14:12 16:32 18:24
Tonwell, opp Robin Hood PH 06:41 07:46 09:48 14:18 16:38 18:30
Ware, nr Richmond Close 06:44 07:50 09:52 14:22 16:42 18:33
Ware, opp Wengeo Lane 06:45 07:50 09:52 14:22 16:42 18:34
Ware, adj Delfcroft 06:45 07:51 09:53 14:23 16:43 18:34
Ware, opp Demontfort Rise 06:45 07:51 09:53 14:23 16:43 18:34
Ware, opp Poles Lane 06:46 07:52 09:54 14:24 16:44 18:35
Ware, opp Amberley Green 06:46 07:53 09:54 14:24 16:44 18:35
Ware, nr Kingsway 06:47 07:55 09:56 14:26 16:46 18:36
Ware, opp Watton Road 06:48 07:56 09:57 14:27 16:47 18:37
Ware, adj Old Town Hall 06:49 07:58 09:58 14:28 16:48 18:38
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 06:50 08:00 09:59 14:29 16:49 18:39
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 06:52 08:02 10:01 14:31 16:51 18:41
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 06:52 08:03 10:01 14:31 16:52 18:41
Chadwell, opp Springs 06:53 08:05 10:02 14:32 16:53 18:42
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 06:54 08:06 10:03 14:33 16:54 18:43
Hertford, adj Kings Road 06:55 08:07 10:04 14:34 16:55 18:44
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 06:56 08:09 10:05 14:35 16:56 18:45
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 06:56 08:10 10:05 14:35 16:57 18:45
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 06:57 08:11 10:06 14:36 16:57 18:46
Hertford, opp Tesco 06:57 08:12 10:06 14:36 16:58 18:46
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 06:58s 08:14s 10:07s 14:37s 16:59s 18:47s
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 06:59 08:15 10:08 14:38 17:00 18:48
Hertford, opp County Hall 08:20
Hertfordshire School Holidays only

Hertford - Stevenage

Hertford, o/s County Hall 17:42
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 17:44
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:05 09:15 12:05 15:55 17:45 19:00
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:06 09:16 12:06 15:56 17:46 19:00
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:07 09:17 12:07 15:57 17:47 19:01
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:07 09:17 12:07 15:57 17:48 19:02
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:09 09:19 12:09 15:59 17:50 19:03
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:10 09:20 12:10 16:00 17:51 19:04
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:10 09:20 12:10 16:00 17:52 19:04
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:11 09:21 12:11 16:01 17:53 19:05
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop D) 07:13 09:23 12:13 16:03 17:55 19:07
Ware, opp Old Town Hall 07:14 09:24 12:14 16:04 17:56 19:08
Ware, o/s The Priory 07:16 09:26 12:16 16:06 17:58 19:10
Ware, nr Watton Road 07:16 09:26 12:16 16:06 17:58 19:10
Ware, opp Kingsway 07:17 09:27 12:17 16:07 17:59 19:11
Ware, adj Amberley Green 07:19 09:29 12:19 16:09 18:01 19:12
Ware, adj Poles Lane 07:20 09:30 12:20 16:10 18:02 19:13
Ware, adj Demontfort Rise 07:20 09:30 12:20 16:10 18:02 19:13
Ware, opp Delfcroft 07:20 09:30 12:20 16:10 18:02 19:13
Ware, adj Wengeo Lane 07:21 09:31 12:21 16:11 18:03 19:13
Ware, opp Richmond Close 07:21 09:31 12:21 16:11 18:03 19:14
Tonwell, opp Robin Hood PH 07:26 09:36 12:26 16:16 18:08 19:18
Sacombe, o/s Pound Cottages 07:32 09:42 12:32 16:22 18:14 19:24
Dane End, nr Home Farm 07:35 09:45 12:35 16:25 18:17 19:26
Dane End, opp Whiteley Close 07:36 09:46 12:36 16:26 18:18 19:27
Dane End Gladstone Road (NE-bound) 07:37 09:47 12:37 16:27 18:19 19:28
Dane End Founceley Avenue (W-bound) 07:37 09:47 12:37 16:27 18:19
Dane End, nr Whiteley Close 07:38 09:48 12:38 16:28 18:20
Whempstead, nr Tinkers Corner 07:44 09:54 12:44 16:34 18:25
Hebing End, nr The Lordship Arms 07:48 09:58 12:48 16:38 18:28
Benington, opp Three Stiles 07:50 10:00 12:50 16:40 18:29
Benington, opp Church Green 07:52 10:02 12:52 16:42 18:30
Cabbage Green, opp Old School Green 07:53 10:03 12:53 16:43 18:31
Walkern Benington Road (N-bound) 07:57 10:07 12:57 16:47 18:34
Walkern, adj Maltings 07:59 10:09 12:59 16:49 18:36
Walkern, opp Cherry Tree Rise 08:00 10:10 13:00 16:50 18:37
Walkern, opp Moors Ley 08:01 10:10 13:00 16:50 18:37
Chells, opp Emperor's Head PH 08:06 10:15 13:05 16:55 18:41
Chells, opp Chepstow Close 08:08 10:16 13:06 16:56 18:42
Pin Green, opp The Oval Centre 08:10 10:18 13:08 16:58 18:44
Pin Green, opp Jessop Road 08:10 10:18 13:08 16:58 18:44
Pin Green, opp Wisden Road 08:11 10:19 13:09 16:59 18:45
Pin Green, nr Lonsdale Road 08:12 10:20 13:10 17:00 18:46
Pin Green, opp Cemetery 08:13 10:21 13:11 17:01 18:47
Stevenage Old Town Walkern Road (S-bound) 08:15 10:22 13:12 17:02 18:48
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Dun Cow PH 08:16 10:23 13:13 17:03 18:49
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 08:18 10:24 13:14 17:04 18:50
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:22s 10:27s 13:17s 17:07s 18:52s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:24 10:28 13:18 17:09 18:53

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information