bustimes.org

384 - Stockport - Marple/Romiley Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Road closed

Great Egerton Street, Stockport - Overnight Closures

On the following dates and times, Great Egerton Street will be closed between Port Street and Travis Brow roundabout: Friday 13 & Saturday 14 May, Monday 6 & Tuesday 7 June, Saturday 2, Tuesday 12 and Wednesday 13 July. Monday - Friday, closures will be in place between 9pm and 5am. On Saturday and Sunday, closures will be in place between 9pm and 7am. During this time, services 324, 325, 383 and 384 will be on diversion.

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

Brinnington & Bredbury to Heaton Lane Bus Station:
The services will divert via Port Street, Mersey Square, Rock Row, St Petersgate, A6, Exchange Street, Daw Bank, Viaduct Street, Chestergate, Astley Street Bridge and Heaton Lane into the station.

Heaton Lane Bus Station - Warren Street:
The service will depart the station and divert via Heaton Lane, A6, Leyland Street and resume the normal route on Great Egerton Street.

Map

Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station (Stand H3) 08:15 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Stockport Tiviot Dale (Stop HH) 08:17 09:17 09:48 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 22:47
Stockport Asda (Stop KK) 08:18 09:18 09:49 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Stockport, nr Newbridge Lane 08:18 09:18 09:49 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Woodbank Estate, opp Bateson Street 08:19 09:19 09:51 16:21 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Woodbank Estate, nr St Mary's Way 08:19 09:19 09:51 16:21 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Woodbank Estate, nr Midway Tarven 08:20 09:20 09:52 16:22 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Stockport, opp The Park Inn 08:20 09:20 09:53 16:23 16:53 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Stockport, opp Vernon Park 08:21 09:21 09:53 16:23 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Lower Bredbury, nr Welkin Road 08:21 09:21 09:54 16:24 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Lower Bredbury, by Bredbury Bar 08:22 09:22 09:55 16:25 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Lower Bredbury, o/s Travellers Call 08:23 09:23 09:57 16:27 16:57 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Bredbury, at Morrisons 08:24 09:24 09:58 16:28 16:58 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Bredbury Social Club (Stop C) 08:25 09:25 10:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55
Bredbury, opp The Queens 08:26 09:26 10:01 16:31 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Bredbury, opp Bents Avenue 08:26 09:26 10:02 16:32 17:02 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Harrytown High School (o/s) 08:27 09:27 10:03 16:33 17:03 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57
Harrytown, by High School 08:28 09:28 10:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Bredbury Green, opp The Ridgeway 08:28 09:28 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Romiley, opp Hatherlow 08:29 09:29 10:05 16:35 17:05 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Romiley, opp Duke of York 08:30 09:30 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Romiley Station (Stop A) 08:32 09:32 10:08 16:38 17:08 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Romiley, nr Sandy Lane 08:32 09:32 10:08 16:38 17:08 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Romiley, nr Birchvale Drive 08:34 09:34 10:10 16:40 17:10 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Cherry Tree Lane (opp) 08:34 09:34 10:11 16:41 17:11 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Cherry Tree, opp Waterloo Road 08:35 09:35 10:11 16:41 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Cherry Tree, opp Corcoran Drive 08:35 09:35 10:12 16:42 17:12 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Compstall, o/s Rydeacre 08:37 09:37 10:13 16:43 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
Compstall Village (at) 08:39 09:39 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Cote Green, o/s Northumberland Arms 08:40 09:40 10:17 16:47 17:17 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Cote Green, nr Greenbank Road 08:41 09:41 10:18 16:48 17:18 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 23:11
Marple Bridge, opp Ludworth School 08:42 09:42 10:19 16:49 17:19 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Marple Bridge 08:43 09:43 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Marple Station (Stop B) 08:43 09:43 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Marple, nr Brabyns Brow 08:43 09:43 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Marple, opp St Martins Road 08:45 09:45 10:22 16:52 17:22 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Marple Navigation (Stop C) 08:46 09:46 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Marple Post Office (o/s) 08:46 09:46 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Marple, nr Cross Lane 08:47 09:47 10:24 16:54 17:24 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Rose Hill The Drive (Stop B) 08:47 09:47 10:24 16:54 17:24 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Rose Hill Station (nr) 08:47 09:48 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Rose Hill, nr Oak Drive 08:48 09:48 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Rose Hill, nr Marina Drive 08:48 09:49 10:26 16:56 17:26 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Offerton Green, nr Dooley Lane 08:50 09:50 10:27 16:57 17:27 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Offerton Green, nr Offerton Road 08:50 09:51 10:28 16:58 17:27 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Offerton Green, nr Marple Old Road 08:51 09:52 10:29 16:59 17:28 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Offerton Green, o/s Green Farm 08:51 09:52 10:29 16:59 17:29 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Offerton Green (opp) 08:52 09:53 10:30 17:00 17:29 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Offerton, o/s St John's Church 08:53 09:54 10:31 17:01 17:30 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Offerton, nr Lisburne Lane 08:53 09:55 10:32 17:02 17:31 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Offerton, nr Hillcrest Road 08:54 09:56 10:33 17:03 17:32 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Offerton, opp Broadway 08:55 09:57 10:34 17:04 17:33 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Offerton, nr Nangreave Road 08:56 09:58 10:35 17:05 17:34 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Offerton, opp Britannia Hotel 08:56 09:58 10:35 17:05 17:34 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Offerton, adj Hempshaw Lane 08:57 09:59 10:36 17:06 17:35 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Offerton, o/s Stockport Lads' Club 08:58 10:00 10:37 17:07 17:36 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Offerton, adj Maitland Street 08:59 10:01 10:38 17:08 17:37 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Heaviley, nr St Mary's Way 09:01 10:03 10:40 17:10 17:39 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Heaviley, nr Wellington Road South 09:02 10:04 10:41 17:11 17:40 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 09:02 10:05 10:42 17:12 17:40 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Stockport College (Stop AC) 09:03 10:06 10:43 17:13 17:41 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 09:05 10:08 10:45 17:15 17:43 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 09:05 10:08 10:45 17:15 17:43 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station (Stand H3) 09:07 10:10 10:47 17:17 17:45 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 21 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester