bustimes.org

384 - Stowmarket - Haughley - Elmswell - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

St Benedicts Catholic School - High School

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:40 10:20 17:40
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tayfen Terrace 07:40 10:21 17:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk Hospital 17:45
Moreton Hall, opp Sainsbury's 10:30 17:50
Rougham, opp Nursery 07:49
Moreton Hall, opp Easlea Road 10:30 17:50
Moreton Hall, opp Matalan 10:30 17:51
Moreton Hall, opp Drovers Avenue 10:31 17:51
Moreton Hall Thresher (N-bound) 10:31 17:52
Moreton Hall, opp Tassel Road 10:32 17:53
Moreton Hall, adj Bradbrook Close 10:32 17:53
Cattishall, adj Green Lane 10:33 17:54
E Barton, adj East Barton Road 10:35 17:56
Thurston, opp Fox and Hounds 10:38 17:58
Thurston, o/s Post Office 10:39 17:59
Thurston, adj Maltings Garth 10:39 17:59
Thurston, o/s Genesta Drive 10:41 18:00
Thurston, adj Genesta Drive 10:41 18:00
Thurston, adj Bracken Row 10:42 18:01
Thurston, o/s College Main Entrance 10:43 18:02
Thurston, adj Rylands Close 10:43 18:03
Thurston, opp Cloverfields 10:43 18:04
Thurston, opp The Green 10:44 18:06
Thurston, opp Ryefields 10:44 18:06
Beyton A14 Flyover (S-bound) 10:48 18:09
Beyton, adj Manor House 10:50 18:10
Beyton, opp Bear Meadow 10:50 18:10
Tostock, adj Gardeners Arms 10:54 18:14
Woolpit, opp Business Park 07:58 10:58 18:18
Woolpit, opp Briar Hill 07:58 10:58 18:18
Woolpit, adj Post Office 07:59 10:59 18:19
Woolpit, opp Garage 07:59 10:59 18:19
Woolpit A14 Junction (N-bound) 08:00 11:00 18:20
Elmswell, adj School Road 08:02 11:02 18:22
Elmswell, opp Old Schools Court 08:03 11:03 18:23
Elmswell, adj Shop Corner 08:04 11:04 18:24
Elmswell, opp Memorial Hall 08:04 11:04 18:24
Elmswell, opp Whatley Close 08:05 11:05 18:24
Elmswell, opp Mill Gardens 08:05 11:05 18:25
Wetherden, opp Maypole 08:09 11:09 18:28
Haughley New Street, adj Brick Wall Farm 08:10 11:10 18:29
Haughley New Street, opp The Close 08:11 11:11 18:30
Haughley, opp Post Office 08:14 11:14 18:34
Haughley, adj Station Road 08:15 11:15 18:35
Haughley, adj Mill Fields 18:36
Haughley, adj Redhouse Farm 18:37
Old Newton, adj Shoulder of Mutton 18:40
Stowmarket, adj The Little Wellington 18:45
Haughley, adj Windgap Lane 08:16 11:16
Haughley, adj Fishponds Way 08:18 11:18
Stowmarket, adj Narey's Garden Centre 08:20 11:20
Stowmarket, opp Violet Hill Road 08:22 11:23
Stowmarket, opp Beech Terrace 08:22 11:24
Stowmarket, nr Roundabout 08:23 11:25 18:47
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West 08:24 11:27 18:50
Stowmarket, adj Barnards 08:24 11:27
Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 08:25 11:29

High School - St Benedicts Catholic School

Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 13:10 16:10
Stowmarket, adj Beech Terrace 13:12 16:12
Stowmarket, adj Violet Hill Road 13:14 16:14
Stowmarket, opp Narey's Garden Centre 13:17 16:17
Haughley, opp Windgap Lane 13:19 16:19
Haughley, opp Station Road 13:20 16:20
Haughley, adj Post Office 13:21 16:21
Haughley New Street, adj The Close 13:23 16:23
Wetherden, adj Maypole 13:25 16:25
Elmswell, adj Mill Gardens 13:29 16:29
Elmswell, adj Whatley Close 13:29 16:29
Elmswell, adj Memorial Hall 13:30 16:30
Elmswell, opp Shop Corner 13:31 16:31
Elmswell, o/s Old Schools Court 13:31 16:31
Elmswell, opp School Road 13:32 16:32
Woolpit, o/s Garage 13:35 16:35
Woolpit, adj Church Car Park 13:35 16:35
Woolpit, opp Post Office 13:36 16:36
Woolpit, adj Briar Hill 13:36 16:36
Woolpit, o/s Business Park 13:37 16:37
Tostock, opp Gardeners Arms 13:43 16:43
Beyton, adj Bear Meadow 13:46 16:46
Beyton, opp The Green 13:47 16:47
Beyton A14 Flyover (N-bound) 13:47 16:47
Thurston, adj Ryefields 13:49 16:49
Thurston, adj The Green 13:50 16:50
Thurston, adj Cloverfields 13:50 16:50
Thurston, opp Rylands Close 13:51 16:51
Thurston, opp College Main Entrance 13:52 16:52
Thurston, adj Maltings Garth 13:53 16:53
Thurston, o/s Genesta Drive 13:55 16:55
Thurston, adj Genesta Drive 13:55 16:55
Thurston, adj Bracken Row 13:57 16:57
Thurston, opp Post Office 13:59 16:59
Thurston, adj Fox and Hounds 13:59 16:59
E Barton, opp East Barton Road 14:02 17:02
Cattishall, opp Green Lane 14:05 17:05
Moreton Hall, opp Bradbrook Close 14:06 17:06
Moreton Hall, adj Tassel Road 14:08 17:08
Moreton Hall Thresher (S-bound) 14:08 17:08
Moreton Hall, o/s Drovers Avenue 14:08 17:08
Moreton Hall, adj Matalan 14:09 17:09
Moreton Hall, adj Easlea Road 14:09 17:09
Moreton Hall, adj Sainsbury's 14:10 17:10
Bury St Edmunds, opp BP Garage 14:11 17:11
Bury St Edmunds, opp Barons Road 14:12 17:12
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Lodge 14:13 17:13
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 14:15 17:15
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 14:16 17:16
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 14:16 17:16
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 14:17 17:17
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 14:17 17:17
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 14:18 17:18
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 14:19 17:19
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 14:20 17:20
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 14:22 17:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Stephensons of Essex