bustimes.org

386 - Bishops Stortford - Stevenage

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Map

Stevenage - Bishop's Stortford

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 08:50 12:50 15:50 18:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 08:51 12:51 15:51 18:31
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 08:55 12:55 15:55 18:35
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 08:56 12:56 15:56 18:36
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 08:58 12:58 15:58 18:38
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 09:06 13:06 16:06 18:46
Hitchin, nr Blackhorse Lane 09:06 13:06 16:06 18:46
Hitchin, opp The Maples 09:07 13:07 16:07 18:47
Hitchin, nr Asda 09:09 13:09 16:09 18:49
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop K) 09:10 13:10 16:10 18:50
Hitchin, nr Verulam Road 09:11 13:11 16:11 18:51
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop F) 09:14 13:14 16:14 18:54
Hitchin, opp North Herts College 09:14 13:14 16:14 18:54
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (NE-bound) 09:15 13:15 16:15 18:55
Hitchin, opp Queenswood Drive 09:16 13:16 16:16 18:56
Letchworth, opp Rosehill Hospital 09:17 13:17 16:17 18:57
Letchworth, nr Highfield 09:19 13:19 16:19 18:59
Letchworth Hitchin Road (NE-bound) 09:19 13:19 16:19 18:59
Letchworth, nr St Francis' College 09:21 13:21 16:21 19:01
Letchworth, o/s Plinston Hall 09:22 13:22 16:22 19:02
Letchworth Broadway (Stop H) 09:23 13:23 16:23 19:03
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop E) 09:24 13:24 16:24 19:04
Letchworth, nr Heritage Museum 09:25 13:25 16:25 19:05
Letchworth, nr Shott Lane 09:25 13:25 16:25 19:05
Letchworth, opp St Pauls Church 09:26 13:26 16:26 19:06
Letchworth, nr Jackman's Place 09:27 13:27 16:27 19:07
Letchworth, opp Leisure Centre 09:27 13:27 16:27 19:07
Letchworth, nr Jubilee Road 09:29 13:29 16:29 19:09
Baldock, nr Hopewell Road 09:30 13:30 16:30 19:10
Baldock The Gardens (Stop E) 09:32 13:32 16:32 19:12
Baldock Market Place (Stop D) 09:33 13:33 16:33 19:13
Baldock, adj The Boot PH 09:33 13:33 16:33 19:13
Baldock, nr Pembroke Road 09:33 13:33 16:33 19:13
Cumberlow Green Farm (S-bound) 09:41 13:41 16:41 19:21
Cottered, nr Stocking Hill 09:44 13:44 16:44 19:24
Cottered, adj The Bull PH 09:45 13:45 16:45 19:25
Throcking, opp Buttermilk Farm 09:48 13:48 16:48 19:28
Buntingford, adj Greenways 07:08 09:51 13:51 16:51 19:31
Buntingford, opp The Crown Inn 07:10 09:53 13:53 16:53 19:33
Buntingford, opp Aspenden Road 09:53 13:53 16:53
Buntingford, adj Bridgefoot 07:10
Buntingford, opp Kingfisher Park 09:53 13:53 16:53
Buntingford, opp Alswick Hall Lane 07:12
Westmill Turn (opp) 09:55 13:55 16:55
Hare Street, adj Chapel 07:15
Great Hormead, adj Willow Close 07:18
Little Hormead Horseshoe Lane (SW-bound) 07:21
Dassels, opp Stonebury Farm 07:24
Dassels, opp Hobbs Lane 07:26
Hay Street, opp Hay Lane 07:28
Green End, o/s The Golden Fleece PH 07:30
Braughing, adj War Memorial 07:31
Braughing, opp Station House 07:32
Puckeridge, adj White Hart PH 07:34 09:59 13:59 16:59
Puckeridge, nr The Crown & Falcon PH 07:36 10:00 14:00 17:00
Standon, opp Aston Road 10:02 14:02
Standon, adj South Road 10:03 14:03
Puckeridge, nr Chapel Hall 07:37 17:00
Puckeridge, opp Recreation Ground 07:39 17:02
Standon, opp Heron Restaurant 07:41 17:03
Little Hadham, nr Albury Road 07:54 10:09 14:09 17:09
Cradle End, adj Hadham Park 07:57 10:12 14:12 17:12
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 10:14 14:14 17:14
Bishop’s Park, opp Fire Station 08:01 10:16 14:16 17:16
Bishop’s Park, opp Maple Avenue 08:02 10:17 14:17 17:17
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 08:04
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Thornfield Road 10:17 14:17 17:18
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Wentworth Drive 08:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp North Street 10:18 14:18 17:19
Thorley, opp The Coppice 08:08
Thorley Bus Link (E-bound) 08:09
Thorley, adj Queens Crescent 08:10
Thorley, opp Cox's Gardens 08:10
Thorley Havers Lane (SE-bound) 08:11
Thorley, opp Lower Park Crescent 08:12
Thorley London Road (E-bound) 08:13
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 08:14
Bishop’s Stortford The Causeway (Stop P) 10:19 14:19 17:20
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Southmill Road 08:15
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 10:20 14:20 17:21
Bishop’s Stortford The Three Tuns PH (Stop A) 08:18
Hockerill, opp Hillside 08:20
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 08:21
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 08:22
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 08:24
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 08:25
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 08:26
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 08:28

Bishop's Stortford - Stevenage

Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 09:21 12:21 17:46
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 15:20
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 15:23
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 15:39
Bishop’s Stortford The Causeway (Stop N) 09:23 12:23 15:50 17:48
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Ymca 09:23 12:23 17:48
Bishop’s Stortford, nr North Street 09:23 12:23 17:48
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thornfield Road 09:24 12:24 17:49
Bishop’s Park, nr Maple Avenue 09:25 12:25 17:50
Bishop’s Park, o/s Fire Station 09:26 12:26 17:51
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 09:28 12:28 17:53
Cradle End, opp Hadham Park 09:30 12:30 16:02 17:57
Little Hadham, opp Albury Road 09:33 12:33 16:10 18:03
Standon, nr Heron Restaurant 16:16 18:09
Standon, nr Aston Road 09:40 12:40
Puckeridge, o/s Recreation Ground 16:17 18:10
Puckeridge, opp Chapel Hall 16:18 18:11
Puckeridge, opp The Crown & Falcon PH 09:42 12:42 16:20 18:13
Puckeridge, opp White Hart PH 09:42 12:42 16:21 18:13
Braughing, nr Station House 16:22 18:14
Braughing, opp War Memorial 16:23 18:15
Westmill Turn (nr) 09:47 12:47
Green End, opp The Golden Fleece PH 16:25 18:16
Hay Street, adj Hay Lane 16:26 18:16
Buntingford, nr Kingfisher Park 09:49 12:49
Dassels, nr Hobbs Lane 16:29 18:18
Buntingford, nr Aspenden Road 09:49 12:49
Dassels, nr Stonebury Farm 16:30 18:19
Little Hormead Horseshoe Lane (NE-bound) 16:34 18:22
Great Hormead, opp Willow Close 16:37 18:27
Hare Street, opp Chapel 16:39 18:30
Buntingford, adj Alswick Hall Lane 16:42 18:33
Buntingford, opp Bridgefoot 16:44 18:36
Buntingford, o/s The Crown Inn 07:36 09:50 12:50 16:45 18:37
Buntingford, opp Greenways 07:38 09:52 12:52 16:47 18:40
Throcking, o/s Buttermilk Farm 07:40 09:54 12:54 16:49
Cottered, opp The Bull PH 07:44 09:58 12:58 16:53
Cottered, opp Stocking Hill 07:44 09:58 12:58 16:53
Cumberlow Green Farm (N-bound) 07:46 10:01 13:01 16:56
Baldock, opp Pembroke Road 07:53 10:09 13:09 17:04
Baldock, opp The Boot PH 07:53 10:09 13:09 17:04
Baldock Market Place (Stop C) 07:54 10:10 13:10 17:05
Baldock The Gardens (Stop F) 07:54 10:10 13:10 17:05
Baldock, opp Hopewell Road 07:56 10:12 13:12 17:07
Letchworth, opp Jubilee Road 07:57 10:13 13:13 17:08
Letchworth, nr Leisure Centre 07:59 10:15 13:15 17:10
Letchworth, opp Jackman's Place 08:00 10:16 13:16 17:11
Letchworth, o/s St Pauls Church 08:01 10:17 13:17 17:12
Letchworth, opp Shott Lane 08:01 10:17 13:17 17:12
Letchworth, opp Heritage Museum 08:02 10:18 13:18 17:13
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 08:03 10:19 13:19 17:14
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 08:04 10:20 13:20 17:15
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 08:04 10:20 13:20 17:15
Letchworth, opp Plinston Hall 08:05 10:21 13:21 17:16
Letchworth, opp St Francis' College 08:07 10:23 13:23 17:18
Letchworth Hitchin Road (SW-bound) 08:08 10:24 13:24 17:19
Letchworth, opp Highfield 08:09 10:25 13:25 17:20
Letchworth, o/s Rosehill Hospital 08:10 10:26 13:26 17:21
Hitchin, nr Queenswood Drive 08:11 10:27 13:27 17:22
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (SW-bound) 08:12 10:28 13:28 17:23
Hitchin, nr North Herts College 08:13 10:29 13:29 17:24
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 08:14 10:30 13:30 17:25
Hitchin, opp Verulam Road 08:16 10:32 13:32 17:27
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 08:18 10:34 13:34 17:29
Hitchin, opp Asda 08:18
Hitchin, nr The Maples 08:20 10:36 13:36 17:31
Hitchin, opp Blackhorse Lane 08:21 10:37 13:37 17:32
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 08:21 10:37 13:37 17:33
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 08:30 10:46 13:46 17:41
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 08:30 10:46 13:46 17:41
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 08:32 10:48 13:48 17:43
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:37 10:53 13:53 17:48
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:38 10:54 13:54 17:49
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TrustyBus