Bus Times

387 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle

A bus service operated by Pembrokeshire County Council

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Pembroke Dock Railway Station (Rear) 10:25 12:50
Pembroke Dock, o/s Bush Camp 10:27 12:52
Pennar, o/s St John's 10:29 12:53
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s Albion House) 10:29 12:54
Pennar, after Bethany Corner 10:31 12:56
Pembroke, opp Fire Station 10:31 12:56
Pembroke Dock, opp Pembroke School 10:34 12:59
The Green (o/s) 10:36 13:01
Pembroke Somerfield (o/s former) 10:37 13:02
Pembroke, at East End 10:37 13:03
Pembroke, o/s Golden Grove School 10:38 13:04
Maidenwells (nr) 13:09
Hundleton, after War Memorial 13:13
Angle, before School 13:28
Angle, nr Angulo Bank 13:29
West Angle Bay (at) 13:30
Angle, nr Angulo Bank 13:32
Angle, nr School 13:33
Gumpton Burrows, opp Freshwater West Car Park 13:41
Freshwater East Gupton Farm (Entrance) 13:43
Castlemartin The Pound (after Post Box) 13:46
Merrion Cross (after) 10:52 13:51
Merrion, o/s Stack Rocks Car Park 10:57
St Twynnells, o/s St Gwynog's Church 13:54
Bosherston, o/s St Michael's Church 11:07 14:01
Bosherston, opp Coastguard Station 11:08 14:02
Bosherston, at St Govan's Head 11:12
Bosherston, o/s Trefalen Car Park 11:20
Bosherston, opp Coastguard Station 11:25
Bosherston, opp St Michael's Church 11:25
Stackpole Old Post Office (opp Post Box) 11:33
Stackpole, o/s Car Park 11:38
Freshwater East, opp Car Park 11:46
Freshwater East Square (after) 11:49
Lamphey, before Crossroads 11:52
Lamphey, opp Church 11:53
Pembroke, nr Bishops Park 11:56
Pembroke, o/s Railway Station 11:57
Pembroke, o/s Golden Grove School 11:58
Pembroke, o/s Lower Common Park 11:58 14:14
Pembroke, nr Moat House 11:59
Pembroke, o/s Castle 12:00 14:15
The Green (opp) 12:00 14:15
Pembroke Dock, o/s Pembroke School 12:02 14:17
Pennar, o/s Fire Station 12:04 14:19
Pennar, before Bethany Corner 12:05 14:20
Pembroke Dock, opp Old School House 12:05 14:20
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s 1) 12:06 14:21
Pembroke Dock, opp St John's Church 12:07 14:22
Pembroke Dock Bush Camp (nr Sports Ground) 12:10 14:25
Pembroke Dock Rail Station (Rear) 12:12 14:27

Related services

More information