bustimes.org

389 - Ashton - Astley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand F) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:22 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:14 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:53 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:39 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:23 19:24 22:24 23:24
Hurst, nr Queens Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:17 08:52 09:26 14:26 15:01 15:36 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:55 18:25 19:25 22:25 23:25
Tameside General Hosp (o/s)ital 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:41 08:18 08:53 09:27 14:27 15:02 15:37 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:25 19:26 22:26 23:26
Ridge Hill, nr Darnton Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:45 08:23 08:57 09:31 14:31 15:06 15:41 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:59 18:28 19:29 22:29 23:29
Ridge Hill, opp School Crescent 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:47 08:26 09:00 09:34 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:31 22:31 23:31
Ridge Hill, nr Arlies Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:49 08:28 09:02 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:03 18:32 19:33 22:33 23:33
Ridge Hill, opp Coniston Drive 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:49 08:28 09:02 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:03 18:32 19:33 22:33 23:33
Ridge Hill, nr Hartshead Avenue 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:50 08:29 09:03 09:37 14:37 15:12 15:48 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:33 19:34 22:34 23:34
Ridge Hill, nr Church Walk 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:51 08:30 09:04 09:38 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:34 22:34 23:34
Ridge Hill Lane (opp) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:52 08:31 09:05 09:39 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:05 18:34 19:35 22:35 23:35
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:54 08:33 09:07 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:52 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:07 18:36 19:37 22:37 23:37
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:55 08:34 09:08 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:53 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:08 18:37 19:38 22:38 23:38
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:57 08:36 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:55 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:10 18:39 19:39 22:39 23:39
Stalybridge, nr Forester Drive 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:58 08:36 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:55 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:10 18:39 19:40 22:40 23:40
Stalybridge, nr Quarry Street 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:59 08:37 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:56 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:11 18:40 19:40 22:40 23:40
Stalybridge, adj Stanley Square 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:59 08:37 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:56 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:11 18:40 19:41 22:41 23:41
Stalybridge, nr Mostyn Street 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 08:00 08:38 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:57 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:12 18:41 19:42 22:42 23:42
Dukinfield, nr Fir Tree Close 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:23 08:02 08:39 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:58 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:13 18:41 19:43 22:43 23:43
Yew Tree, opp Gorse Hall Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:23 08:02 08:39 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:58 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:13 18:42 19:43 22:43 23:43
Yew Tree, nr Fir Tree Crescent 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:23 08:02 08:39 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:58 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:13 18:42 19:44 22:44 23:44
Yew Tree, opp Rowan Crescent 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 08:03 08:40 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:59 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:14 18:42 19:44 22:44 23:44
Yew Tree, nr Guildford Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:24 08:03 08:40 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:59 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:14 18:43 19:45 22:45 23:45
Broadbent Fold, nr Wordsworth Close 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 08:05 08:42 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:24 16:01 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:16 18:44 19:46 22:46 23:46
Broadbent Fold, nr Shelley Rise 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 08:06 08:42 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:24 16:01 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:16 18:44 19:47 22:47 23:47
Broadbent Fold, opp Arnold Close 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 08:07 08:43 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:25 16:02 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:17 18:45 19:48 22:48 23:48
Broadbent Fold, nr Yew Tree Lane 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 08:07 08:43 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:25 16:02 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:17 18:45 19:49 22:49 23:49
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:09 08:45 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:04 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:19 18:47 19:52 22:52 23:52
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Crescent 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:09 08:45 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:04 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:19 18:47 19:52 22:52
Yew Tree, opp Water Grove Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:10 08:46 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:05 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:19 18:47 19:52 22:52
Yew Tree, o/s Astley High School 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:11 08:47 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:28 16:06 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:20 18:48 19:53 22:53
Yew Tree, o/s Moravian Church 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:12 08:47 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:29 16:07 16:45 17:19 17:54 18:21 18:49 19:54 22:54
Dukinfield, adj Yew Tree Lane 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:12 08:47 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:29 16:07 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:21 18:49 19:54 22:54
Dukinfield, nr Heron Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:13 08:48 09:21 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:08 16:46 17:20 17:55 18:22 18:50 19:54 22:54
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Hotel 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:13 08:49 09:21 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:08 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:55 22:55
Stalybridge, opp Listons 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:14 08:49 09:22 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:09 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:55 22:55
Stalybridge, nr High Street 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:16 08:50 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:32 16:11 16:49 17:23 17:58 18:24 18:52 19:56 22:56
Stalybridge, nr Peel Street 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:16 08:51 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:32 16:11 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:24 18:52 19:57 22:57
Stalybridge, opp Hob Hill 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:17 08:52 09:24 09:58 14:58 15:33 16:12 16:50 17:24 17:59 18:25 18:53 19:57 22:57
Stalybridge, opp The Pineapple 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:19 08:53 09:25 09:59 14:59 15:34 16:14 16:52 17:26 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:58 22:58
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop A) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:21 08:55 09:27 10:01 15:01 15:36 16:16 16:54 17:28 18:03 18:28 18:56 20:00 23:00
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:21 08:55 09:27 10:01 15:01 15:36 16:16 16:54 17:28 18:03 18:28 18:56 20:00 23:00
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:41 08:23 08:57 09:29 10:03 15:03 15:38 16:18 16:56 17:30 18:04 18:29 18:57 20:02 23:02
Stalybridge, nr West Street 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:42 08:24 08:58 09:30 10:04 15:04 15:39 16:19 16:57 17:31 18:05 18:30 18:58 20:03 23:03
Ridge Hill, nr Harrison Street 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:43 08:25 08:59 09:31 10:05 15:05 15:40 16:20 16:58 17:32 18:06 18:31 18:59 20:03 23:03
Ridge Hill, nr Springs Rise 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:27 09:01 09:32 10:06 15:06 15:41 16:21 16:59 17:33 18:07 18:32 19:00 20:05 23:05
Ridge Hill, nr Park Close 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:28 09:02 09:33 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:22 17:00 17:34 18:07 18:32 19:00 20:05 23:05
Ridge Hill, nr Arlies Lane 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:49 08:31 09:05 09:36 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:25 17:03 17:37 18:10 18:35 19:03 20:08 23:08
Ridge Hill, opp Coniston Drive 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:49 08:32 09:06 09:37 10:10 15:10 15:46 16:26 17:04 17:37 18:10 18:35 19:03 20:08 23:08
Ridge Hill, nr Hartshead Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:33 09:07 09:38 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:27 17:05 17:38 18:11 18:36 19:04 20:09 23:09
Ridge Hill, nr Church Walk 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:51 08:33 09:07 09:38 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:27 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:37 19:05 20:10 23:10
Ridge Hill Lane (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:34 09:08 09:39 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:28 17:06 17:39 18:12 18:37 19:05 20:11 23:11
Stamford Park (o/s) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:36 09:10 09:41 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:30 17:08 17:41 18:14 18:39 19:07 20:12 23:12
Tameside General Hosp (opp)ital 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:56 08:38 09:12 09:43 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:32 17:10 17:42 18:15 18:40 19:08 20:14 23:14
Hurst, nr Post Office 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:57 08:39 09:13 09:44 10:18 15:18 15:53 16:33 17:11 17:43 18:16 18:41 19:09 20:15 23:15
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:58 08:41 09:15 09:46 10:19 15:19 15:55 16:35 17:13 17:44 18:17 18:42 19:10 20:16 23:16
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:59 08:42 09:16 09:47 10:20 15:20 15:56 16:36 17:14 17:45 18:18 18:43 19:11 20:17 23:17
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand F) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:04 08:47 09:21 09:52 10:25 15:25 16:01 16:41 17:19 17:49 18:22 18:47 19:15 20:21 23:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 3 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)