bustimes.org

38a - Barnsley - Hemsworth (Outwood Academy Hemsworth)

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Map

Monday to Friday

Barnsley - Hemsworth (Outwood Academy Hemsworth)

Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Intake Lane 07:22
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Market Place 07:25
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 07:27
Cudworth, opp Snydale Road/Eveline Street 07:27
Cudworth, adj Lunn Road/Newtown Avenue 07:28
Cudworth, opp Lunn Road/Wells Street 07:29
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 07:30
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 07:30
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 07:31
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 07:31
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 07:32
Shafton, adj High Street/Pontefract Road 07:33
Shafton, adj High Street/High Gate Way 07:33
Shafton, nr Hawthorne Way/Poplar Avenue 07:34
Shafton, at Hawthorne Way/Chapel Street 07:34
Shafton, adj Hawthorne Street/Millside 07:34
Shafton, opp Redthorne Way/Henry Close 07:35
Shafton, adj Dog Hill/The Green 07:35
Shafton, adj High Street/Chapel Street 07:36
Shafton, at High Street/Poplar Avenue 07:36
Shafton, opp High Street/Bleak Avenue 07:37
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 07:37
Shafton, adj Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 07:38
Grimethorpe, opp Engine Lane/Sewage Works 07:40
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Milefield Lane 07:41
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/High Street 07:42
Grimethorpe Queensway/High Street (4) 07:43
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 07:43
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 07:44
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 07:45
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 07:46
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 07:46
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 07:48
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 07:48
Brierley, adj Common Road/Park Avenue 07:50
Common Road/Brierley Common (adj) 07:52
Hemsworth Southmoor Rd Ashfield Road 07:56
Southmoor Rd Hemsworth Market (opp) 07:57
Hemsworth, at High School 07:59
School Days Only

Hemsworth (Outwood Academy Hemsworth) - Barnsley

Hemsworth, at High School 14:40
Southmoor Rd Hemsworth Market (stop) 14:41
Hemsworth Southmoor Rd Ashfield Road 14:42
Common Road/Brierley Common (opp) 14:47
Brierley, opp Common Road/Park Avenue 14:50
Brierley Road/Church Street (opp) 14:50
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (opp) 14:51
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove 14:52
Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove (adj) 14:52
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 14:52
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 14:53
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 14:53
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Clifton Road 14:53
Grimethorpe, adj St Lukes Road/Elizabeth Street 14:54
Grimethorpe Queensway/Highstreet (1) 14:55
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/North View 14:56
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Ferrymoor Way 14:57
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Home Farm 14:58
Shafton, nr Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 15:00
Shafton, adj High Street/Pontefract Road 15:03
Shafton, adj High Street/High Gate Way 15:03
Shafton, nr Hawthorne Way/Poplar Avenue 15:03
Shafton, at Hawthorne Way/Chapel Street 15:03
Shafton, adj Hawthorne Street/Millside 15:04
Shafton, opp Redthorne Way/Henry Close 15:04
Shafton, adj Dog Hill/The Green 15:04
Shafton, adj High Street/Chapel Street 15:04
Shafton, at High Street/Poplar Avenue 15:04
Shafton, opp High Street/Bleak Avenue 15:05
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 15:05
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sunningdale Drive 15:06
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Montague Street 15:06
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Intake Lane 15:07
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Market Place 15:07
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/St Johns Road 15:08
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Manor Road 15:08
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Station Road 15:10
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 15:11
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 15:11
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Vincent Road 15:12
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 15:13
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Trueman Terrace 15:14
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 15:14
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 15:17
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Elm Row 15:17
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 15:19
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Market Close 15:20
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 15:21
Barnsley Interchange (at) 15:22
School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

R & S Waterson Ltd