bustimes.org

38A - Origin - Destination via Woodfarm, Shawlands, City Centre, Alexandra Parade

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Inbound

Easterhouse Glasgow Fort (stop 1) 19:26 then hourly until
19:12 19:43 20:34 23:34
Easterhouse, before Auchinlea Road 19:13 19:44 20:34 23:34
Easterhouse, before Gartloch Road 19:13 19:44 20:35 23:35
Garthamlock, after Croftcroighn Drive 19:14 19:45 20:35 23:35
Garthamlock Terminus (at) 06:34
06:36
Garthamlock, after Inchoch Street 06:36 19:14 19:45 20:36 23:36
Garthamlock, after Craigievar Street 06:37 19:15 19:46 20:36 23:36
Garthamlock, before Balveny Street 06:37 19:15 19:46 20:37 23:37
Garthamlock, after Craiglockhart Street 06:38 19:16 19:47 20:37 23:37
Garthamlock, before Tattershall Road 06:38 19:16 19:47 20:38 23:38
Craigend, after Otterswick Place 06:38 19:17 19:48 20:38 23:38
Craigend, before Cambusdoon Road 06:39 19:18 19:49 20:39 23:39
Craigend, after Cambusdoon Road 06:39 19:18 19:49 20:39 23:39
Craigend, opp Mossvale Crescent 06:40 19:19 19:50 20:40 23:40
06:41
Ruchazie, opp Hallforest Street 06:42 19:20 19:51 20:41 23:41
Ruchazie, opp Post Office 06:43 19:21 19:52 20:42 23:42
Ruchazie, before Elibank Street 06:44 19:22 19:53 20:43 23:43
Ruchazie, before Gartcraig Road 06:44 19:22 19:53 20:43 23:43
Provanmill, before Cumbernauld Road 06:46 19:24 19:55 20:45 23:45
Riddrie Library (at) 06:48 19:26 19:57 20:47 23:47
Riddrie, opp Tweed Crescent 06:48 19:26 19:57 20:47 23:47
Riddrie, opp Dinart Street 06:49 19:27 19:58 20:48 23:48
Riddrie, after Redford Street 06:50 19:28 19:59 20:49 23:49
Riddrie, after Warriston Street 06:51 19:28 19:59 20:49 23:49
Riddrie, before Aberfoyle Street 06:53 19:30 20:01 20:51 23:51
Dennistoun, before Aitken Street 06:54 19:31 20:02 20:52 23:52
Dennistoun, before Bannatyne Avenue 06:54 19:31 20:02 20:52 23:52
Dennistoun, before Whitevale Street 06:56 19:33 20:04 20:54 23:54
Dennistoun, after Whitehill Street 06:56 19:33 20:04 20:54 23:54
Dennistoun, opp Milnbank Street 06:57 19:34 20:05 20:55 23:55
Dennistoun, opp Townmill Road 06:58 19:35 20:06 20:56 23:56
Dennistoun, at Royal Infirmary 06:59 19:36 20:07 20:57 23:57
Glasgow, opp Glebe Street 07:01 19:38 20:09 20:59 23:59
Glasgow, before Collins Street 07:01 19:38 20:09 20:59 23:59
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 07:02 19:39 20:10 21:00 00:00
City of Glasgow College (opp) 07:03 19:40 20:11 21:01 00:01
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 07:04 19:41 20:11 21:01 00:01
Glasgow, after West Nile Street 07:07 19:44 20:14 21:04 00:04
Glasgow, before St Vincent Street 07:09 19:46 20:16 21:06 00:06
Glasgow, before Howard Street 07:11 19:48 20:18 21:08 00:08
Tradeston, at Bridge St Underground 07:13 19:50 20:20 21:10 00:10
Tradeston, after Bedford Street 07:14 19:51 20:21 21:11 00:11
Tradeston, at Wellcroft Place 07:15 19:52 20:22 21:12 00:12
Port Eglinton, after Devon Street 07:16 19:53 20:23 21:13 00:13
Port Eglinton, opp Maxwell Road 07:17 19:54 20:24 21:14 00:14
Govanhill, after Coplaw Street 07:18 19:55 20:25 21:15 00:15
Govanhill, at Strathbungo Parish Church 07:19 19:56 20:26 21:16 00:16
Shawlands, after Torrisdale Street 07:20 19:56 20:26 21:16 00:16
Shawlands, opp Marywood square 07:21 19:57 20:27 21:17 00:17
Shawlands, before Langside Avenue 07:22 19:58 20:28 21:18 00:18
Shawlands, before Mount Stuart Street 07:24 20:00 20:30 21:20 00:20
Shawlands, opp Tefoil Avenue 07:25 20:01 20:31 21:21 00:21
Shawlands, after Holmbank Avenue 07:25 20:01 20:31 21:21 00:21
Shawlands, opp Auldhouse Road 07:26 20:02 20:32 21:22 00:22
Newlands Road (after) 07:27 20:03 20:33 21:23 00:23
Newlands, after Carlaverock Road 07:27 20:03 20:33 21:23 00:23
Newlands, after Calderwood Road 07:28 20:04 20:34 21:24 00:24
Newlands, before Mulberry Road 07:29 20:05 20:35 21:25 00:25
Merrylee Crescent (opp) 07:30 20:06 20:36 21:26 00:26
Merrylee, after Merryton Avenue 07:31 20:07 20:37 21:27 00:27
Giffnock, before Braidholm Road 07:32 20:08 20:38 21:28 00:28
Giffnock, before Railway Station 07:33 20:09 20:39 21:29 00:29
Giffnock, after Elliot Avenue 07:33 20:09 20:39 21:29 00:29
Orchard Park, before Belmont Drive 07:33 20:09 20:39 21:29 00:29
Orchard Park, opp Ravenscliffe Drive 07:34 20:10 20:40 21:30 00:30
Woodfarm, after Moorburn Avenue 07:34 20:11 20:41 21:30 00:30
Woodfarm High School (opp) 07:35 20:12 20:42 21:31 00:31
Woodfarm, before Inglestone Avenue 07:36 20:13 20:43 21:32 00:32
Woodfarm, after Glenpark Avenue 07:36 20:13 20:43 21:32 00:32
Rouken Glen, after Rowallan Road 07:36 21:32 00:32
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (before) 20:14 20:44
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (after) 20:14 20:44
Thornliebank, opp Brackenrig Road 20:15 20:45
Thornliebank Ind est (at) 20:16 20:46
Rouken Glen, after Woodfarm Road 07:37 21:33 00:33
Rouken Glen, at Eastwood Park 07:38 21:34 00:34
Giffnock, opp Berryhill Road 07:39
Whitecraigs, after Woodvale Avenue 21:35 00:35
Whitecraigs, opp Treemain Road 21:36 00:36
Whitecraigs Golf Course (opp) 21:37 00:37
Whitecraigs, after The Broom Estate 21:38 00:38
Newton Mearns, after Lochbroom Drive 21:38 00:38
Newton Mearns, after Broomvale Drive 21:39 00:39
Newton Mearns, opp Rysland Avenue 21:40 00:40
Newton Mearns, before Shaw Road 21:40 00:40
Newton Mearns, before Eaglesham Road 21:41 00:41
Newton Mearns, after Ayr Road 21:42 00:42
Newton Mearns, before Castle Road 21:42 00:42
Newton Mearns, opp Rodger Avenue 21:43 00:43
Newton Mearns, before Westacres Road 21:43 00:43
Newton Mearns, opp Islay Drive 21:44 00:44
Newton Mearns, after Eriskay Avenue 21:44 00:44
Newton Mearns, after Jura Drive 21:44 00:44
Newton Mearns, before Whitelee Gate 21:45 00:45
Newton Mearns, after Ladeside Close 21:45 00:45
Crookfur, opp Greenfarm Road 21:46 00:46
Crookfur, after Harvie Avenue 21:46 00:46
Crookfur, before Capelrig Road 21:47 00:47
Crookfur, at Todhill 21:48 00:48
Crookfur, opp Machrie Drive 21:48 00:48
Crookfur, opp Fruin Avenue 21:49 00:49
Crookfur, before Harvie Avenue 21:49 00:49
Crookfur, opp Laggan Road 21:50 00:50

Outbound

Crookfur, opp Laggan Road 20:31 21:31 22:31
Crookfur, opp Rannoch Avenue 20:31 21:31 22:31
Crookfur, opp Abercorn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Crookfur Abercorn Road (opp & after) 20:32 21:32 22:32
Crookfur, before Greenfarm Road 20:33 21:33 22:33
Newton Mearns, before Kingsford Crescent 20:34 21:34 22:34
Newton Mearns, opp Whitelee Gate 20:34 21:34 22:34
Newton Mearns, before Lismore Place 20:35 21:35 22:35
Newton Mearns, after Islay Drive 20:35 21:35 22:35
Newton Mearns, after Greenfarm Road 20:36 21:36 22:36
Newton Mearns, after Rodger Avenue 20:36 21:36 22:36
Newton Mearns, opp Castle Road 20:37 21:37 22:37
Newton Mearns, before Ayr Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newton Mearns Church (at) 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newton Mearns, after Glebe Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Newton Mearns, before Crookfur Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Newton Mearns, after Fruin Avenue 20:40 21:40 22:40
Newton Mearns, after Elmwood Avenue 20:40 21:40 22:40
Whitecraigs, after Netherton Court 20:41 21:41 22:41
Whitecraigs Golf Course (at) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Whitecraigs, before Treemain Road 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitecraigs, after Langtree Avenue 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rouken Glen, opp Eastwood Park 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rouken Glen, after Davieland Road 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rouken Glen, opp Rowallan Road 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodfarm, before Woodlands Road 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodfarm, opp Inglestone Avenue 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodfarm High School (at) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodfarm, opp Moorburn Avenue 20:49 21:49 22:49
Orchard Park, after Ravenscliffe Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50
Orchard Park, opp Belmont Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50
Giffnock, opp Elliot Avenue 20:51 21:51 22:51
Giffnock, opp Railway Station 20:52 21:52 22:52
Giffnock, opp Braidholm Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
Merrylee, before Norbreck Drive 20:53 21:53 22:53
Merrylee, after Dinard Drive 20:54 21:54 22:54
Merrylee, before Brooklea Drive 20:54 21:54 22:54
Newlands, after Ledi Road 20:55 21:55 22:55
Newlands, after Tinto Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
Newlands, opp Carlaverock Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newlands, before Riverford Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shawlands, after Auldhouse Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shawlands, before Coustonholm Road 20:59 21:59 22:59
Shawlands, opp Millwood Street 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shawlands, at The Granary 21:01 22:01 23:01
Shawlands, opp Queens Park 21:02 22:02 23:02
Shawlands, before Marywood square 21:03 22:03 23:03
Shawlands, opp Torrisdale Street 21:03 22:03 23:03
Govanhill, after Nithsdale Drive 21:05 22:05 23:05
Govanhill, after Albert Drive 21:06 22:06 23:06
Port Eglinton, opp Gourock Street 21:07 22:07 23:07
Port Eglinton, opp Devon Street 21:08 22:08 23:08
Tradeston, opp Wellcroft Place 21:08 22:08 23:08
Tradeston, opp Bedford Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Tradeston, opp Bridge St Underground 21:10 22:10 23:10
Tradeston, before Kingston Street 21:11 22:11 23:11
Glasgow, opp Midland Street 21:13 22:13 23:13
Glasgow, after Waterloo Street 21:15 22:15 23:15
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 21:17 22:17 23:17
Glasgow, before George Square 21:18 22:18 23:18
Glasgow Martha Street (opposite & before) 21:19 22:19 23:19
City of Glasgow College (at) 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glasgow, before Glebe Street 21:24 22:24 23:24
Dennistoun, opp Royal Infirmary 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dennistoun, before Townmill Road 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dennistoun, before Milnbank Street 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dennistoun, before Whitehill Street 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dennistoun, before Meadowpark Street 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dennistoun, opp Bannatyne Avenue 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dennistoun, at St Rollox Bowling Club 21:30 22:30 23:30
Riddrie, opp Aberfoyle Street 21:30 22:30 23:30
Riddrie, after Provan Road 21:31 22:31 23:31
Riddrie, opp Warriston Street 21:32 22:32 23:32
Riddrie, after Gadie Street 21:32 22:32 23:32
Riddrie, before Dinart Street 21:33 22:33 23:33
Riddrie, before Tweed Crescent 21:34 22:34 23:34
Riddrie Library (opp) 21:35 22:35 23:35
Provanmill, after Cumbernauld Road 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ruchazie, opp Gartcraig Road 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ruchazie, opp Elibank Street 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ruchazie, before Post Office 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ruchazie, after Hallforest Street 21:40 22:40 23:40
Craigend, at Mossvale Crescent 21:42 22:42 23:42
Craigend, before Riggside Road 21:42 22:42 23:42
Craigend, before Binns Road 21:43 22:43 23:43
Garthamlock, after Tattershall Road 21:43 22:43 23:43
Garthamlock, opp Balveny Street 21:44 22:44 23:44
Garthamlock, opp Craigievar Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Garthamlock, opp Inchoch Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Garthamlock, opp Croftcroighn Drive 21:46 22:46 23:46
Easterhouse, after Gartloch Road 21:46 22:46 23:46
Easterhouse, after Auchinlea Road 21:47 22:47 23:47
Easterhouse Glasgow Fort (stop 1) 21:48 22:48 23:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow