bustimes.org

38A - Halstead - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Saturdays and bank holidays

Halstead - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 07:30 08:30 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
High Garrett, opp Four Releet 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Braintree Bus Interchange (Stand 1) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Braintree, opp Alec Hunter School 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Cressing, opp Tye Green Post Office 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cressing, o/s Three Ashes 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Silver End, o/s Co-op Store 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Rivenhall, o/s The Oak 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Witham, adj Virgil Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:58
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:00
Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13

Witham - Braintree - Bocking - Halstead

Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Witham, opp Railway Station 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Braintree, o/s Alec Hunter School 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Braintree Bus Interchange (Stand 4) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex