Bus Times

38A - Halstead - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Halstead - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 07:40 08:28 09:23 then hourly until 14:23 15:23 16:23
Halstead, adj Coggeshall Way 07:40 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Halstead Fenn Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 07:42 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 07:44 08:32 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 07:45 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 07:47 08:42 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Halstead Park (o/s) 07:47 08:42 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Halstead, opp Bird in Hand 07:48 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Halstead, o/s Fosters Ley 07:49 08:44 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Whiteash Green, opp Tumblewoods 07:50 08:45 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Whiteash Green (opp) 07:51 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Gosfield, adj Russells Road 07:51 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Gosfield, opp School 07:52 08:47 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Gosfield Halstead Road (SW-bound) 07:53 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 07:54 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Gosfield, opp Church Road 07:54 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Gosfield, o/s The Post Office 07:54 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Gosfield, adj Park Lane 07:55 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Gosfield, adj Tennis Courts 07:56 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Gosfield, adj Petersfield Lane 07:56 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
High Garrett, opp Gosfield Eaves 07:57 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
High Garrett, opp Iron Pear Tree Farm 07:57 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
High Garrett Gosfield Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
High Garrett Foley Corner (SW-bound) 07:58 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
High Garrett, o/s Hare and Hounds 07:59 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
High Garrett, opp Grove Field 07:59 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
High Garrett, opp Four Releet 08:00 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Bocking, opp The Lillies 08:01 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Bocking, adj Windmill Gardens 08:01 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Bocking, opp Village Hall 08:02 08:57 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Bocking, o/s Rose & Crown 08:02 08:57 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Bocking, opp Alms Houses 08:03 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 08:05 09:00 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 08:05 09:00 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Bocking, adj Oakley Road 08:06 09:01 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Bocking, adj Clavering Road 08:07 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 08:08 09:03 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Bocking, adj Beech Avenue 08:09 09:03 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:59
Bocking, o/s Braintree College 08:11 16:01 17:01
Bocking, opp Old Court Hotel 08:12 16:02 17:02
Braintree, adj Julien Court Road 08:13 16:03 17:03
Braintree Courtauld Road (SE-bound) 08:14 16:04 17:04
Bocking, adj Wentworth Crescent 09:04 09:59 14:59
Bocking, opp Arnhem Grove 09:05 10:00 15:00
Bocking, opp Dale House 09:05 10:00 15:00
Bocking, opp Pygot Place 09:06 10:01 15:01
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 09:07 10:02 15:02
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 09:08 10:03 15:03
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 09:09 10:04 15:04
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 09:10 10:05 15:05
Braintree, opp Mount Road 09:10 10:05 15:05
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 08:15 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:05 17:05
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 08:16 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:06 17:06
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 08:17 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:07 17:07
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 08:25 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Braintree, opp Four Seasons 08:26 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Braintree, opp Sportsman 05:38 08:27 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Braintree Chapel Hill (NE-bound) 05:38 08:28 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue South 05:39 08:29 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Braintree, o/s King Georges Playing Field 05:39 08:29 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Braintree, opp Alec Hunter School 05:40 08:31 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Braintree, opp Mersea Fleetway 05:40 08:31 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Braintree, adj Stubbs Lane 05:41 08:32 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Braintree, opp Thames Close 05:41 08:32 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cressing, o/s Fowlers Farm 05:42 08:33 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Cressing Mill Lane (S-bound) 05:45 08:36 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cressing, adj Claud Ince 05:45 08:36 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cressing, opp Tye Green Post Office 05:46 08:37 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (NE-bound) 05:46 08:37 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cressing Polecat Road (NE-bound) 05:48 08:39 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Cressing, o/s Three Ashes 05:51 08:42 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Cressing, o/s Newlands Cottage 05:52 08:43 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End, o/s Rolph's Farm 05:54 08:45 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End, opp Woodgrove 05:54 08:45 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End, nr Boars Tye Road 05:55 08:46 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End Silver Street (W-bound) 05:55 08:46 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End, o/s Co-op Store 05:56 08:47 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Silver End, opp Cego 05:56 08:47 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Silver End, opp Groom's Lane 05:57 08:48 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Silver End, o/s Western Arms 05:57 08:48 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Rivenhall, adj West Farm Cottage 06:01 08:52 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Rivenhall, opp Shop 06:03 08:54 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Rivenhall, o/s The Oak 06:04 08:55 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Witham Rickstones Road (S-bound) 06:05 08:56 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Witham, opp Rickstones School 06:06 08:57 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Witham, adj Virgil Road 06:07 08:58 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Witham, adj Hemingway Road 06:07 08:58 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Witham, opp Cherry Tree 06:08 08:59 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Witham, o/s Templars School 06:09 08:59 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Witham, adj Cypress Road 06:10 09:00 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 09:01 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 06:11 09:02 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:13 09:04 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 06:14 09:07 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:00
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 06:16 09:10 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:02
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 09:11 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:03
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 09:12 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:04
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 09:13 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:05
Witham, opp Shortridge Close 09:14 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:06
Witham, adj Claudius Way 09:16 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:08
Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 09:18 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:10

Witham - Braintree - Bocking - Halstead

Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 07:38 08:49 09:44 then hourly until 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:35
Witham, adj Defford Road 07:39 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Witham, adj Boydin Close 07:39 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:36
Witham, adj Shortridge Close 07:41 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 07:42 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 07:43 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:39
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 07:44 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 06:25 07:45 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 06:26 07:46 08:57 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42
Witham, opp Railway Station 06:27 07:47 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Witham, opp Technology Centre 06:27 07:47 08:59 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:43
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 09:00 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:48 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:44
Witham, opp Cypress Road 06:29 07:49 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:45
Witham, opp Templars School 06:30 07:50 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:46
Witham, o/s Cherry Tree 06:31 07:51 09:03 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:47
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 06:33 07:53 09:04 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:49
Witham, o/s Rickstones School 06:33 07:53 09:04 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:49
Witham Rickstones Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:55 09:06 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:51
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 06:36 07:56 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:52
Rivenhall, o/s Shop 06:36 07:56 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:52
Rivenhall, opp West Farm Cottage 06:38 07:58 09:09 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Silver End, opp Western Arms 06:42 08:02 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:58
Silver End, adj Groom's Lane 06:42 08:02 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:58
Silver End, o/s Cego 06:43 08:03 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:59
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 06:44 08:04 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:00
Silver End Silver Street (E-bound) 06:44 08:04 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:00
Silver End Boars Tye Road (N-bound) 06:45 08:05 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Silver End, adj Woodgrove 06:45 08:05 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Silver End, opp Rolph's Farm 06:45 08:05 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Cressing, opp Newlands Cottage 06:47 08:07 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:03
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 06:49 08:09 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:05
Cressing Polecat Road (SW-bound) 06:51 08:11 09:22 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:07
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (SW-bound) 06:53 08:13 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:09
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 06:54 08:14 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10
Cressing, opp Claud Ince 06:54 08:14 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10
Cressing Mill Lane (N-bound) 06:54 08:14 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10
Cressing, opp Fowlers Farm 06:56 08:16 09:27 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:12
Braintree, adj Thames Close 06:56 07:35 08:16 09:27 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:12
Braintree, opp Stubbs Lane 06:57 07:35 08:17 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:13
Braintree, adj Mersea Fleetway 06:58 07:36 08:18 09:29 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:14
Braintree, o/s Alec Hunter School 06:59 07:37 08:19 09:30 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15
Braintree, opp King Georges Playing Field 06:59 07:38 08:20 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:16
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue South 07:00 07:39 08:21 09:32 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:17
Braintree Chapel Hill (SW-bound) 07:01 07:40 08:22 09:33 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:18
Braintree, o/s Sportsman 07:02 07:40 08:22 09:33 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:18
Braintree, o/s Four Seasons 07:02 07:41 08:23 09:34 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:19
Braintree, adj Trinovantian Way 07:04
Braintree, o/s Railway Station 07:05
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:25 09:36 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:21
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 07:06
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:07 07:44 08:26 09:37 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:22
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:20 07:45 08:33 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 08:35 15:42 16:42
Braintree, opp Julien Court Road 08:36 15:43 16:43
Bocking, o/s Old Court Hotel 08:37 15:44 16:44
Bocking, opp Braintree College 08:39 15:46 16:46
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 07:21 07:46 09:41 10:41 14:41 17:41
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 07:21 07:46 09:41 10:41 14:41 17:41
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 07:23 07:48 09:43 10:43 14:43 17:43
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 07:25 07:50 09:45 10:45 14:45 17:45
Bocking, adj Pygot Place 07:25 07:50 09:45 10:45 14:45 17:45
Bocking, o/s Dale House 07:26 07:51 09:46 10:46 14:46 17:46
Bocking, adj Arnhem Grove 07:27 07:52 09:47 10:47 14:47 17:47
Bocking, opp Wentworth Crescent 07:27 07:52 09:47 10:47 14:47 17:47
Bocking, opp Beech Avenue 07:28 07:53 08:41 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 07:29 07:54 08:42 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Bocking, opp Clavering Road 07:30 07:55 08:43 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bocking, opp Oakley Road 07:31 07:56 08:44 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 07:32 07:57 08:45 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 07:33 07:58 08:46 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 07:58 08:46 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bocking, o/s Alms Houses 07:34 07:59 08:47 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Bocking, opp Rose & Crown 07:35 08:00 08:48 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bocking, o/s Village Hall 07:35 08:00 08:48 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bocking, opp Windmill Gardens 07:36 08:01 08:49 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Bocking, adj The Lillies 07:36 08:01 08:49 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 07:38 08:03 08:51 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 07:38 08:03 08:51 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 07:38 08:03 08:51 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 07:39 08:04 08:52 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
High Garrett Gosfield Road (N-bound) 07:40 08:05 08:53 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
High Garrett, o/s Iron Pear Tree Farm 07:40 08:05 08:53 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
High Garrett, o/s Gosfield Eaves 07:40 08:05 08:53 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Gosfield, opp Petersfield Lane 07:42 08:07 08:55 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Gosfield, opp Tennis Courts 07:42 08:07 08:55 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Gosfield, opp Park Lane 07:43 08:08 08:56 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Gosfield, opp The Post Office 07:43 08:08 08:56 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Gosfield, adj Church Road 07:44 08:09 08:57 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 07:45 08:10 08:58 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Gosfield Halstead Road (NE-bound) 07:45 08:10 08:58 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Gosfield, o/s School 07:46 08:11 08:59 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Gosfield, opp Russells Road 07:47 08:12 09:00 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Whiteash Green (adj) 07:48 08:13 09:01 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Whiteash Green, o/s Tumblewoods 07:49 08:14 09:02 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Halstead, opp Fosters Ley 07:50 08:15 09:03 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Halstead, o/s Bird in Hand 07:51 08:16 09:04 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Halstead Park (opp) 07:52 08:17 09:05 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:53 08:18 09:06 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:55 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 07:56 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Halstead, adj Bois Hall Gardens 07:57 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 07:58 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21

More information

Stephensons of Essex