bustimes.org

38A - Leicester : City Centre - Nether Hall - City Centre (Anti - Clockwise)

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DB) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 then every 12 minutes until 07:53 08:10 then every 12 minutes until 14:10 14:22 14:37 then every 15 minutes until 17:52 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 21:00 22:20
Leicester, adj Brunswick Street 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:54 08:11 14:11 14:24 14:39 17:54 18:16 19:46 21:01 22:21
Leicester, adj Madras Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:54 08:11 14:11 14:24 14:39 17:54 18:16 19:46 21:01 22:21
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 2) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:55 08:12 14:12 14:25 14:40 17:55 18:17 19:47 21:02 22:22
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:57 08:14 14:14 14:27 14:43 17:58 18:19 19:49 21:04 22:24
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:58 08:15 14:15 14:28 14:44 17:59 18:20 19:50 21:05 22:25
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:59 08:16 14:16 14:30 14:46 18:01 18:21 19:51 21:06 22:26
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:59 08:16 14:16 14:30 14:46 18:01 18:21 19:51 21:06 22:26
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:12 08:00 08:17 14:17 14:31 14:48 18:03 18:22 19:52 21:07 22:27
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 08:01 08:18 14:18 14:32 14:49 18:04 18:23 19:53 21:08 22:28
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 08:01 08:18 14:18 14:33 14:50 18:05 18:23 19:53 21:08 22:28
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:14 08:02 08:19 14:19 14:34 14:51 18:06 18:24 19:54 21:09 22:29
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 08:03 08:20 14:20 14:35 14:52 18:07 18:25 19:55 21:10 22:30
New Humberstone, opp Rockery Close 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:16 08:04 08:21 14:21 14:36 14:53 18:08 18:26 19:56 21:11 22:31
New Humberstone, adj Peters Drive 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 08:05 08:22 14:22 14:37 14:54 18:09 18:27 19:57 21:12 22:32
Nether Hall, adj Havencrest Drive 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 08:06 08:23 14:23 14:37 14:55 18:10 18:28 19:58 21:12 22:32
New Humberstone, opp Elmcroft Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 08:07 08:24 14:24 14:38 14:56 18:11 18:29 19:59 21:13 22:33
Thurnby Lodge Colchester Road (corner of) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 08:07 08:24 14:24 14:38 14:56 18:11 18:29 19:59 21:13 22:33
Thurnby Lodge, adj Ocean Close 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 08:08 08:25 14:25 14:39 14:57 18:12 18:30 20:00 21:14 22:34
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dudley Close 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:21 08:09 08:26 14:26 14:40 14:58 18:13 18:31 20:01 21:15 22:35
Thurnby Lodge, adj Somers Road 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 08:10 08:27 14:27 14:40 14:59 18:14 18:32 20:02 21:15 22:35
Thurnby Lodge Herthull Road (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 08:10 08:27 14:27 14:41 14:59 18:14 18:32 20:02 21:16 22:36
Thurnby Lodge Dakyn Road (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:23 08:11 08:28 14:28 14:42 15:00 18:15 18:33 20:03 21:17 22:37
Thurnby Lodge, opp Dakyn Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:24 08:12 08:29 14:29 14:42 15:01 18:16 18:34 20:04 21:17 22:37
Thurnby Lodge, opp Croyland Green 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:26 08:14 08:31 14:31 14:44 15:03 18:18 18:36 20:06 21:19 22:39
Thurnby Lodge, adj Cross Keys Green 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:27 08:15 08:32 14:32 14:48 15:04 18:19 18:37 20:07 21:19 22:39
Thurnby Lodge, opp Gretna Way 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:28 08:16 08:33 14:33 14:51 15:05 18:20 18:38 20:08 21:20 22:40
Thurnby Lodge Scraptoft Lane (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:28 08:16 08:33 14:33 14:54 15:05 18:20 18:38 20:08 21:21 22:41
Nether Hall, o/s Bowhill Grove 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:29 08:17 08:34 14:34 14:57 15:06 18:21 18:39 20:09 21:21 22:41
Nether Hall, adj Bankside 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:30 08:18 08:35 14:35 14:59 15:07 18:22 18:40 20:10 21:22 22:42
Nether Hall, nr Orchard Mead Academy 14:55 15:00
Nether Hall, nr Barkford Close 14:55 15:00
Nether Hall, opp Barkford Close 14:55 15:00
Nether Hall, opp Briarfield Road 14:56 15:01
Nether Hall, opp Ringwood Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:32 08:20 08:37 14:37 14:57 15:02 15:09 18:24 18:42 20:12 21:24 22:44
Nether Hall, opp Ivychurch Crescent 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:32 08:20 08:37 14:37 14:57 15:02 15:09 18:24 18:42 20:12 21:24 22:44
Nether Hall, adj Armdale Drive 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:33 08:21 08:38 14:38 14:58 15:03 15:10 18:25 18:43 20:13 21:25 22:45
Nether Hall, opp Rosebarn Way 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:34 08:22 08:39 14:39 14:58 15:03 15:11 18:26 18:44 20:14 21:25 22:45
Nether Hall, adj Wigley Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 08:23 08:40 14:40 14:59 15:04 15:12 18:27 18:45 20:15 21:26 22:46
Humberstone, adj Steins Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:36 08:24 08:41 14:41 15:00 15:05 15:13 18:28 18:46 20:16 21:27 22:47
Humberstone, opp Lidster Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:37 08:25 08:42 14:42 15:01 15:06 15:14 18:29 18:47 20:17 21:28 22:48
Humberstone, adj Stanley Drive 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:26 08:43 14:43 15:01 15:06 15:15 18:30 18:48 20:18 21:28 22:48
Humberstone, adj Pine Tree Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:26 08:43 14:43 15:02 15:07 15:15 18:30 18:48 20:18 21:29 22:49
Humberstone, opp Greenland Drive 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:39 08:27 08:44 14:44 15:02 15:07 15:16 18:31 18:49 20:19 21:29 22:49
Humberstone, o/s Pine Tree Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:28 08:45 14:45 15:03 15:08 15:17 18:32 18:50 20:20 21:30 22:50
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:29 08:46 14:46 15:04 15:09 15:18 18:33 18:51 20:21 21:31 22:51
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:42 08:30 08:46 14:46 15:04 15:09 15:19 18:34 18:51 20:21 21:31 22:51
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:43 08:31 08:47 14:47 15:05 15:10 15:19 18:34 18:52 20:22 21:32 22:52
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:44 08:32 08:48 14:48 15:05 15:10 15:20 18:35 18:53 20:23 21:33 22:53
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:45 08:33 08:48 14:48 15:06 15:11 15:21 18:36 18:53 20:23 21:33 22:53
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:47 08:35 08:50 14:50 15:07 15:12 15:23 18:38 18:55 20:25 21:35 22:55
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:50 08:38 08:53 14:53 15:09 15:14 15:26 18:41 18:58 20:28 21:36 22:56
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:52 08:40 08:54 14:54 15:10 15:16 15:28 18:43 18:59 20:29 21:37 22:57
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:57 08:45 08:58 14:58 15:12 15:19 15:32 18:47 19:03 20:33 21:39 22:59
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:59 08:47 09:00 15:00 15:14 15:21 15:34 18:49 19:05 20:35 21:40 23:00
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DG) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:53 09:05 15:05 15:17 15:25 15:40 18:55 19:10 20:40 21:43 23:03

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester