bustimes.org

38A - Spateston - Glasgow

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Monday to Friday

Outbound

Johnstone, opp Milliken Park Road 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:46 then every 10 minutes until 07:36
Johnstone, opp Corseford Avenue 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:36
Spateston, after Auchengreoch Road 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:36
Spateston, opp St Cuthberts High School 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:37
Spateston Road (nr) 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:37
Spateston, at Fulmar Place 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:38
Spateston, at Nightingale place 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:38
Spateston, before Auchengreoch Road 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:39
Spateston, nr Wren Place 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:39
Spateston, nr Heron Place 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:39
Spateston, opp Gladstone Avenue 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:40
Spateston, nr Falcon Road 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:41
Spateston, nr Martlet Drive 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:41
Johnstone, opp Annan Place 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:42
Johnstone, opp Nith Place 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:43
Johnstone, opp Tay Place 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:44
Johnstone, opp Clyde Place 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:45
Johnstone, opp Corseford Avenue 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:45
Johnstone, nr Craigbog Avenue 05:56 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:46
Johnstone, opp Highcraig Avenue 05:57 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:47
Johnstone, at Cragenfeoch Avenue 05:58 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:48
Johnstone, nr Quarrelton Road 05:59 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:49
Johnstone, opp Tannahill Crescent 05:59 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:49
Johnstone, opp Hogg Avenue 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:50
Johnstone, at Bruce Avenue 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:51
Johnstone, opp Bruce Avenue 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:52
Johnstone, nr Hogg Avenue 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:52
Johnstone, opp Maple Drive 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:53
Johnstone, nr Willow Drive 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:54
Johnstone, before Hazel Avenue 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:54
Johnstone Hazel Avenue (opp 45) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:55
Johnstone, before Willow Drive 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:55
Johnstone, opp Auchenlodment Road 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:55
Johnstone, opp Williamson Place 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:56
Elderslie, opp Barclay Avenue 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:56
Elderslie, opp Park Avenue 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:57
Elderslie, opp Glenmalloch Place 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:57
Elderslie, opp Glenpatrick Road 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:58
Elderslie, opp Newton Avenue 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:59
Paisley, before Linwood Toll 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:11 08:01
Paisley, opp Fulbar Road 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:12 08:02
Paisley, nr Millarston Drive 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:12 08:02
Paisley, opp Station Road 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:13 08:03
Paisley, opp Ferguslie Walk 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:14 08:04
Shortroods, nr Carbrook Street 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:15 08:05
Paisley, before King Street 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:16 08:06
Paisley, at West Brae 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:17 08:07
Paisley Museum (at) 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:18 08:08
Paisley, before New Street 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:20 08:10
Paisley, opp Forbes Place 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:21 08:11
Paisley, before Smithhills Street 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:23 08:13
Paisley, opp Renfrewshire Council HQ 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:24 08:14
Paisley, nr Greenlaw Avenue 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:25 08:15
Paisley, after Mansionhouse Road 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:25 08:15
Paisley, after Kelburne Oval 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:26 08:16
Paisley, at Whitehaugh Drive 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:27 08:17
Paisley, at Barshaw Park Main Entrance 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:18
Paisley Glasgow Road (opp 164) 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:18
Paisley, before Oldhall Road 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:29 08:19
Paisley, before Tylney Road 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:30 08:20
Paisley, opp Corrie Drive 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:32 08:22
Paisley, after Buchlyvie Road 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:32 08:22
Paisley, before Dalfoil Court 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:33 08:23
Paisley, opp Killearn Drive 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:34 08:24
Crookston, after Sandwood Road 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:35 08:25
Crookston, after Hillington Road South 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:36 08:26
Cardonald, before Bankfoot Road 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 08:27
Cardonald, after Blairgowrie Road 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:39 08:29
Cardonald, after Berryknowes Road 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:39 08:29
Cardonald, before Lourdes Avenue 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:30
Bellahouston, before Maryland Drive 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:31
Bellahouston, at Craigton Pr School 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:33
Bellahouston, after Torbreck Street 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:34
Bellahouston, after Helen Street 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:35
Cessnock, before Broomloan Road 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:36
Cessnock, before Skene Road 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:37
Cessnock, before Edmiston Drive 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:38
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:39
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:41
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:42
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:43
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:44
Kinning Park, opp Watt Street 06:55 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:45
Tradeston, nr Riverview Drive 06:57 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:47
Tradeston, before Centre Street 06:59 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:49
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:51
Glasgow Central Station (Stop HB) 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:53
Glasgow, after West George Lane 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:54
Glasgow, before Bath Street 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:56

Inbound

Glasgow, opp Pavillion Theatre 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03
Glasgow, before West George Street 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06
Tradeston, at Commerce Street 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09
Tradeston, at Laidlaw Street 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11
Kinning Park, opp Houston Place 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19
Bellahouston, after Dumbreck Road 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21
Bellahouston, before Helen Street 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22
Bellahouston Drive (before) 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24
Bellahouston, opp Craigton Pr School 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24
Bellahouston, after Corkerhill Road 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
Cardonald, before Lourdes Court 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27
Cardonald, at Lourdes Secondary School 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27
Cardonald, after Lammermoor Avenue 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28
Cardonald Library (at) 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29
Cardonald, before Forfar Avenue 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30
Crookston, opp Hillington Rd South 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32
Crookston Road (after) 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33
Crookston, at Ralston Drive 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33
Paisley, at Duchray Drive 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34
Paisley, before Darvel Crescent 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35
Paisley, opp Penilee Road 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36
Paisley, after Drummond Drive 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37
Paisley, opp Oldhall Road 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38
Paisley, after Alton Road 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38
Paisley, before Hawkhead Road 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40
Paisley, opp Whitehaugh Drive 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40
Paisley, at Lacy Street 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41
Paisley, opp Greenlaw Drive 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42
Paisley, at McKerrell Street 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42
Paisley, at Christie Street 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43
Paisley, at Renfrewshire Council HQ 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44
Paisley, before Abbey Close 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45
Paisley, at Dunn Square 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45
Paisley, before Storie Street 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48
Paisley University (at) 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48
Paisley, nr Walker Street 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49
Paisley, before Queen Street 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50
Paisley, after West Street 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52
Paisley, at Ferguslie Walk 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53
Paisley, nr West Lane 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53
Paisley, at Station Road 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54
Paisley, opp Millarston Drive 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55
Paisley, nr Fulbar Road 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56
Paisley, opp Linwood Road 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56
Elderslie, at Newton Avenue 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57
Elderslie, before Glenpatrick Road 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58
Elderslie, nr Glenmalloch Place 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59
Elderslie, nr Park Avenue 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00
Elderslie, nr Thornhill Avenue 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01
Johnstone, nr Williamson Place 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01
Johnstone, after Auchenlodment Road 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02
Johnstone, opp Fir Place 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02
Johnstone, at Birch Crescent 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03
Johnstone, after Hazel Avenue 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04
Johnstone, after Elm Drive 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04
Johnstone, at Maple Drive 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05
Johnstone, opp Hogg Avenue 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06
Johnstone, at Bruce Avenue 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07
Johnstone, opp Bruce Avenue 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08
Johnstone, before Beith Road 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09
Johnstone, nr Rannoch Road 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09
Johnstone, before Woodlands Crescent 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10
Johnstone High School (at) 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10
Johnstone, nr Ettrick Terrace 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11
Johnstone, nr Dee Place 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12
Johnstone, at Ness Avenue 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12
Johnstone, nr Nith Place 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
Johnstone, at Annan Place 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
Spateston, opp St Cuthberts High School 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
Spateston Road (nr) 17:14 17:16 17:29 17:44 17:46 17:59 18:01 18:14 18:16
Spateston, at Fulmar Place 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14
Spateston, at Nightingale place 17:15 17:16 17:30 17:45 17:46 18:00 18:01 18:15 18:16
Spateston, before Auchengreoch Road 17:15 17:17 17:30 17:45 17:47 18:00 18:02 18:15 18:17
Spateston, nr Wren Place 17:15 17:17 17:30 17:45 17:47 18:00 18:02 18:15 18:17
Spateston, nr Heron Place 17:16 17:18 17:31 17:46 17:48 18:01 18:03 18:16 18:18
Spateston, opp Gladstone Avenue 17:16 17:18 17:31 17:46 17:48 18:01 18:03 18:16 18:18
Spateston, nr Falcon Road 17:17 17:19 17:32 17:47 17:49 18:02 18:04 18:17 18:19
Spateston, nr Martlet Drive 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19
Spateston, opp Hallhill Drive 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19
Spateston, opp Auchengreoch Road 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19
Johnstone, nr Ettrick Terrace 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20
Johnstone, opp Milliken Park Road 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:21

Timetable data from McGill's, 26 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s