bustimes.org

38C - Sunderland - Tunstall Bank Estate via Ashbrooke, Leechmere Road, Hollycarrside, Ryhope, Esdale Estate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Tunstall Bank Estate

Sunderland Interchange (E) 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 20:10 23:10
Ashbrooke Belvedere Road-Azalea Terrace (W-bound) 20:11 23:11
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Thornhill Park (S-bound) 20:12 23:12
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road - Tunstall Vale (S-bound) 20:13 23:13
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Belle Vue Road (S-bound) 20:13 23:13
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Queen Alexandra Road (S-bound) 20:15 23:15
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Larkfield Road (SW-bound) 20:15 23:15
Hillview Tunstall Road-Ringmore Court (SW-bound) 20:15 23:15
Hillview Leechmere Road Essen Way (E-bound) 20:16 23:16
Hillview Leechmere Road-Laurel Grove (SE-bound) 20:16 23:16
Hillview Leechmere (S-bound) 20:17 23:17
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (SE-bound) 20:17 23:17
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Carrmere Road (NE-bound) 20:18 23:18
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (NE-bound) 20:18 23:18
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (SW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Reservoir (SW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (NW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Hollycarrside Road-Orkney Drive (SE-bound) 20:21 23:21
Hollycarrside Hewitt Avenue (E-bound) 20:22 23:22
Hollycarrside Ralph Avenue (S-bound) 20:22 23:22
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way - Hewitt Avenue (W-bound) 20:22 23:22
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way -Lynthorpe (E-bound) 20:22 23:22
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way-Lynthorpe (NE-bound) 20:23 23:23
Grangetown Toll Bar Road-B&q (E-bound) 20:24 23:24
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road (S-bound) 20:24 23:24
Ryhope Village The Village (SW-bound) 20:26 23:26
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace (NW-bound) 20:26 23:26
Ryhope Colliery Burdon Lane (SW-bound) 20:28 23:28
Ryhope Colliery Esdale Estate (SW-bound) 20:29 23:29
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Burdon Lane (NW-bound) 20:30 23:30
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Stewart Avenue (NW-bound) 20:30 23:30
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Cheviot Lane (N-bound) 20:31 23:31
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (W-bound) 20:31 23:31
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove (NW-bound) 20:32 23:32
Tunstall Runcorn (S-bound) 20:34 23:34

Tunstall Bank Estate - Sunderland

Tunstall Runcorn (S-bound) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (E-bound) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Blyton Avenue (S-bound) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Stewart Avenue (SE-bound) 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Burdon Lane (SE-bound) 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ryhope Colliery Esdale Estate (NE-bound) 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ryhope Colliery Burdon Lane (NE-bound) 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace (SE-bound) 20:41 21:41 22:41
Ryhope Village The Village (NE-bound) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive (N-bound) 20:43 21:43 22:43
Grangetown Toll Bar Road-B&q (W-bound) 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way-Lynthorpe (SW-bound) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way - Rye View Road (W-bound) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hollycarrside Ralph Avenue (N-bound) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hollycarrside Road-Hewitt Avenue (NW-bound) 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hollycarrside Road-Orkney Drive (NW-bound) 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (SE-bound) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Carrmere Road (NE-bound) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (NE-bound) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (SW-bound) 20:49 21:49 22:49
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Reservoir (SW-bound) 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (NW-bound) 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hillview Leechmere (N-bound) 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hillview Leechmere Road-Laurel Grove (NW-bound) 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hillview Leechmere Road Essen Way (W-bound) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hillview Tunstall Road-Ringmore Court (NE-bound) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Larkfield Road (NE-bound) 20:52 21:52 22:52
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Tunstall Park (N-bound) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Holmlands Park South (N-bound) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road - Valebrooke Gdns (N-bound) 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Thornhill Gardens (N-bound) 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ashbrooke Belvedere Road -Azalea Terrace (E-bound) 20:56 21:56 22:56
Sunderland Burdon Road-Civic Centre (N-bound) 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sunderland Burdon Road (37) 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sunderland Holmeside (25) 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sunderland Interchange (E) 21:02 22:02 23:02

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East