Bus Times

39 - Ashton - Hurst Cross circular

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stop P) 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:35
Ashton-under-Lyne Market Hall (Stop BB) 08:32 18:02 18:36
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Ln 08:33 18:03 18:37
Cockbrook, nr Mount Pleasant St 08:33 18:03 18:37
Hurst, o/s Halfway House 08:34 18:04 18:38
Hurst, opp Princess St 08:35 18:05 18:38
Hurst, opp Palace Rd 08:35 18:05 18:39
Hurst Palace Road (W-bound) 08:36 18:06 18:39
Hazelhurst Rose Hill Road (N-bound) 08:38 18:08 18:41
Hazelhurst, opp Weymouth Rd 08:40 18:10 18:43
Hazelhurst Rd (opp) 08:41 18:11 18:44
Hazelhurst, opp Matlock Ave 08:42 18:12 18:45
Hazelhurst Rd (nr) 08:43 18:13 18:46
Hazelhurst, opp Matlock Ave 08:43 18:13 18:46
Hazelhurst, nr Weymouth Rd 08:44 18:14 18:47
Higher Hurst, nr Grange Park Ave 08:45 18:15 18:48
Higher Hurst, o/s Hurst Cemetery 08:46 18:16 18:49
Hurst Cross, o/s Hurst Hall 08:46 18:16 18:49
Hurst Cross (nr) 08:48 18:18 18:51
Hurst, opp New Lees St 08:48 18:18 18:51
Hurst, nr Alderley St 08:49 18:19 18:52
Hurst Brook, nr Curzon Rd 08:50 18:20 18:52
Hurst Brook, opp Turn St 08:50 18:20 18:53
Hurst, opp Diamond St 08:51 18:21 18:54
Cockbrook, opp Mount Pleasant St 08:52 18:22 18:55
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Ln 08:53 18:23 18:55
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 08:53 18:23 18:56
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 08:54 18:24 18:56
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stop P) 08:56 18:26 18:58

Related services

More information