🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

39 - Helston - Leedstown - Camborne

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Camborne - Leedstown - Helston

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Camborne Pendarves Road (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Camborne Penware Parc (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Penponds Turn (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Barripper St Michaels Mount Inn (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Carnhell Green Pendarves Inn (SW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wall Parbola Holiday Park (SW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wall Cober Crescent (SW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Reawla, opp Stores 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Reawla Lemin Parc (SW-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Leedstown, opp Calloose Caravan Park 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Leedstown Millbank Meadow (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (SE-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Leedstown Rodwill Close (SW-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Townshend Institute Row (W-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Townshend, opp Godolphin Mill 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Godolphin Cross, opp Godolphin Arms 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Carleen Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Sithney Poldown Caravan Park (E-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Sithney, opp Merther Close 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Sithney Common Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Helston St Johns Close (SE-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Helston - Leedstown - Camborne

Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Helston St Johns Close (NW-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Sithney Common Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Sithney Merther Close (NW-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Sithney Poldown Caravan Park (W-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Carleen, opp Bus Shelter 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Godolphin Cross Godolphin Arms (NW-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Townshend Godolphin Mill (W-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Townshend Institute Row (E-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Leedstown, opp Rodwill Close 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (NW-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Leedstown, opp Millbank Meadow 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Leedstown Calloose Caravan Park (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Reawla, opp Lemin Parc 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Reawla Stores (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Wall, opp Cober Crescent 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Wall, opp Parbola Holiday Park 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Carnhell Green, opp Pendarves Inn 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Barripper, opp St Michaels Mount Inn 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Penponds Turn (NE-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Camborne Penware Parc (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Camborne Pendarves Road (NE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Camborne, opp Veor House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go Cornwall Bus