bustimes.org

39 - Chapel House or Dumpling Hall - Wallsend or Walker

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Wallsend or Walker - Chapel House or Dumpling Hall

Walker Rhodes Street - Bus Terminal (NW-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:28 then every 30 minutes until 22:28 22:48
Walker Titan Road-The Parade (N-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:28 22:28 22:48
Walker Titan Road-Club (N-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:28 22:28 22:48
Walker Welbeck Road - Westbourne Avenue (W-bound) 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 17:02 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:30 22:30 22:50
Walker Welbeck Road-Cowen Street (SW-bound) 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 17:02 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:30 22:30 22:50
Walker Welbeck Road-Scrogg Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 17:03 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:31 22:31 22:51
Walker Welbeck Road-St Anthonys Road (W-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 17:04 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:32 22:32 22:52
Walker Welbeck Road-Monkchester Road (W-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:20 17:05 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 22:32 22:52
Walker Welbeck Road-Flodden Street (W-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:20 17:05 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:33 22:33 22:53
Byker Bothal Street (N-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 17:06 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:34 22:34 22:54
Byker Union Road (NW-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 22:35 22:55
Byker Shields Road (W-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:24 17:09 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 22:36 22:56
Byker Shields Road - Grafton Street (W-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:25 17:10 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 22:37 22:57
Byker Shields Road-Clifford Street (W-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:26 17:11 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:37 22:37 22:57
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-Blackfriars (W-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:39 22:39 22:59
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (W-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 17:14 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:40 22:40 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:31 17:16 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:42 22:42 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (J) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 17:22 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 22:44 23:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 17:22 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 22:44 23:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:45 22:45 23:05
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (W-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 17:25 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 22:47 23:07
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Avison Street (W-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:47 22:47 23:07
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Baxterwood Court (W-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:42 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:48 22:48 23:08
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Stanton Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:42 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 22:49 23:09
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (W-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 17:28 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:49 22:49 23:09
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:44 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:50 22:50 23:10
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (A) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:45 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 22:51 23:11
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:46 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:52 22:52 23:12
Fenham West Road-Colston Street (W-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47 17:32 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:52 22:52 23:12
Fenham West Road-College (W-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:53 22:53 23:13
Fenham West Road-Tillmouth Gardens (W-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:49 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:54 22:54 23:14
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:50 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:55 22:55 23:15
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 22:56 23:16
Denton Burn West Road-Brignall Gardens (NW-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 22:56 23:16
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:58 22:58 23:18
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (NW-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:58 22:58 23:18
Denton Burn West Road-The Ramparts (NW-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:54 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:58 22:58 23:18
Denton Burn West Road-Avalon Drive (NW-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:54 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:59 22:59 23:19
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:56 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:00 23:00 23:20
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Denton Road (S-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:57 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 23:00 23:20
Lemington Kirkston Avenue-Union Hall Road (E-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:57 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:01 23:01 23:21
Lemington Kirkston Avenue-Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:58 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:01 23:01 23:21
Lemington Dumpling Hall (SW-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:03 23:03 23:23

Chapel House or Dumpling Hall - Wallsend or Walker

Lemington Dumpling Hall (SW-bound) 07:06 07:23 then every 15 minutes until 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 22:38 23:03
Lemington Neptune Road (NW-bound) 07:06 07:23 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:38 22:38 23:03
Lemington Kirkston Avenue-Dene Avenue (W-bound) 07:07 07:24 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:39 22:39 23:04
Lemington Kirkston Avenue-Union Hall Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:24 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:39 22:39 23:04
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hospital Lane (N-bound) 07:08 07:25 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:40 22:40 23:05
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Road (N-bound) 07:09 07:26 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:41 22:41 23:06
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 07:10 07:27 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:42 22:42 23:07
W Denton A69-The Burnside (E-bound) 07:10 07:27 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:42 22:42 23:07
Denton Burn West Road-South View (SE-bound) 07:11 07:28 17:13 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:43 22:43 23:08
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (SE-bound) 07:12 07:29 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:44 22:44 23:09
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:13 07:30 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:45 22:45 23:10
West Road- Denton Burn Hotel (SE-bound) 07:13 07:30 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:45 22:45 23:10
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 07:14 07:31 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:46 22:46 23:11
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:16 07:33 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:48 22:48 23:13
Fenham West Road-Roman Fort (E-bound) 07:17 07:34 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:48 22:48 23:13
Fenham West Road-College (E-bound) 07:17 07:34 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:49 22:49 23:14
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 07:18 07:35 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:50 22:50 23:14
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 07:19 07:36 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:50 22:50 23:15
Fenham Westgate Walk-In Centre (E-bound) 07:20 07:37 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:51 22:51 23:15
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (D) 07:21 07:38 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:52 22:52 23:16
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (N-bound) 07:21 07:38 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:52 22:52 23:16
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (E-bound) 07:22 07:39 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 22:52 23:16
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Beaconsfield Street (E-bound) 07:23 07:40 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 22:53 23:17
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Clarewood Court (E-bound) 07:24 07:41 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 22:54 23:17
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Moor House (E-bound) 07:25 07:42 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:54 22:54 23:18
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (E-bound) 07:25 07:42 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:54 22:54 23:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 07:26 07:43 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:55 22:55 23:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 07:27 07:44 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:56 22:56 23:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:28 07:45 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:56 22:56 23:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (A) 07:31 07:48 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:58 22:58 23:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (E-bound) 07:33 07:50 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:00 23:00 23:23
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (E-bound) 07:35 07:52 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:02 23:02 23:24
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-Blackfriars (NE-bound) 07:36 07:53 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:03 23:03 23:25
Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-bound) 07:39 07:56 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:05 23:05 23:27
Byker Shields Road - Edwin Street (E-bound) 07:40 07:57 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:06 23:06 23:28
Byker Shields Road-Robinson Street (E-bound) 07:41 07:58 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:07 23:07 23:29
Byker Shields Road-Henley Street (NE-bound) 23:30
Byker Shields Road-Depot Road (NE-bound) 23:31
Byker Shields Road-Bethel Avenue (E-bound) 23:32
Byker Union Road (SE-bound) 07:42 07:59 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:08 23:08
Byker Bothal Street (S-bound) 07:42 07:59 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:08 23:08
Walker Welbeck Road-Gillies Street (E-bound) 07:43 08:00 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:09 23:09
Walker Welbeck Road-Canterbury Street (E-bound) 07:44 08:01 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:09 23:09
Walker Welbeck Road-Cleadon Street (E-bound) 07:44 08:01 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:10 23:10
Walker Welbeck Road-Finsbury Avenue (E-bound) 07:45 08:02 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 23:10
Walker Welbeck Road-Cowen Street (NE-bound) 07:45 08:02 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:11 23:11
Walker Welbeck Road - Westbourne Avenue (E-bound) 07:48 08:05 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 23:13
Walker Titan Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:05 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 23:13
Walker Titan Road-Ta Centre (S-bound) 07:49 08:06 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:14 23:14
Walker Rhodes Street - Bus Terminal (NW-bound) 07:50 08:07 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 23:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)