🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

394 - Stepping Hill - Glossop

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Glossop - Stepping Hill

Glossop, adj Market Hall 07:40 09:38 12:38 15:38
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 07:40 09:38 12:38 15:38
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 07:40 09:39 12:39 15:39
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 07:41 09:40 12:40 15:40
Glossop, adj Summers Place 07:41 09:40 12:40 15:40
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 07:43 09:42 12:42 15:42
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 07:43 09:43 12:43 15:43
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 07:44 09:43 12:43 15:43
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 07:45 09:45 12:45 15:45
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 07:47 09:48 12:48 15:48
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 07:47 09:48 12:48 15:48
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 07:47 09:49 12:49 15:49
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 07:47 09:49 12:49 15:49
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 07:47 09:50 12:50 15:50
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 07:48 09:51 12:51 15:51
Gamesley, adj Samas Roneo 07:48 09:51 12:51 15:51
Gamesley, adj Railway Bridge 07:48 09:52 12:52 15:52
Gamesley, adj St Margarets School 07:49 09:52 12:52 15:52
Gamesley, adj Hargate Hill 07:49 09:53 12:53 15:53
Charlesworth, opp Springmeadow 07:50 09:54 12:54 15:54
Charlesworth Glossop Road (SW-bound) 07:51 09:55 12:55 15:55
Charlesworth, adj Lee Head 07:51 09:55 12:55 15:55
Chisworth, opp Holehouse 07:52 09:56 12:56 15:56
Chisworth, adj Marple Road 91 07:53 09:57 12:57 15:57
Chisworth, opp The Hunters 07:54 09:58 12:58 15:58
Chisworth, adj Sandy Lane 07:54 09:58 12:58 15:58
Chisworth, adj County Boundary 07:54 09:58 12:58 15:58
Ernocroft, opp Lower Stirrup Farm 07:55 09:59 12:59 15:59
Ernocroft, opp Rock Tarven 07:55 09:59 12:59 15:59
Ernocroft, opp Woodheys 07:55 09:59 12:59 15:59
Ernocroft (nr) 07:56 10:00 13:00 16:00
Ernocroft, nr Sandhill Lane 07:57 10:01 13:01 16:01
Lane Ends, o/s Werneth View 07:57 10:01 13:01 16:01
Lane Ends Inn (nr) 07:58 10:02 13:02 16:02
Cote Green Glossop Road 07:58 10:02 13:02 16:02
Cote Green, o/s Windsor Castle 07:59 10:03 13:03 16:03
Marple Bridge, opp Ludworth School 08:00 10:04 13:04 16:04
Marple Bridge 08:01 10:05 13:05 16:05
Marple Station (Stop B) 08:01 10:05 13:05 16:05
Marple, nr Brabyns Brow 08:01 10:05 13:05 16:05
Marple, opp St Martins Road 08:02 10:06 13:06 16:06
Marple Navigation (Stop C) 08:03 10:07 13:07 16:07
Marple, opp Priory House 08:03 10:07 13:07 16:07
Marple, o/s Brindley Avenue 08:04 10:08 13:08 16:08
Marple, nr Cotefield Close 08:04 10:08 13:08 16:08
Marple, nr Brook Drive 08:05 10:09 13:09 16:09
Hawk Green, opp Goyt Mill 08:06 10:10 13:10 16:10
Hawk Green (nr) 08:07 10:11 13:11 16:11
Hawk Green, opp Windlehurst School 08:07 10:11 13:11 16:11
Hawk Green, adj Canal Bridge 08:08 10:12 13:12 16:12
Windlehurst, opp Doodfield Stores 08:09 10:13 13:13 16:13
Windlehurst, opp Higherfold Farm 08:09 10:13 13:13 16:13
Windlehurst, opp Methodist Church 08:10 10:14 13:14 16:14
Windlehurst, nr Keswick Road 08:11 10:15 13:15 16:15
High Lane, nr Horse Shoe Inn 08:12 10:16 13:16 16:16
High Lane, opp Royal Oak 08:12 10:16 13:16 16:16
High Lane, opp Threaphurst Lane 08:13 10:17 13:17 16:17
Hazel Grove, nr Norbury Hollow Road 08:15 10:18 13:18 16:18
Hazel Grove, nr Mill Lane 08:17 10:20 13:20 16:20
Hazel Grove Golf Club (opp) 08:18 10:21 13:21 16:21
Hazel Grove Norbury Church (Stop B) 08:20 10:23 13:23 16:23
Hazel Grove, opp Torkington Road 08:20 10:23 13:23 16:23
Hazel Grove, opp Queens Road 08:21 10:24 13:24 16:24
Hazel Grove, opp Commercial Road 08:22 10:25 13:25 16:25
Stepping Hill, nr Brewers Green 08:23 10:25 13:25 16:25
Stepping Hill Hospital (opp) 08:24 10:26 13:26 16:26
Stepping Hill Hospital Grounds (Stop G) 08:26 10:28 13:28 16:28
Stepping Hill Hospital (Stop E) 08:28 10:30 13:30 16:30

Stepping Hill - Glossop

Stepping Hill Hospital (Stop E) 08:30 10:35 13:35 16:35
Stepping Hill, o/s Sainsbury's 08:31 10:36 13:36 16:36
Stepping Hill, opp Brewers Green 08:32 10:37 13:37 16:37
Hazel Grove, nr Commercial Road 08:33 10:38 13:38 16:38
Hazel Grove, nr Queens Road 08:34 10:39 13:39 16:39
Hazel Grove, opp Chester Road 08:34 10:39 13:39 16:39
Hazel Grove Torkington Road (Stop A) 08:35 10:40 13:40 16:40
Hazel Grove Rising Sun (Stop C) 08:36 10:41 13:41 16:41
Hazel Grove Golf Club (o/s) 08:37 10:42 13:42 16:42
Hazel Grove, opp Mill Lane 08:37 10:42 13:42 16:42
Hazel Grove, opp Norbury Hollow Road 08:39 10:44 13:44 16:44
High Lane, opp Threaphurst Lane 08:40 10:45 13:45 16:45
High Lane, nr Royal Oak 08:41 10:46 13:46 16:46
High Lane, opp Horse Shoe Inn 08:42 10:47 13:47 16:47
Windlehurst, opp Keswick Road 08:42 10:47 13:47 16:47
Windlehurst, o/s Methodist Church 08:43 10:48 13:48 16:48
Windlehurst, o/s Higherfold Farm 08:44 10:49 13:49 16:49
Windlehurst, o/s Doodfiled Stores 08:45 10:50 13:50 16:50
Hawk Green, at Canal Bridge 08:46 10:51 13:51 16:51
Hawk Green, o/s Windlehurst School 08:47 10:52 13:52 16:52
Hawk Green (at) 08:48 10:53 13:53 16:53
Hawk Green, o/s Goyt Mill 08:48 10:53 13:53 16:53
Marple, opp Brook Drive 08:49 10:54 13:54 16:54
Marple, opp Cotefield Close 08:49 10:54 13:54 16:54
Marple, nr Brindley Avenue 08:50 10:55 13:55 16:55
Marple, o/s Priory House 08:50 10:55 13:55 16:55
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 08:51 10:56 13:56 16:56
Marple, nr St Martins Road 08:51 10:56 13:56 16:56
Marple, adj Brabyns Brow 08:52 10:57 13:57 16:57
Marple Station (Stop A) 08:53 10:58 13:58 16:58
Marple Bridge 08:54 10:59 13:59 16:59
Cote Green, opp Windsor Castle 08:55 11:00 14:00 17:00
Cote Green Road (nr) 08:55 11:00 14:00 17:00
Cote Green, on Glossop Road 08:55 11:00 14:00 17:00
Lane Ends Inn (opp) 08:57 11:02 14:02 17:02
Lane Ends, opp Werneth View 08:57 11:02 14:02 17:02
Ernocroft, opp Sandhill Lane 08:57 11:02 14:02 17:02
Ernocroft (opp) 08:58 11:03 14:03 17:03
Ernocroft, o/s Woodheys 08:59 11:04 14:04 17:04
Ernocroft, o/s Rock Tarven 08:59 11:04 14:04 17:04
Ernocroft, nr Lower Stirrup Farm 08:59 11:04 14:04 17:04
Chisworth, opp County Boundary 09:00 11:05 14:05 17:05
Chisworth, opp Sandy Lane 09:00 11:05 14:05 17:05
Chisworth, opp The Hunters 09:01 11:06 14:06 17:06
Chisworth, opp Marple Road 91 09:01 11:06 14:06 17:06
Chisworth, adj Holehouse 09:02 11:07 14:07 17:07
Charlesworth, opp Lee Head 09:03 11:08 14:08 17:08
Charlesworth Glossop Road (NE-bound) 09:05 11:10 14:10 17:10
Charlesworth, adj Springmeadow 09:05 11:10 14:10 17:10
Gamesley, opp Hargate Hill 09:06 11:11 14:11 17:11
Gamesley, opp St Margarets School 09:07 11:12 14:12 17:12
Gamesley, opp Railway Bridge 09:07 11:12 14:12 17:12
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 09:08 11:13 14:13 17:13
Gamesley, adj Cottage Lane South End 09:09 11:14 14:14 17:14
Gamesley, adj Edale Crescent 09:11 11:16 14:16 17:16
Gamesley, adj Hathersage Crescent 09:11 11:16 14:16 17:16
Gamesley, adj Eyam Lane 09:12 11:17 14:17 17:17
Gamesley, adj Hollins Lane 09:13 11:18 14:18 17:18
Gamesley, adj The Centurion 09:14 11:19 14:19 17:19
Gamesley, adj Youlgreave Crescent East 09:15 11:20 14:20 17:20
Gamesley, opp Samas Roneo 09:15 11:20 14:20 17:20
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 09:17 11:22 14:22 17:22
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 09:18 11:23 14:23 17:23
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 09:19 11:24 14:24 17:24
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 09:20 11:25 14:25 17:25
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 09:20 11:25 14:25 17:25
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 09:21 11:26 14:26 17:26
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 09:21 11:26 14:26 17:26
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 09:23 11:28 14:28 17:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

High Peak