Bus Times

396 - Huddersfield - Wilberlee

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Huddersfield - Wilberlee

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 18:10 19:40 21:40
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 18:12 19:41 21:41
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 18:12 19:42 21:42
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 18:14 19:43 21:43
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 18:14 19:43 21:43
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 18:15 19:43 21:43
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 18:16 19:44 21:44
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 18:17 19:45 21:45
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 18:18 19:46 21:46
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 18:18 19:46 21:46
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 18:19 19:47 21:47
Milnsbridge Whiteley Street Manchester Rd 18:19 19:47 21:47
Milnsbridge, opp Market St Tanyard Road 18:20 19:47 21:47
Milnsbridge, opp Morley Ln Yates Lane 18:21 19:48 21:48
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Aldi Supermarket 18:21 19:48 21:48
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Britannia Rd 18:21 19:48 21:48
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Jigging Centre 18:23 19:50 21:50
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Holme Mills Ind Est (W-bound) 18:24 19:51 21:51
Golcar Britannia Road Scar Wood 18:25 19:52 21:52
Golcar Station Rd Fern Lea Grove 18:26 19:52 21:52
Golcar, opp Station Road James St 18:27 19:53 21:53
Golcar, before Brook Lane Victoria Ln 18:27 19:54 21:54
Wellhouse Share Hill Bank End Road 18:28 19:54 21:54
Wellhouse Radcliffe Rd Lowestwood Lane 18:29 19:55 21:55
Wellhouse Radcliffe Road Westwood House (stop) 18:30 19:56 21:56
Slaithwaite Radcliffe Road Dunnock Fold (stop) 18:30 19:56 21:56
Slaithwaite, adj Radcliffe Rd Cocks Crossing 18:31 19:57 21:57
Slaithwaite, opp Highwood Farm 18:31 19:57 21:57
Slaithwaite Radcliffe Rd New North Street (stop) 18:32 19:58 21:58
Slaithwaite Radcliffe Rd James Street (stop) 18:32 19:58 21:58
Slaithwaite, at The Swan PH 18:32 19:58 21:58
Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 18:33 19:59 21:59
Hill Top Church Street Nabbs Ln (stop) 18:34 20:00 22:00
Hill Top Bank Gate Royd Street (stop) 18:36 20:01 22:01
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue (stop) 18:37 20:02 22:02
Hill Top Heys Lane Ing Head 18:38 20:02 22:02
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln 18:38 20:03 22:03
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 18:40 20:04 22:04

Wilberlee - Huddersfield

Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 18:45 20:10 22:10
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 18:47 20:11 22:11
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 18:47 20:12 22:12
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 18:48 20:12 22:12
Hill Top, at Royd St Hawthorn Road 18:49 20:13 22:13
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street 18:49 20:13 22:13
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top 18:50 20:14 22:14
Slaithwaite, at Crimble Bank Radcliffe Road 18:51 20:15 22:15
Slaithwaite Radcliffe Rd James Street 18:51 20:15 22:15
Slaithwaite Radcliffe Rd New North Street 18:52 20:16 22:16
Slaithwaite, adj Highwood Farm 18:53 20:16 22:16
Slaithwaite, opp Radcliffe Rd Cocks Crossing 18:53 20:17 22:17
Slaithwaite Radcliffe Road Dunnock Fold 18:54 20:17 22:17
Wellhouse Radcliffe Road Westwood House 18:55 20:18 22:18
Lower Wellhouse Road 18:56 20:19 22:19
Wellhouse Share Hill Bank End Road (stop) 18:57 20:20 22:20
Golcar Brook Lane Victoria Ln (corner) 18:57 20:20 22:20
Golcar, after Brook Lane Victoria Ln 18:58 20:20 22:20
Golcar, after Station Road James St 18:58 20:21 22:21
Golcar Station Rd Station Lane 18:59 20:21 22:21
Golcar, opp Station Rd Fern Lea Grove 18:59 20:22 22:22
Golcar Britannia Road Scar Wood (stop) 19:00 20:22 22:22
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Holme Mills Ind Est 19:01 20:23 22:23
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Jigging Centre (stop) 19:02 20:24 22:24
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 19:03 20:25 22:25
Milnsbridge Savile Street Market St 19:04 20:26 22:26
Milnsbridge Market St Scar Lane 19:04 20:26 22:26
Milnsbridge, at Market St Tanyard Road 19:04 20:27 22:27
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 19:05 20:27 22:27
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 19:06 20:28 22:28
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 19:06 20:29 22:29
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 19:07 20:29 22:29
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 19:07 20:30 22:30
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 19:08 20:31 22:31
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 19:08 20:31 22:31
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 19:08 20:32 22:32
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 19:09 20:32 22:32
Huddersfield Outcote Bank Prospect Street 19:09 20:33 22:33
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 19:11 20:35 22:35

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information