bustimes.org

399 - Doncaster - Isle Of Axholme - Scunthorpe

A bus service operated by Isle Coaches

Map

Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe

Doncaster Interchange (at) 12:00
Doncaster, at Waterdale/Wood Street 12:00
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) 12:01
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) 12:02
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) 12:03
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way 12:03
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way 12:04
Belle Vue, nr Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 12:05
Belle Vue, opp Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road 12:05
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 12:06
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (adj) 12:06
Cantley Lane/Whin Hill Road (adj) 12:07
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (adj) 12:08
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (adj) 12:08
Cantley Lane/Birch Road (nr) 12:09
Cantley Lane/School Lane (adj) 12:10
Branton, opp Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue 12:11
Branton, adj Moor Gap/The Close 12:12
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Valley Drive 12:13
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Whiphill Top Lane 12:15
Auckley, opp Main Street/Common Lane 12:18
Auckley, adj Main Street/Ellers Lane 12:20
Auckley, opp Mosham Road/Hurst Lane 12:21
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Mosham Close 12:22
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Thorne Road 12:25
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Hillcroft Road 12:28
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Wroot Road 12:31
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Bank Farm 12:34
Westwoodside The Meadows (o/s 45) 07:30 08:30 10:54 12:37 14:55
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 1) 07:30 08:30 10:54 12:37 14:55
Westwoodside, opp Pond 07:31 08:31 10:55 12:38 14:56
Westwoodside, adj Doncaster Road 07:32 08:32 10:56 12:39 14:57
Westwoodside, o/s Fern Court 07:32 08:32 10:56 12:39 14:57
Westwoodside Newbigg (opp 16) 07:33 08:33 10:57 12:40 14:58
Westwoodside, opp Water Tower 07:34 08:34 10:58 12:41 14:59
Haxey, adj Marlborough Avenue 07:35 08:35 10:59 12:42 15:00
Haxey, opp Memorial 07:36 08:36 11:00 12:43 15:03
E Lound Brackenhill Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 11:02 12:45
Low Burnham A161 (N-bound) 15:07
Owston Ferry, opp Station Road 07:40 08:40 11:04 12:47
Owston Ferry, o/s Isle Bus Depot 07:42 08:42 11:06 12:49
Owston Ferry, adj Market Place 07:45 08:45 11:09 12:52
Owston Ferry, adj Station Road 07:46 08:46 11:10 12:53
Owston Ferry Mellwood View (o/s 27) 07:47 08:47 11:11 12:54
Epworth, opp Woodland Way 07:48 08:48 11:12 12:55 15:07
Epworth, opp The Old Rectory 07:49 08:49 11:13 12:56 15:08
Epworth Blow Row (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 11:14 12:57 15:08
Epworth, o/s Leisure Centre 07:51 08:51 11:15 12:58 15:09
Epworth, adj Fieldside 07:52 08:52 11:16 12:59 15:09
Epworth, adj Tottermire Lane 07:53 08:53 11:17 13:00 15:10
Belton, adj Stocks Hill 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:15
Belton, opp Jeffrey Lane 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:17
Belton, opp Ash Tree Close 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:17
Belton, o/s Sir Solomon Pub 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:18
Beltoft Bracon (opp 12) 08:02 09:02 11:26 13:09 15:20
Beltoft, o/s Church 08:05 09:05 11:29 13:12 15:22
W Butterwick, adj Park View Terrace 08:10 09:10 11:34 13:17 15:23
W Butterwick Village Hall (o/s 20) 08:10 09:10 11:34 13:17 15:25
W Butterwick North Street (o/s 19) 08:10 09:10 11:34 13:17 15:27
W Butterwick, opp Riverside Flats 08:10 09:10 11:34 13:17 15:29
Derrythorpe, adj Trentside 08:15 09:15 11:39 13:22 15:32
Althorpe, adj Vermuyden Court 08:17 09:17 11:41 13:24 15:34
Althorpe, opp Church 08:17 09:17 11:41 13:24 15:34
Althorpe Main Street (o/s 1) 08:17 09:17 11:41 13:24 15:35
Keadby, opp Althorpe Rail Station 08:19 09:19 11:43 13:26 15:36
Gunness, opp Jolly Sailor 08:20 09:20 11:44 13:27 15:37
Gunness Straight (opp 71) 08:22 09:22 11:46 13:29 15:39
Scunthorpe, adj Gallagher Retail Park 08:25 09:25 11:49 13:32 15:42
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (o/s 31) 08:28 09:28 11:52 13:35 15:45
Scunthorpe, adj Collinson Avenue 08:29 09:29 11:53 13:36 15:46
Scunthorpe, opp Highfield Avenue 08:30 09:30 11:54 13:37 15:47
Scunthorpe, o/s Sainsbury's 08:32 09:32 11:56 13:39 15:49
Scunthorpe, opp Pavillion Row 08:33 09:33 11:57 13:40 15:50
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 08:35 09:35 11:59 13:42 15:52
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 08:36 09:36 12:00 13:43 15:53
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 08:38 09:38 12:02 13:45 15:55
runs on behalf of North Lincolnshire Council

Scunthorpe - Owston Ferry - Doncaster

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand J) 09:00 09:42 12:06 13:47 16:00
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 09:01 09:43 12:07 13:48 16:01
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 09:02 09:44 12:08 13:49 16:02
Scunthorpe, o/s Pavillion Row 09:03 09:45 12:09 13:50 16:03
Scunthorpe, opp Sainsbury's 09:04 09:46 12:10 13:51 16:04
Scunthorpe, opp High Ridge School 09:05 09:47 12:11 13:52 16:05
Scunthorpe, adj Highfield Avenue 09:06 09:48 12:12 13:53 16:06
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Closes Road 09:07 09:49 12:13 13:54 16:07
Scunthorpe, opp Collinson Avenue 09:08 09:50 12:14 13:55 16:08
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (opp 31) 09:10 09:52 12:16 13:57 16:10
Scunthorpe, opp Gallagher Retail Park 09:12 09:54 12:18 13:59 16:12
Gunness Straight (o/s 71) 09:15 09:57 12:21 14:02 16:15
Gunness, o/s Jolly Sailor 09:18 10:00 12:24 14:05 16:18
Keadby, o/s Althorpe Rail Station 09:19 10:01 12:25 14:06 16:19
Althorpe Main Street (opp 1) 09:20 10:02 12:26 14:07 16:20
Althorpe, o/s Church 09:21 10:03 12:27 14:08 16:21
Althorpe, opp Vermuyden Court 09:22 10:04 12:28 14:09 16:22
Derrythorpe, opp Trentside 09:23 10:05 12:29 14:10 16:23
W Butterwick, o/s Riverside Flats 09:25 10:07 12:31 14:12 16:25
W Butterwick North Street (o/s 8) 09:28 10:10 12:34 14:15 16:28
W Butterwick Village Hall (opp 20) 09:29 10:11 12:35 14:16 16:29
W Butterwick, opp Park View Terrace 09:31 10:13 12:37 14:18 16:31
Beltoft, opp Church 09:33 10:15 12:39 14:20 16:33
Beltoft Bracon (o/s 12) 09:36 10:18 12:42 14:23 16:36
Belton, opp Sir Solomon Pub 09:37 10:19 12:43 14:24 16:37
Belton, adj Ash Tree Close 09:38 10:20 12:44 14:25 16:38
Belton, adj Jeffrey Lane 09:38 10:20 12:44 14:25 16:38
Belton, adj Steers Arms 09:41 10:23 12:47 14:28 16:41
Epworth, opp Tottermire Lane 09:45 10:27 12:51 14:32 16:45
Epworth, opp Leisure Centre 09:46 10:28 12:52 14:33 16:46
Epworth Blow Row (NE-bound) 09:47 10:29 12:53 14:34 16:47
Epworth, o/s The Old Rectory 09:48 10:30 12:54 14:35 16:48
Epworth, adj Woodland Way 09:49 10:31 12:55 14:36 16:49
Owston Ferry Mellwood View (o/s 20) 09:50 10:32 12:56 14:37 16:50
Owston Ferry, opp Station Road 09:51 10:33 12:57 14:38 16:51
Owston Ferry, o/s Isle Bus Depot 09:53 10:35 12:59 14:40 16:53
Owston Ferry, adj Market Place 09:55 10:37 13:01 14:42 16:55
Owston Ferry, adj Station Road 09:57 10:39 13:03 14:44 16:57
E Lound Brackenhill Road (W-bound) 10:00 10:42 13:06 14:47 17:00
Haxey, opp Marlborough Avenue 10:03 10:45 13:09 14:50 17:03
Haxey, adj Garage 10:03 10:45 13:09 14:50 17:03
Westwoodside, adj Water Tower 10:04 10:46 13:10 14:51 17:04
Westwoodside Commonside (o/s 1) 10:06 10:48 13:12 14:53 17:06
Westwoodside, adj Pond 10:08 10:50 13:14 14:55 17:08
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 6) 10:10
Westwoodside, adj The Meadows 10:12
Blaxton, opp Bank End Road/Wroot Road 10:14
Blaxton, adj Bank End Road/Fiftyeights Road 10:16
Blaxton, opp Bank End Road/New Street 10:18
Blaxton, adj Mosham Road/Station Road 10:20
Blaxton, opp Mosham Road/Mosham Close 10:21
Auckley, nr Mosham Road/Hurst Lane 10:23
Auckley, at Main Street/Ellers Lane 10:25
Auckley, opp Main Street/River Way 10:27
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/Glen Road 10:30
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Badgers Holt 10:31
Branton, adj Moor Gap/Quarry Lane 10:32
Branton, adj Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue 10:33
Cantley, adj Doncaster Road/Warning Tongue Lane 10:34
Cantley Lane/Hadley Cross Mews (at) 10:35
Cantley Lane/Church Lane (at) 10:35
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (opp) 10:36
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (nr) 10:37
Cantley Lane/St Erics Road (opp) 10:37
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (nr) 10:38
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 10:39
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/The Dome 10:40
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 10:40
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 10:41
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 10:42
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 10:43
Doncaster, o/s Waterdale/College Road 10:44
Doncaster Interchange (at) 10:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset