Bus Times

39A - Camborne - Townshend - Penzance

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Camborne - Townshend - Penzance

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:50 10:40 12:40 14:45
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 08:50 10:40 12:40 14:46
Camborne Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) 14:48
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 14:49
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 14:51
Treswithian Crane Road (S-bound) 14:53
Camborne Pendarves Road (S-bound) 08:52 10:42 12:42 14:55
Camborne Penware Parc (SW-bound) 08:52 10:42 12:42 14:56
Penponds Turn (SW-bound) 08:53 10:43 12:43 14:58
Barripper St Michaels Mount Inn (SW-bound) 08:55 10:45 12:45 15:00
Carnhell Green Pendarves Inn (SW-bound) 08:59 10:49 12:49 15:04
Wall Parbola Holiday Park (SW-bound) 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:06
Wall Cober Crescent (SW-bound) 09:02 10:52 12:52 15:07
Reawla, opp Stores 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:08
Reawla Lemin Parc (SW-bound) 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:08
Leedstown, opp Calloose Caravan Park 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:10
Leedstown Millbank Meadow (S-bound) 09:06 10:56 12:56 15:11
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (SE-bound) 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:12
Leedstown Rodwill Close (SW-bound) 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:12
Townshend Institute Row (W-bound) 09:12 11:02 13:02 15:17
Relubbus Bridge (W-bound) 09:16 11:06 13:06 15:21
St Hilary Post Box (SW-bound) 09:18 11:08 13:08 15:23
Relubbus Chynoweth Lane (SW-bound) 09:18 11:08 13:08 15:23
Goldsithney St Hilarys Turn (SE-bound) 09:18 11:08 13:08
Perran Downs Bampfylde Way (S-bound) 09:19 11:09 13:09
Rosudgeon Red Lane (SW-bound) 09:20 11:10 13:10
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 09:20 11:10 13:10
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 09:20 11:10 13:10
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 09:21 11:11 13:11
Goldsithney, opp Crown Inn 15:25
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:21 11:11 13:11
Goldsithney, opp St Aubyns 15:25
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (S-bound) 09:22 11:12 13:12
Perranuthnoe St Pirans Way (NW-bound) 09:24 11:14 13:14
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:27 11:17 13:17
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 09:39 11:31 13:31 15:39
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 09:39 11:32 13:32 15:40
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:40 11:32 13:32 15:40
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:40 11:33 13:33 15:41
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 09:41 11:33 13:33 15:41
Penzance Bus Station (Stand F) 09:43 11:36 13:36 15:44

Penzance - Townshend - Camborne

Penzance Bus Station (Stand F) 09:49 11:42 13:42 15:47
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 09:50 11:43 13:43 15:48
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 09:51 11:44 13:44 15:49
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 09:51 11:44 13:44 15:49
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 09:51 11:45 13:45 15:50
Penzance, opp Halfords 09:52 11:45 13:45 15:50
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (S-bound) 11:57 13:57 16:02
Perranuthnoe St Pirans Way (NW-bound) 12:00 14:00 16:05
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NE-bound) 12:02 14:02 16:07
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 12:03 14:03 16:08
Goldsithney St Aubyns (E-bound) 10:03
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 12:03 14:03 16:08
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 12:03 14:03 16:08
Goldsithney Crown Inn (E-bound) 10:04
Rosudgeon Red Lane (NE-bound) 12:04 14:04 16:09
Perran Downs Bampfylde Way (NW-bound) 12:05 14:05 16:10
Goldsithney St Hilarys Turn (NW-bound) 12:05 14:05 16:10
Relubbus Chynoweth Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10
St Hilary Post Box (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11
Relubbus Bridge (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13
Townshend Institute Row (E-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:17
Leedstown, opp Rodwill Close 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21
Leedstown, opp Millbank Meadow 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21
Leedstown Calloose Caravan Park (N-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:22
Reawla, opp Lemin Parc 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:24
Reawla Stores (NE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25
Wall, opp Cober Crescent 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27
Wall, opp Parbola Holiday Park 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27
Carnhell Green, opp Pendarves Inn 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29
Barripper, opp St Michaels Mount Inn 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33
Penponds Turn (NE-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34
Camborne Penware Parc (SE-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Camborne Pendarves Road (NE-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Camborne, opp Veor House 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow