bustimes.org

39A - Penzance - Camborne

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Penzance to Camborne

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:53
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:56
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:57
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:59
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:59
Penzance, opp Halfords 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:59
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 18:00
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 18:01
Gwallon Wheal Rodney (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 18:05
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 18:07
Perranuthnoe St Pirans Way (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 18:09
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 18:11
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 18:12
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 18:12
Rosudgeon Perran Downs Lane (NW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 18:13
Perran Downs Bampfylde Way (NW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 18:14
Goldsithney St Hilarys Turn (NW-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:15
Relubbus Chynoweth Lane (NE-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:15
St Hilary Post Box (NE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 18:16
Relubbus Bridge (E-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 18:18
Townshend Institute Row (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:22
Leedstown, opp Rodwill Close 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:25
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (NW-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:26
Leedstown, opp Millbank Meadow 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:26
Leedstown Calloose Caravan Park (N-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:27
Reawla, opp Lemin Parc 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:29
Reawla Stores (NE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:30
Wall, opp Cober Crescent 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:30
Wall, opp Parbola Holiday Park 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:31
Carnhell Green, opp Pendarves Inn 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:34
Barripper, opp St Michaels Mount Inn 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:38
Penponds Turn (NE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:39
Camborne Penware Parc (SE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:42
Camborne Pendarves Road (NE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:42
Camborne, opp Veor House 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:43
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:45

Camborne to Penzance

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Camborne Pendarves Road (S-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Camborne Penware Parc (SW-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Penponds Turn (SW-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Barripper St Michaels Mount Inn (SW-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Carnhell Green Pendarves Inn (SW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Wall Parbola Holiday Park (SW-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Wall Cober Crescent (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Reawla, opp Stores 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Reawla Lemin Parc (SW-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Leedstown, opp Calloose Caravan Park 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Leedstown Millbank Meadow (S-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Leedstown Rodwill Close (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Townshend Institute Row (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Relubbus Bridge (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
St Hilary Post Box (SW-bound) 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Relubbus Chynoweth Lane (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Goldsithney St Hilarys Turn (SE-bound) 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Perran Downs Bampfylde Way (S-bound) 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Rosudgeon Perran Downs Lane (SE-bound) 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (S-bound) 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Perranuthnoe St Pirans Way (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 6 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus