bustimes.org

39A - St. Helens (Mersyd) - St. Anns (Rainhill)

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

Map

St. Helens (Mersyd) - St. Anns (Rainhill)

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 18:47 then hourly until 22:47
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 18:47 22:47
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 18:48 22:48
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 18:48 22:48
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 18:49 22:49
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 18:50 22:50
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 18:50 22:50
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 18:51 22:51
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 18:52 22:52
Derbyshire Hill Road (adj) 18:53 22:53
Parr, opp Pennine Drive 18:53 22:53
Parr, adj Ashtons Green Drive 18:54 22:54
Derbyshire Hill, adj Moss Lane 18:55 22:55
Parr, adj Brookway Lane 18:56 22:56
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 18:57 22:57
Parr, adj Rolling Mill Lane 18:57 22:57
Sutton Oak, adj Hoghton Road 18:58 22:58
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 18:58 22:58
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 18:59 22:59
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 19:00 23:00
Sutton Baxters Lane (NE-bound) 19:02 23:02
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 19:02 23:02
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 19:03 23:03
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 19:03 23:03
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 19:04 23:04
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 19:04 23:04
Sutton Oak, nr Peckers Hill Road 19:04 23:04
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 19:05 23:05
Bold, opp Eliza Street 19:05 23:05
Bold, opp Lionel Street 19:06 23:06
Bold, adj Brindley Road 19:07 23:07
Sutton Leach, adj Clovelly Avenue 19:08 23:08
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 19:09 23:09
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 19:10 23:10
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 19:11 23:11
Clock Face, adj Four Acre Lane 19:12 23:12
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 19:14 23:14
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 19:14 23:14
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 19:15 23:15
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 19:16 23:16
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 19:17 23:17
Clock Face, opp Field Road 19:17 23:17
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 19:18 23:18
Clock Face, nr Sweet Briar - Court 19:19 23:19
Clock Face, adj Joy Lane 19:19 23:19
Bold Heath, opp Finger House Lane 19:19 23:19
Bold Heath, o/s No. 542 19:20 23:20
Bold Heath, nr Mill Lane 19:22 23:22
Bold Heath, adj Twyfords Lane 19:23 23:23
Rainhill, adj Norlands Lane 19:27 23:27
St Anns, opp School Lane 19:28 23:28
St Anns, adj Coylton Avenue 19:29 23:29
St Anns, adj Lawton Road 19:29 23:29
St Anns, in St James Road 19:30 23:30
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop E) 19:30 23:30
St Anns, o/s Rainhill Rail Station 19:31 23:31

St. Anns (Rainhill) - St. Helens (Mersyd)

St Anns, o/s Rainhill Rail Station 19:34 then hourly until 22:34
St Anns, in Ashfield 19:34 22:34
Rainhill, opp Lawton Road 19:35 22:35
Rainhill Stoops, opp Dunbeath Avenue 19:36 22:36
Rainhill Stoops, adj School Lane 19:36 22:36
Rainhill Stoops, opp Norlands Lane 19:37 22:37
Bold Heath, adj Tibbs Cross Lane 19:41 22:41
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 19:43 22:43
Bold Heath, nr School Lane 19:43 22:43
Bold Heath, adj Finger House Lane 19:45 22:45
Clock Face, opp Joy Lane 19:45 22:45
Clock Face, adj Sweet Briar - Court 19:46 22:46
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 19:46 22:46
Clock Face, adj Field Road 19:47 22:47
Clock Face Road (adj) 19:48 22:48
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 19:48 22:48
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 19:49 22:49
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 19:50 22:50
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 19:51 22:51
Clock Face, opp Four Acre Lane 19:52 22:52
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 19:53 22:53
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 19:54 22:54
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 19:55 22:55
Sutton Leach, opp Wheatsheaf Avenue 19:55 22:55
Bold, opp Brindley Road 19:57 22:57
Bold, adj Eliza Street 19:58 22:58
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 19:00 20:00 23:00
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 19:00 20:00 23:00
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 19:00 20:00 23:00
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 19:01 20:01 23:01
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 19:01 20:01 23:01
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 19:02 20:02 23:02
Sutton Baxters Lane (N-bound) 19:03 20:03 23:03
Sutton, adj Helsby Street 19:04 20:04 23:04
Sutton, adj Oak Street 19:04 20:04 23:04
Sutton Oak, adj Worsley Brow 19:05 20:05 23:05
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 19:06 20:06 23:06
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 19:07 20:07 23:07
Parr, opp Rolling Mill Lane 19:07 20:07 23:07
Parr, opp Berrys Lane 19:08 20:08 23:08
Parr, adj Meadow Lane 19:09 20:09 23:09
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 19:10 20:10 23:10
Parr, adj Fleet Lane 19:11 20:11 23:11
Parr, adj Pennine Drive 19:12 20:12 23:12
Derbyshire Hill, adj Cheviot Avenue 19:12 20:12 23:12
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 19:12 20:12 23:12
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 19:13 20:13 23:13
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 19:13 20:13 23:13
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 19:14 20:14 23:14
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 19:14 20:14 23:14
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 19:15 20:15 23:15
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 19:15 20:15 23:15
St Helens, adj Todd Road 19:17 20:17 23:17
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 19:17 20:17 23:17
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 19:17 20:17 23:17
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 19:18 20:18 23:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Huyton Travel