bustimes.org

39A - Woodgate Valley - Longbridge via Northfield

A bus service operated by Kevs Cars and Coaches

Map

Woodgate Valley - Longbridge via Northfield

Woodgate Valley South, adj Plough Avenue 07:49 then hourly until 16:49
Woodgate Valley South, adj Tibbatts Close 07:49 16:49
Woodgate Valley South, opp Warstone Avenue 07:50 16:50
Woodgate Valley South, before Sommerfield Rd 07:51 16:51
Woodgate Valley South, opp Glenside 07:51 16:51
Woodgate Valley South, opp Jiggins Lane 07:52 16:52
Woodgate Valley South, adj Simmons Leasow 07:53 16:53
California, adj Hillcrest School 07:54 16:54
California, after Stonehouse Lane 07:54 16:54
Weoley Castle, opp Overfield Drive 07:55 16:55
Weoley Castle, after Shenley Lane 07:56 16:56
Weoley Castle, nr Ilmington Road 07:56 16:56
Weoley Castle Rd (after) 07:57 16:57
Weoley Castle, opp Bentley Grove 07:57 16:57
Woodcock Hill, opp The Weoley Castle 07:59 16:59
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Academy 07:59 16:59
Bangham Pit, before Draycott Drive 07:59 16:59
Bangham Pit, after Clavedon Close 08:00 17:00
Bangham Pit, adj Homedene Rd 08:00 17:00
Bangham Pit Rd (adj) 08:01 17:01
Ley Hill, opp Taysfield Rd 08:01 17:01
Ley Hill, adj Vineyard Lane 08:04 17:04
Ley Hill, adj School Playing Fields 08:05 17:05
Ley Hill, adj Colworth Rd 08:06 17:06
Northfield, adj Lockwood Rd 08:07 17:07
Northfield The Black Horse 08:08 17:08
Northfield Leisure Centre (nr) 08:09 17:09
Northfield, adj Lockwood Rd 08:10 17:10
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NK) 08:11 17:11
Northfield Leisure Centre (behind) 08:14 17:14
Turves Green, adj South Rd 08:16 17:16
Allens Cross, before Hanging Lane 08:19 17:19
Allens Cross, adj Josiah Rd 08:21 17:21
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 08:24 17:24
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LD) 08:25 17:25
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 08:26 17:26
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 08:28 17:28

Longbridge - Woodgate Valley via Northfield

Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 09:03 then hourly until 16:03
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 09:03 16:03
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LC) 09:04 16:04
Longbridge, adj Farren Rd 09:06 16:06
Longbridge, after Lydiate Ave 09:08 16:08
Allens Cross, opp Josiah Rd 09:13 16:13
Allens Cross, after Hanging Lane 09:14 16:14
Turves Green, opp South Rd 09:15 16:15
Turves Green, opp Quarry Lane 09:16 16:16
Northfield Shopping Centre (Stop NA) 09:18 16:18
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NF) 09:19 16:19
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 09:20 16:20
Northfield, adj The Black Horse 09:21 16:21
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 09:24 16:24
Ley Hill, opp Colworth Rd 09:25 16:25
Ley Hill, adj Taysfield Rd 09:30 16:30
Bangham Pit Rd (opp) 09:32 16:32
Bangham Pit, opp Homedene Rd 09:32 16:32
Bangham Pit, before Clavedon Close 09:32 16:32
Bangham Pit, opp Draycott Drive 09:33 16:33
Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Academy 09:33 16:33
Woodcock Hill, adj The Weoley Castle 09:34 16:34
Weoley Castle, after Bentley Grove 09:36 16:36
Weoley Castle, adj Somerford Rd 09:38 16:38
Weoley Castle, adj Ilmington Road 09:38 16:38
Weoley Castle, before Shenley Lane 09:38 16:38
Weoley Castle, adj Overfield Drive 09:39 16:39
California, opp Alwold Rd 09:40 16:40
California, after Barnes Hill 09:41 16:41
California, opp Hillcrest School 09:41 16:41
Woodgate Valley South, opp Simmons Leasow 09:42 16:42
Woodgate Valley South, adj Jiggins Lane 09:43 16:43
Woodgate Valley South, opp Sommerfield Rd 09:45 16:45
Woodgate Valley South, adj Plough Avenue 09:46 16:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Kevs Cars and Coaches