bustimes.org

39X - Burlington Road (Mespil Road) - Ongar Road (Hansfield Road)

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Monday to Friday

Delhurst Estate - Burlington Road (Mespil Road)

Castaheaney, opposite Delhurst 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Castaheaney, opposite Barnwell Green 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Blackwood Park 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46
Castaheaney Ongar Square (near) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47
Castaheaney Phibblestown Road 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49
Castaheaney Castlegrange Row 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50
Ravenwood Road 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51
Blanchardstown, opposite Allendale Close 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53
Blanchardstown, opposite Stonebridge Road 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55
Blanchardstown, opposite Lohunda Park 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56
Blanchardstown Whitestown Grove 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:01
Castleknock Morgan Place 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07
Ashtown Roundabout 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:10
Cabra Baggot Road 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13
Old Cabra Road 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17
Arbour Hill Prussia Street 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:21
Arbour Hill Manor Street 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:23
Smithfield Blackhall Place 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:26
Smithfield Four Courts 07:41 07:56 08:15 08:30
Dublin Bachelors Walk 07:45 08:00 08:19 08:34
Hawkins Street 07:50 08:05 08:24 08:39
Pearse Station 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:44
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:46
Baggot St Lower (opposite) 08:01 08:16 08:38 08:53
Herbert Street 08:03 08:18 08:40 08:55
Baggot St Upper 08:04 08:19 08:41 08:56
Burlington Road 08:07 08:22 08:44 08:59

Burlington Road (Mespil Road) - Ongar Road (Hansfield Road)

Mespil Hotel 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40
Baggot St Lower 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41
Pembroke St Lower 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43
Embassy of Malta 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46
Dawson Street 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50
National Gallery 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52
Science Gallery 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55
Aston Quay 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00
Civic Offices 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02
Blackhall Place 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08
Arbour Hill Manor Street 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:10
Arbour Hill, opposite Prussia Street 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13
Cabra Dunard 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15
Cabra Baggot Road 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:21
Ashtown Roundabout 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:23
Castleknock Morgan Place (near) 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25
Blanchardstown Retail Park 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:33
Blanchardstown Lohunda Park 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:37
Clonsilla Stonebridge Road 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:38
Blanchardstown Allendale Close 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:40
Ravenwood Road 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:41
Castaheaney Latchfort Court 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:42
Castaheaney Phibblestown Road 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:43
Castaheaney Ongar Square 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:45
Willian’s Drive 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:45
Castaheaney, opposite Barnwell Green 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:46
Castaheaney, opposite Delhurst 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:47
Castaheaney Hansfield Road 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:47

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 19 November 2021

Dublin Bus