🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3A - Bishop Cuthbert - South Fens

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hartlepool

Map

Inbound

The Fens Barford Close Terminus (A) 08:20 then hourly until 17:20
The Fens Spilsby Close (A) 08:20 17:20
The Fens Fens Primary School - Catcote Road (A) 08:21 17:21
The Fens (A) 08:21 17:21
Owton Manor Baptist Church (A) 08:22 17:22
Owton Manor Inverness Road (B) 08:22 17:22
Owton Manor Manor Community Academy (B) 08:23 17:23
Owton Manor St Patrick's RC Church (D) 08:24 17:24
Owton Manor Macrae Road (B) 08:24 17:24
Owton Manor Lindsay Road (B) 08:25 17:25
Owton Manor Eskdale Academy (B) 08:26 17:26
Owton Manor Dalkeith Road (B) 08:26 17:26
Owton Manor Brierton Shops (A) 08:27 17:27
Rifthouse Bacon Walk (B) 08:28 17:28
Rifthouse Shaw Grove (B) 08:29 17:29
Rifthouse Compton Road (B) 08:29 17:29
Rifthouse St Columba's Centre (B) 08:30 17:30
Rifthouse Catholic Club (A) 08:31 17:31
Rifthouse Chaucer Avenue (B) 08:32 17:32
Rifthouse Tristram Avenue (A) 08:34 17:34
Foggy Furze Shakespeare Avenue (A) 08:34 17:34
Foggy Furze Westbourne Road (A) 08:36 17:36
Foggy Furze Burn Valley Grove (A) 08:37 17:37
Foggy Furze Burn Valley Roundabout (C) 08:38 17:38
Hartlepool York Road - Central Library (R) 08:41 17:41
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (Stand N) 08:43 17:43
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (G) 08:43 17:43
Hartlepool Rium Terrace (B) 08:44 17:44
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (A) 08:45 17:45
Dyke House Phillips Road (A) 08:47 17:47
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (A) 08:48 17:48
Dyke House Birch Walk (A) 08:50 17:50
Dyke House Pine Grove (A) 08:50 17:50
Dyke House Everett Street (B) 08:51 17:51
Dyke House Park Square (A) 08:52 17:52
Throston Grange St Luke's Church (C) 08:53 17:53
Throston Grange Hart Avenue (B) 08:54 17:54
Throston Grange Aldi (B) 08:54 17:54
Throston Grange Tesco Express (A) 08:55 17:55
Throston Grange Lapwing Road (A) 08:58 17:58
Throston Grange Goldfinch Road (A) 08:58 17:58
Throston Grange Bluebell Way (A) 09:00 18:00

Outbound

Throston Grange Bluebell Way (B) 08:34 then hourly until 17:34
Throston Grange Goldfinch Road (B) 08:35 17:35
Throston Grange Lapwing Road (B) 08:35 17:35
Throston Grange Tesco Express (B) 08:38 17:38
Throston Grange Aldi (A) 08:38 17:38
Throston Grange Hart Avenue (A) 08:39 17:39
Throston Grange St Luke's Church (A) 08:40 17:40
Throston Grange Sacred Heart RC Primary School (A) 08:40 17:40
Dyke House Park Square (B) 08:41 17:41
Dyke House Everett Street (A) 08:41 17:41
Dyke House Pine Grove (B) 08:43 17:43
Dyke House Birch Walk (B) 08:43 17:43
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (C) 08:44 17:44
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (A) 08:45 17:45
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (B) 08:48 17:48
Hartlepool Rium Terrace (A) 08:49 17:49
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (K) 08:51 17:51
Hartlepool York Road - Central Library (Q) 08:56 17:56
Hartlepool Gill Street (A) 08:56 17:56
Foggy Furze Burn Valley Roundabout (B) 08:57 17:57
Foggy Furze Burn Valley Grove (B) 08:59 17:59
Foggy Furze Westbourne Road (B) 09:00 18:00
Foggy Furze Shakespeare Avenue (B) 09:00 18:00
Rifthouse Tristram Avenue (B) 09:01 18:01
Rifthouse Chaucer Avenue (A) 09:03 18:03
Rifthouse Catholic Club (B) 09:04 18:04
Rifthouse St Columba's Centre (A) 09:04 18:04
Rifthouse Compton Road (A) 09:05 18:05
Rifthouse Shaw Grove (A) 09:06 18:06
Rifthouse Bacon Walk (A) 09:06 18:06
Owton Manor Brierton Shops (B) 09:07 18:07
Owton Manor Dalkeith Road (A) 09:08 18:08
Owton Manor Eskdale Academy (A) 09:08 18:08
Owton Manor Lovat Grove (A) 09:08 18:08
Owton Manor Lindsay Road (A) 09:09 18:09
Owton Manor Macrae Road (A) 09:10 18:10
Owton Manor St Patrick's RC Church (C) 09:11 18:11
Owton Manor Manor Community Academy (A) 09:12 18:12
Owton Manor Inverness Road (A) 09:12 18:12
Owton Manor Baptist Church (C) 09:13 18:13
The Fens (B) 09:14 18:14
The Fens Fens Primary School - Catcote Road (B) 09:15 18:15
The Fens Spilsby Close (B) 09:16 18:16
The Fens Barford Close Terminus (A) 09:17 18:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 21 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hartlepool