Bus Times

3A - Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 06:30 07:00 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:40 16:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15
Eastbourne, opp Library 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:40 15:40 16:15 18:15
Eastbourne, opp Town Hall 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 15:41 16:16 18:16
Eastbourne, adj Catholic Church 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 15:41 16:16 18:16
Meads, opp Saffrons Park 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:16 09:27 09:42 15:42 16:17 18:17
Meads, opp Naomi Close 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:02 09:17 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:18 18:18
Meads, opp Brighton University 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:18 09:29 09:44 15:44 16:19 18:19
Meads, opp Hillbrow 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:18 09:29 09:44 15:44 16:19 18:19
Meads, before St John's Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:45 15:45 16:20 18:20
Meads, adj Chesterfield Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:45 15:45 16:20 18:20
Meads, o/s All Saints 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:06 09:21 09:32 09:47 15:47 16:22 18:22
Meads, opp Rowsley Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:23 18:23
Meads, opp Edensor Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:23 18:23
Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:09 09:35 09:50 15:50 16:25 18:25
Meads, opp The Ship 09:22

Foot of Beachy Head - Meads - Eastbourne

Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 09:35 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 then every 30 minutes until
Meads, o/s Hospital Gardens 09:36 09:51 13:51
Meads, o/s All Saints 09:36 09:51 13:51
Meads, opp The Ship 09:37 09:52 13:52 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 18:17
Meads, opp Dalton Road 09:37 09:52 13:52 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 18:17
Meads, opp St John's Road 09:38 09:53 13:53 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 18:18
Meads, adj Hillbrow 09:39 09:54 13:54 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 18:19
Meads, adj Brighton University 09:40 09:55 13:55 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 18:20
Meads, adj Naomi Close 09:40 09:55 13:55 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 18:20
Meads, adj Saffrons Park 09:41 09:57 13:57 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 18:21
Eastbourne, opp Catholic Church 09:42 09:59 13:59 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 18:22
Eastbourne, adj Calverley Walk 09:43 10:00 14:00 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 18:23
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 09:45 10:03 14:03 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 18:25

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also