Bus Times

3A - Roselands - Eastbourne - Meads

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:09 08:01
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 07:09 08:01
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 07:10 08:02
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 07:11 08:04
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 07:11 08:04
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 07:12 08:05
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 07:13 08:06
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 07:13 08:06
Highfield, opp B and Q 07:14 08:08
Highfield, adj Morrisons 07:15 08:08
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 07:19 08:13
Roselands, adj Bus Garage 06:06 06:36 07:21 08:15
Roselands, o/s Brewers 06:06 06:36 07:21 08:16
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 06:07 06:37 07:22 08:17
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:24 08:18
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 06:10 06:40 07:25 08:20
Roselands, o/s Car Park 06:10 06:40 07:25 08:20
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 06:11 06:41 07:26 08:21
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 06:11 06:41 07:26 08:22
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 06:12 06:42 07:27 08:23
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 06:13 06:43 07:28 08:24
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 06:14 06:44 07:29 08:25
Eastbourne, adj Pier 06:14 06:44 07:29 08:26
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 06:15 06:45 07:30 08:26
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 06:15 06:45 07:30 08:27
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:16 06:46 07:31 08:28
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 06:19 06:49 07:34 08:31
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R1) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50
Eastbourne, opp Library 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50
Eastbourne, opp Town Hall 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50
Eastbourne, adj Catholic Church 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51
Meads, opp Saffrons Park 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51
Meads, opp Naomi Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52
Meads, opp Brighton University 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53
Meads, opp Hillbrow 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53
Meads, before St John's Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54
Meads, adj Chesterfield Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54
Meads, o/s All Saints 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55
Meads, opp Rowsley Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56
Meads, opp Edensor Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56
Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne