🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3A - Arena Park - Fenside via Holbrooks, Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Arena Park - Fenside via Holbrooks, Coventry

Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AD) 05:20 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:34 18:25 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Rowley’s Green Ricoh Subway (Stop AJ) 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:35 17:35 18:26 19:26 22:26 23:26
Rowley’s Green, adj Lauderdale Ave 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:38 17:38 18:29 19:29 22:29 23:29
Holbrooks, opp Briscoe Rd 05:25 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:39 17:39 18:30 19:30 22:30 23:30
Holbrooks, after Roland Avenue 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:41 17:41 18:32 19:32 22:32 23:32
Holbrooks, adj Beacon Rd 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:41 17:41 18:32 19:32 22:32 23:32
Holbrooks, adj Lythalls Lane 05:28 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:42 17:42 18:33 19:33 22:33 23:33
Holbrooks, adj Sunningdale Avenue 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:43 17:43 18:34 19:34 22:34 23:34
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:44 17:44 18:35 19:35 22:35 23:35
Whitmore Park, opp Burnaby Rd 05:32 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:46 17:46 18:36 19:36 22:36 23:36
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 05:33 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:47 17:47 18:38 19:37 22:37 23:37
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:48 17:48 18:39 19:38 22:38 23:38
Edgwick, adj Drake St 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:49 17:49 18:39 19:39 22:39 23:39
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 05:36 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:50 17:50 18:41 19:40 22:40 23:40
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:52 17:52 18:42 19:41 22:41 23:41
Bishopgate Green, after Foleshill Rd 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:53 17:53 18:43 19:42 22:42 23:42
Bishopgate Green, before Harnall Lane West 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:53 17:53 18:44 19:43 22:43 23:43
Hillfields, opp City College 05:41 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:55 17:55 18:45 19:44 22:44 23:44
Hillfields, adj Bus Garage 05:41 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:55 17:55 18:45 19:45 22:45 23:45
Coventry Old Fire Station (Stop HS4) 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:57 17:57 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:46
Coventry Old Fire Station (Stop HS4) 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 22:52
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS6) 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 22:52
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:53 19:53 22:53
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 22:54
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:55 19:55 22:55
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:55 19:55 22:55
Coventry, opp Park Rd 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:57 19:57 22:57
Coventry, opp Stoney Rd 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:57 19:57 22:57
Cheylesmore, adj The Martyrs Close 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:59 19:59 22:59
Cheylesmore, adj Lichfield Rd 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:09 18:09 19:00 20:00 23:00
Cheylesmore, opp Blondvil St 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:10 18:10 19:00 20:00 23:00
Cheylesmore, opp Brightwalton Rd 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:11 18:11 19:01 20:01 23:01
Cheylesmore, opp Castle Close 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:12 18:12 19:02 20:02 23:02
Cheylesmore, opp Arundel Rd 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:14 18:14 19:04 20:04 23:04
Cheylesmore, after Black Prince Ave 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:14 18:14 19:04 20:04 23:04
Cheylesmore, opp Croydon Close 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:15 18:15 19:05 20:05 23:05
Cheylesmore, opp Campion Close 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:15 18:15 19:05 20:05 23:05
Cheylesmore, opp Calvert Close 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:16 18:16 19:06 20:06 23:06
Cheylesmore, after Watercall Avenue 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:16 18:16 19:06 20:06 23:06
Cheylesmore, after Dillotford Ave 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:16 18:16 19:06 20:06 23:06
Stivichall, adj Knoll Drive 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:17 18:17 19:07 20:07 23:07
Stivichall, before Ridgeway Avenue 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:18 18:18 19:08 20:08 23:08
Stivichall, opp Maidavale Crescent 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:18 18:18 19:08 20:08 23:08
Stivichall, adj Watercall Avenue 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:09 23:09
Finham, adj Dawlish Drive 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:09 23:09
Finham, adj Arnold Ave 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:20 18:20 19:10 20:10 23:10
Finham, after Fenside Avenue 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:21 18:21 19:11 20:11 23:11

Fenside - Arena Park via Holbrooks, Coventry

Finham, before Fenside Avenue 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:38 18:08 18:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:40
Finham, opp Arnold Ave 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:40 22:40 23:40
Finham, opp Dawlish Drive 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 22:41 23:41
Stivichall, opp Watercall Avenue 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:42 22:42 23:42
Stivichall, adj Maidavale Crescent 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 22:43 23:43
Stivichall, after Ridgeway Avenue 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 22:43 23:43
Stivichall, before Knoll Drive 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 22:43 23:43
Cheylesmore, before Dillotford Ave 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 22:44 23:44
Cheylesmore, opp Watercall Avenue 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:45 22:45 23:45
Cheylesmore, adj Calvert Close 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 22:45 23:45
Cheylesmore, adj Campion Close 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:46 22:46 23:46
Cheylesmore, adj Croydon Close 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 22:46 23:46
Cheylesmore, before Black Prince Ave 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 22:47 23:47
Cheylesmore, adj Arundel Rd 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 22:48 23:48
Cheylesmore, adj Castle Close 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:49 22:49 23:49
Cheylesmore, adj Brightwalton Rd 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 22:50 23:50
Cheylesmore, adj Blondvil St 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 22:51 23:51
Cheylesmore, opp The Martyrs Close 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 22:53 23:53
Coventry, adj Stoney Rd 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 22:55 23:55
Coventry, adj Park Rd 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 22:55 23:55
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 22:57 23:57
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 22:58 23:58
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 22:59 23:59
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 22:59 23:59
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 23:01 00:01
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:35 18:05 18:43 19:03 23:03
Hillfields, before Swanswell St 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:37 18:07 18:45 19:04 23:04
Bishopgate Green, after Harnall Lane West 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:38 18:08 18:46 19:05 23:05
Bishopgate Green, before Foleshill Rd 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:39 18:09 18:47 19:06 23:06
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:39 18:09 18:47 19:06 23:06
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:40 18:10 18:48 19:07 23:07
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:41 18:11 18:49 19:08 23:08
Edgwick, opp Drake St 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:43 18:13 18:51 19:09 23:09
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:43 18:13 18:51 19:10 23:10
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:45 18:15 18:53 19:11 23:11
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:46 18:16 18:54 19:12 23:12
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:47 18:17 18:55 19:13 23:13
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:48 18:18 18:56 19:14 23:14
Holbrooks, opp Lythalls Lane 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 18:20 18:58 19:15 23:15
Holbrooks, opp Beacon Rd 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:50 18:20 18:58 19:16 23:16
Holbrooks, after Wheelwright Lane 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 18:22 19:00 19:17 23:17
Rowley’s Green, opp Lauderdale Ave 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 18:23 19:01 19:18 23:18
Rowley’s Green Ricoh Subway (Stop AH) 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:56 18:26 19:04 19:20 23:20
Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AD) 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:58 18:28 19:06 19:22 23:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry