Bus Times

3A - Haviland Park - Bath Centre - Batheaston

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Haviland Park - Bath Centre - Batheaston

Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 07:27 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:17 then every 20 minutes until 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:43 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:36 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:10
Upper Weston Eastfield Avenue - West (W-bound) 07:27 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:17 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:43 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:36 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:10
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 07:29 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:19 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:22 15:45 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:38 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:11
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 07:30 07:59 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:20 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:23 15:46 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:39 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:12
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:00 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:21 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:24 15:47 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:40 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:13
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:34 08:03 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:27 15:50 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:43 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:15
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 07:35 08:04 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 15:51 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:16
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 07:36 08:05 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:26 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:29 15:52 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:17
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:27 14:07 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:31 15:54 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:18
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:28 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:32 15:55 16:19 16:40 17:01 17:23 17:49 18:13 18:33 19:00 19:19
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:29 14:09 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:33 15:56 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:24 17:50 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:20
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:31 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:58 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:26 17:52 18:16 18:36 19:03 19:22
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:36 16:00 16:24 16:45 17:07 17:28 17:54 18:17 18:37 19:04 19:23
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 07:43 08:14 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:33 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:37 16:01 16:25 16:46 17:08 17:29 17:55 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:24
Bath James Street West (Gc) 07:45 08:16 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:35 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 16:03 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:57 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:26
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:46 08:17 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:36 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:04 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:58 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:26
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 07:47 08:18 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:37 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:05 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:34 18:00 18:21 18:41 19:08 19:27
Bath Dorchester Street (Bp) 07:49 08:20 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:39 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:07 16:32 16:53 17:15 17:36 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:10 19:29
Bath Dorchester Street (Bp) 06:51 07:15 07:38 07:54 08:25 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:44 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:12 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:41 18:07 18:28 18:48
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 06:53 07:17 07:41 07:57 08:28 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:47 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:41 17:02 17:24 17:45 18:11 18:31 18:51
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 06:54 07:18 07:42 07:58 08:29 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:48 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:05 17:27 17:48 18:14 18:33 18:53
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 06:55 07:19 07:44 08:00 08:31 08:50 09:10 09:32 09:50 14:30 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:56 16:22 16:47 17:08 17:30 17:51 18:17 18:35 18:55
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 06:57 07:21 07:47 08:03 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:35 09:53 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:26 16:51 17:12 17:34 17:55 18:21 18:38 18:58
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 06:57 07:21 07:47 08:03 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:35 09:53 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:26 16:51 17:12 17:34 17:55 18:21 18:38 18:58
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 06:58 07:22 07:48 08:04 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:36 09:54 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:27 16:52 17:13 17:35 17:56 18:22 18:39 18:59
Lambridge (NE-bound) 06:59 07:23 07:49 08:05 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:37 09:55 14:35 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:03 16:29 16:54 17:15 17:37 17:58 18:24 18:40 19:00
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 07:00 07:24 07:51 08:07 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:39 09:57 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:05 16:31 16:56 17:17 17:39 18:00 18:26 18:42 19:02
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 07:01 07:25 07:52 08:08 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:39 09:57 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:06 16:32 16:57 17:18 17:40 18:01 18:27 18:42 19:02
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 07:02 07:26 07:53 08:09 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:41 09:59 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:07 16:33 16:58 17:19 17:41 18:02 18:28 18:44 19:04
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 07:02 07:26 07:54 08:10 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:41 09:59 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:08 16:34 16:59 17:20 17:42 18:03 18:29 18:44 19:04
Batheaston Stambridge (N-bound) 07:04 07:28 07:56 08:12 08:43 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:01 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:10 16:36 17:01 17:22 17:44 18:05 18:31 18:46 19:06

Batheaston - Bath Centre - Haviland Park

Batheaston Stambridge (N-bound) 07:06 07:30 07:56 08:14 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:45 10:03 then every 20 minutes until 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:12 16:38 17:03 17:24 17:46 18:07 18:33 18:48 19:10
Elmhurst Estate Avon Court (NE-bound) 07:07 07:31 07:57 08:15 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:04 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:13 16:39 17:04 17:25 17:47 18:08 18:33 18:48 19:10
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way - Bottom (NW-bound) 07:08 07:32 07:58 08:16 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:47 10:05 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:14 16:40 17:05 17:26 17:48 18:09 18:34 18:49 19:11
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way (NE-bound) 07:09 07:33 07:59 08:17 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:06 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:15 16:41 17:06 17:27 17:49 18:10 18:36 18:51 19:13
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way - Top (SW-bound) 07:10 07:34 08:00 08:18 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:07 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:16 16:42 17:07 17:28 17:50 18:11 18:36 18:51 19:13
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way - Bottom (SE-bound) 07:11 07:35 08:01 08:19 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:08 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:17 16:43 17:08 17:29 17:51 18:12 18:37 18:52 19:14
Elmhurst Estate Avon Court (S-bound) 07:12 07:36 08:02 08:20 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:51 10:09 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:18 16:44 17:09 17:30 17:52 18:13 18:38 18:53 19:15
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 07:38 08:22 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:53 10:11 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:20 16:46 17:11 17:32 17:54 18:15 18:40 18:55 19:17
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 07:14 07:40 08:04 08:30 08:54 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 13:56 14:16 14:38 15:02 15:24 15:45 16:04 16:27 16:52 17:16 17:38 18:03 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:22
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 07:15 07:41 08:05 08:31 08:55 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 13:57 14:17 14:39 15:03 15:25 15:46 16:04 16:27 16:52 17:16 17:38 18:03 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:22
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 07:16 07:43 08:07 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 13:57 14:17 14:39 15:03 15:25 15:46 16:05 16:28 16:53 17:17 17:39 18:04 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:23
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 07:17 07:44 08:08 08:34 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 13:58 14:18 14:40 15:04 15:26 15:47 16:06 16:29 16:54 17:18 17:40 18:05 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:24
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 07:18 07:46 08:10 08:36 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 13:59 14:19 14:41 15:05 15:27 15:48 16:07 16:30 16:55 17:19 17:41 18:06 18:30 18:45 19:01 19:24
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:22 07:50 08:14 08:40 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 14:02 14:22 14:44 15:08 15:30 15:51 16:09 16:32 16:57 17:21 17:43 18:08 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:27
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:23 07:52 08:16 08:42 09:05 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 14:03 14:23 14:45 15:09 15:31 15:52 16:10 16:33 16:58 17:22 17:44 18:09 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:27
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:18 08:44 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 14:04 14:24 14:46 15:10 15:32 15:53 16:11 16:34 16:59 17:23 17:45 18:10 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:28
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:19 08:45 09:07 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 14:05 14:25 14:47 15:11 15:33 15:54 16:12 16:35 17:00 17:24 17:46 18:11 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:29
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:21 08:48 09:10 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 14:08 14:28 14:50 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:15 16:38 17:04 17:27 17:49 18:14 18:38 18:52 19:08 19:30
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:29 07:59 08:23 08:50 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:10 14:31 14:53 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:19 16:42 17:07 17:31 17:53 18:16 18:40 18:53 19:09 19:32
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:31 08:01 08:25 08:52 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:12 14:33 14:55 15:19 15:42 16:03 16:21 16:44 17:10 17:33 17:55 18:18 18:42 18:55 19:11 19:33
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:33s 08:03s 08:27s 08:55s 09:17s 09:35s 09:55s 10:15s 10:35s 14:15s 14:36s 14:58s 15:22s 15:45s 16:06s 16:25s 16:48s 17:14s 17:37s 17:59s 18:21s 18:45s 18:57s 19:13s 19:35s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 07:35 08:05 08:29 08:57 09:19 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 14:17 14:38 15:00 15:24 15:47 16:08 16:27 16:50 17:16 17:39 18:01 18:23 18:47 18:58 19:14 19:36
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 07:07 07:40 07:52 08:10 08:34 09:02 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 14:22 14:43 15:05 15:29 15:52 16:13 16:32 16:55 17:21 17:44 18:06 18:28 18:52
Bath Westgate Buildings (W-bound) 07:08 07:41 07:54 08:12 08:36 09:04 09:25 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 14:24 14:45 15:07 15:31 15:54 16:15 16:34 16:57 17:23 17:46 18:08 18:30 18:54
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 07:10 07:43 07:55 08:13 08:37 09:05 09:27 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 14:25 14:47 15:09 15:33 15:56 16:17 16:36 16:59 17:25 17:48 18:10 18:31 18:55
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 07:10 07:43 07:56 08:14 08:38 09:06 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 14:26 14:48 15:10 15:34 15:57 16:18 16:37 17:00 17:26 17:49 18:11 18:32 18:56
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 07:12 07:45 07:57 08:15 08:39 09:07 09:29 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 14:27 14:49 15:11 15:35 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:02 17:28 17:50 18:12 18:33 18:57
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 07:13 07:46 07:59 08:17 08:41 09:09 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 14:29 14:51 15:13 15:37 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:04 17:30 17:52 18:14 18:35 18:59
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:14 07:47 08:00 08:18 08:42 09:10 09:31 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 14:30 14:52 15:14 15:38 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:31 17:53 18:15 18:36 19:00
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 07:15 07:48 08:02 08:20 08:44 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 14:32 14:54 15:16 15:40 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:33 17:55 18:17 18:38 19:02
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 07:16 07:49 08:02 08:20 08:44 09:12 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 14:32 14:55 15:17 15:41 16:04 16:25 16:44 17:07 17:33 17:56 18:18 18:38 19:02
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 07:17 07:50 08:04 08:22 08:46 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 14:34 14:56 15:18 15:42 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:09 17:35 17:57 18:19 18:40 19:04
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 07:18 07:51 08:04 08:22 08:46 09:14 09:35 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 14:34 14:57 15:19 15:43 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:10 17:36 17:58 18:20 18:40 19:04
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:19 07:52 08:06 08:24 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 14:36 14:59 15:21 15:45 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:12 17:38 18:00 18:22 18:42 19:06
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:20 07:53 08:07 08:25 08:49 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 14:38 15:00 15:22 15:46 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:13 17:39 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:07
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 07:21 07:54 08:08 08:26 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 14:39 15:01 15:23 15:47 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:14 17:40 18:02 18:24 18:44 19:08
Weston Holcombe Green (N-bound) 07:23 07:56 08:10 08:28 08:52 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 14:40 15:03 15:25 15:49 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:16 17:42 18:04 18:26 18:46 19:10
Weston The Weal (E-bound) 07:23 07:56 08:10 08:28 08:52 09:20 09:40 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 14:41 15:03 15:25 15:49 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:16 17:42 18:04 18:26 18:46 19:10
Weston Eastfield Avenue - Top (NW-bound) 07:24 07:57 08:11 08:29 08:53 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 14:42 15:04 15:26 15:50 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:43 18:05 18:27 18:47 19:11
Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 07:25 07:58 08:12 08:30 08:54 09:22 09:42 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:51 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:44 18:06 18:28 18:48 19:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West